Milton Cup , Milton Cup

Overview

Last update: 2024-03-25 11:29
Kvartsfinal
Gislaveds SK - IF Troja-Ljungby Utv.2 - 1
Quarterfinal 1 (QF1)
Kalmar HC - Värnamo GIK0 - 2
Quarterfinal 2 (QF2)
Motala AIF HK - Linköping Mighty Ravens HC2 - 0
Quarterfinal 3 (QF3)
Tingsryds AIF Utv. - Rydaholm/Alvesta SK2 - 0
Quarterfinal 4 (QF4)
Semifinal
Gislaveds SK - Värnamo GIK2 - 0
Semifinal 1 (SF1)
Motala AIF HK - Tingsryds AIF Utv.0 - 2
Semifinal 2 (SF2)
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. - Kalmar HC0 - 2
Plac. 5-8
Linköping Mighty Ravens HC - Rydaholm/Alvesta SK0 - 2
Plac. 5-8
Final
Gislaveds SK - Tingsryds AIF Utv.0 - 2
Final
Värnamo GIK - Motala AIF HK2 - 0
Placing game 3-4
Kalmar HC - Rydaholm/Alvesta SK2 - 0
Plac. 5-6
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. - Linköping Mighty Ravens HC2 - 0
Plac. 7-8
 

Schedule and Results

Kvartsfinal
Quarterfinal 1 (QF1) Gislaveds SK promoted to next round
Gislaveds SK - IF Troja-Ljungby Utv.2 - 1 
2024-03-01Ljungby Arena A-hallen
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. - Gislaveds SK5 - 3 (2 - 1, 2 - 1, 1 - 1) 5 - 3
2024-03-08Gislerinken
Gislaveds SK -  IF Troja-Ljungby Utv.7 - 3 (2 - 0, 1 - 2, 4 - 1) 7 - 348
2024-03-08Gislerinken
Gislaveds SK -  IF Troja-Ljungby Utv.1 - 0 (0 - 0, 1 - 0) 1 - 0
Quarterfinal 2 (QF2) Värnamo GIK promoted to next round
Kalmar HC - Värnamo GIK0 - 2 
2024-03-05Axelent Arena
Värnamo GIK - Kalmar HC6 - 3 (4 - 1, 0 - 1, 2 - 1) 6 - 3
2024-03-10Kalmar Sportcenter Ishall B
Kalmar HC -  Värnamo GIK2 - 8 (1 - 4, 0 - 2, 1 - 2) 2 - 855
Quarterfinal 3 (QF3) Motala AIF HK promoted to next round
Motala AIF HK - Linköping Mighty Ravens HC2 - 0 
2024-03-08Stångebro Ishall
Linköping Mighty Ravens HC - Motala AIF HK3 - 4 (1 - 1, 1 - 0, 1 - 2, 0 - 0, 0 - 1) 3 - 449
2024-03-10Iver-hallen
Motala AIF HK -  Linköping Mighty Ravens HC7 - 0 (3 - 0, 1 - 0, 3 - 0) 7 - 067
Quarterfinal 4 (QF4) Tingsryds AIF Utv. promoted to next round
Tingsryds AIF Utv. - Rydaholm/Alvesta SK2 - 0 
2024-03-09Talavidshallen
Rydaholm/Alvesta SK - Tingsryds AIF Utv.4 - 7 (3 - 3, 1 - 1, 0 - 3) 4 - 737
2024-03-10Dackehallen
Tingsryds AIF Utv. -  Rydaholm/Alvesta SK8 - 1 (1 - 0, 6 - 1, 1 - 0) 8 - 143
Semifinal
Semifinal 1 (SF1) Gislaveds SK promoted to next round
Gislaveds SK - Värnamo GIK2 - 0 
2024-03-12Axelent Arena
Värnamo GIK - Gislaveds SK2 - 6 (0 - 2, 1 - 2, 1 - 2) 2 - 672
2024-03-16Gislerinken
Gislaveds SK -  Värnamo GIK6 - 2 (0 - 1, 3 - 0, 3 - 1) 6 - 2
Semifinal 2 (SF2) Tingsryds AIF Utv. promoted to next round
Motala AIF HK - Tingsryds AIF Utv.0 - 2 
2024-03-16Dackehallen
Tingsryds AIF Utv. - Motala AIF HK12 - 3 (4 - 2, 5 - 0, 3 - 1) 12 - 370
2024-03-17Iver-hallen
Motala AIF HK -  Tingsryds AIF Utv.3 - 13 (1 - 1, 2 - 5, 0 - 7) 3 - 13
Plac. 5-8Kalmar HC promoted to next round
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. - Kalmar HC0 - 2 
2024-03-15Ljungby Arena A-hallen
Kalmar HC - IF Troja-Ljungby Utv.6 - 1 (2 - 0, 0 - 1, 4 - 0) 6 - 147
2024-03-17Hatstore Arena
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. -  Kalmar HC2 - 6 (1 - 1, 0 - 2, 1 - 3) 2 - 667
Plac. 5-8Rydaholm/Alvesta SK promoted to next round
Linköping Mighty Ravens HC - Rydaholm/Alvesta SK0 - 2 
2024-03-16C-hallen Stångebro
Rydaholm/Alvesta SK - Linköping Mighty Ravens HC6 - 2 (2 - 1, 2 - 1, 2 - 0) 6 - 230
2024-03-17Talavidshallen
Linköping Mighty Ravens HC -  Rydaholm/Alvesta SK2 - 9 (2 - 4, 0 - 1, 0 - 4) 2 - 948
Final
Final
Gislaveds SK - Tingsryds AIF Utv.0 - 2 
2024-03-22Dackehallen
Tingsryds AIF Utv. - Gislaveds SK6 - 2 (2 - 0, 1 - 2, 3 - 0) 6 - 253
2024-03-24Gislerinken
Gislaveds SK -  Tingsryds AIF Utv.2 - 4 (1 - 1, 0 - 2, 1 - 1) 2 - 4
Placing game 3-4
Värnamo GIK - Motala AIF HK2 - 0 
2024-03-20Axelent Arena
Motala AIF HK - Värnamo GIK8 - 9 (1 - 3, 2 - 2, 5 - 3, 0 - 1) 8 - 9
2024-03-22Iver-hallen
Värnamo GIK -  Motala AIF HK11 - 4 (6 - 3, 0 - 1, 5 - 0) 11 - 4
Plac. 5-6
Kalmar HC - Rydaholm/Alvesta SK2 - 0 
2024-03-20Talavidshallen
Rydaholm/Alvesta SK - Kalmar HC2 - 3 (1 - 1, 0 - 0, 1 - 2) 2 - 337
2024-03-24Hatstore Arena
Kalmar HC -  Rydaholm/Alvesta SK4 - 3 (1 - 0, 2 - 0, 1 - 3) 4 - 373
Plac. 7-8
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. - Linköping Mighty Ravens HC2 - 0 
2024-03-22Ljungby Arena A-hallen
Linköping Mighty Ravens HC - IF Troja-Ljungby Utv.3 - 6 (0 - 0, 2 - 4, 1 - 2) 3 - 6
2024-03-23Saab Arena
IF Troja-Ljungby Utv. -  Linköping Mighty Ravens HC6 - 4 (4 - 0, 2 - 1, 0 - 3) 6 - 4