Karjala Tournament


 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
5Jerabek, Jakub1991-05-12RDL18091Vityaz Podolsk
7Galvas, Jakub1999-06-18RDR18175Jukurit Mikkeli
8Jiricek, David2003-11-28RDR19180HC Plzeň
9Sklenicka, David1996-09-08LDL18082Jokerit HelsinkiHC Berounští Medvědi
11Nestrasil, Andrej1991-02-22LWL19091Metallurg MagnitogorskHC Slavia Praha
17Hronek, Filip1997-11-02RDR18384HC Mountfield
20Zohorna, Hynek1990-08-01RWR18896Amur KhabarovskHC Kometa Brno
29Koblizek, Radek1997-10-20RWR17573Kärpät Oulu
31Klok, Lukas1995-06-07LDL18585Lukko RaumaHC Vitkovice
32Roman, Ondrej1989-02-08CEL18283Ilves TampereVítkovice Ostrava
33Parik, Lukas2001-05-15GKL19384Bílí Tygři Liberec
34Stránský, Simon1997-12-21LWL18183Jukurit MikkeliVítkovice Ostrava
37Bartosak, Patrik1993-03-23GKL18588Pelicans LahtiVítkovice Ostrava
40Svozil, Stanislav2003-01-17LDL18378HC Kometa Brno
44Mysak, Jan2002-02-24LWL17983HC Verva Litvínov
45Koffer, Filip2001-04-03LWL18080HC Stadion Litomerice
49Hrachovina, Dominik1994-08-29GKL17985Tappara Tampere
50Teplý, Michal2001-05-27CER19187BK Mladá Boleslav
52Spacek, Michael1997-04-09RWR18085Tappara Tampere
54Ordos, Jan1996-09-18RWR18181IK Oskarshamn
56Cerveny, Rudolf1989-08-06LWL18285Pelicans Lahti
57Raska, Adam2001-09-25LWR17876HC Ocleari Trinec
60Moravcik, Michal1994-12-07LDL19496Tappara TampereHC Plzeň
65Mozik, Vojtech1992-12-26LDR19791Färjestad BKBK Mladá Boleslav
67Smejkal, Jiri1996-11-05LWL19293Tappara Tampere
71Lenc, Radan1991-07-30RWL18079Bílí Tygři Liberec
79Zohorna, Tomas1988-01-03RWL18694Amur Khabarovsk
85Kubicek, Simon2001-12-19RDR18793HC Stadion Litomerice
86Pytlik, Jaromir2001-09-25CER19091Soo Greyhounds
92Novak, Pavel2002-04-16CER17577HC Stadion Litomerice
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
23.6184.385.0
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachPesan, Filip
Assistant CoachSpacek, Jaroslav
Assistant CoachStraka, Martin
Team ManagerCerny, Jan
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
General ManagerNedved, Petr
Goalie CoachOrct, Zdenek

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
4Lintuniemi, Alex1995-09-23LDL19198JYP Jyväskylä
6Rindell, Axel2000-04-23RDR18383Jukurit Mikkeli
10Suomi, Eemeli1995-12-04CEL17685Ilves Tampere
13Kemiläinen, Valtteri1991-12-16RDR18488Tappara TampereKooKoo Kouvola
15Nurmi, Markus1998-06-29RWR19591TPS TurkuTPS Turku
18Saarijärvi, Vili1997-04-15LDR17978Lukko Rauma
20Björkqvist, Kasper1997-07-10CEL18595KooKoo Kouvola
21Karvinen, Otto1990-04-08RWL18789Kärpät Oulu
24Björninen, Hannes1995-10-19CEL18589Pelicans Lahti
25Turkulainen, Jerry1998-09-22LWR17070JYP Jyväskylä
27Siikonen, Miska1996-05-12LWL19094JYP Jyväskylä
30Rajaniemi, Sami1992-08-20GKL18683Jukurit Mikkeli
32Setänien, Oskari1994-04-28GKL18585Lukko RaumaLukko Rauma
36Eronen, Elmeri1995-01-27RDR17686HPK Hämeenlinna
37Koivistoinen, Eetu1995-07-13CEL18886Lukko Rauma
38Innala, Jere1998-03-17LWL17583HPK Hämeenlinna
47Tiivola, Peter1993-09-05CEL19293Ässät Pori
50Seppälä, Mikael1994-03-08LDL18891KalPa Kuopio
51Parikka, Jarkko1997-09-06RDL18387Ilves Tampere
55Lappalainen, Lasse1989-06-07LDL18991KalPa Kuopio
71Oksanen, Ahti1993-03-10LWL19298KooKoo Kouvola
76Sallinen, Jere1990-10-26LWL18889HIFK HelsinkiItä-Helsingin Kiekko ry
81Peltola, Jukka1987-08-26RWL18486Tappara TampereIlves Tampere
82Saarela, Aleksi1997-01-07CEL18085Lukko RaumaLukko Rauma
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
25.5184.687.6
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachJalonen, Jukka
Assistant CoachManner, Mikko
Team ManagerKortelainen, Mika
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
General ManagerLehtinen, Jere
Goalie CoachLehtonen, Kari

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Askarov, Yaroslav2002-06-16GKR19080SKA St. Petersburg
4Rogov, Ivan2001-04-30RDL18381Severstal Cherepovets
6Christyakov, Semyon2001-08-07LDL17676Avangard Omsk
7Bychkov, Roman2001-02-10RDL18077Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
9Kostenko, Dmitri2002-09-25RDR18476Lada Togliatti
10Afanasyev, Egor2001-01-23CEL19391CSKA Moscow
14Shekhovtsov, Egor2001-04-16LDL18483SKA St. Petersburg
16Kuzmin, Daniil2002-04-05RDL18286CSKA Moscow
18Spiridonov, Egor2001-01-22LWR18882SKA St. Petersburg
19Podkolzin, Vasily2001-06-24RWL19292SKA St. Petersburg
22Khusnutdinov, Marat2002-07-17CEL17675SKA St. Petersburg
24Bardakov, Zakhar2001-02-24LWL18990Vityaz Chekhov
27Amirov, Rodion2001-10-02RWL18376Salavat Yulaev Ufa
28Groshev, Maxim2001-12-14RWL18788Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
30Zherenko, Vadim2001-03-15GKL18780Dynamo Moscow
31Akhtyamov, Artur2001-10-31GKL18571Ak Bars, Kazan
32Safonov, Ilya2001-05-30CEL19393Ak Bars, Kazan
36Zlodeyev, Dmitri2002-02-15CEL18083Dynamo Moscow
55Chajka, Daniil2002-10-22RDL18885CSKA Moscow
59Chinakhov, Egor2001-02-01LWL18181Avangard Omsk
61Alalykin, Danil2001-05-27LWL18371Salavat Yulaev Ufa
63Mingachyyov, Takhir2001-07-31LWL18575CSKA Moscow
72Beryozkin, Maksim2001-10-12RWR19298Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
77Sedov, Nikita2001-05-05LDL18587HC Sochi
78Kirsanov, Kirill2002-09-19LDL18590SKA St. Petersburg
81Gritsyuk, Arsenii2001-03-15LWL17871Avangard Omsk
85Mukhamadulin, Shakir2002-01-10RDL18977Salavat Yulaev Ufa
91Bashkirov, Danil2001-05-15LDL18874Salavat Yulaev Ufa
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
18.7185.281.8
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachLarionov, Igor
Assistant CoachGolubovich, Sergey
Team ManagerShulya, Vladislav
Equipment ManagerMilov, Alexey
General ManagerRotenberg, Roman
Goalie CoachKhabibulin, Nikolay

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
3Näsén, Pontus1996-08-16RDR18285IK OskarshamnOrsa IK
5Backström, Gustav1995-01-03LDL18892Örebro HKGuldsmedshytte SK
6Norlinder, Mattias2000-04-12RDL18081Frölunda HCKramfors-Alliansen
8Nyberg, John1996-07-14RDL19088Brynäs IFHärryda HC
12Friberg, Max1992-11-20LWR18088Frölunda HCSkövde IK
13Hansson, Niklas1995-01-08RDR18582Rögle BKJonstorps IF IshF
23Andersson, Lias1998-10-13CEL18487HV 71Kungälvs IK
24Wingerli, Andreas1997-09-11LWL17374Skellefteå AIKLycksele SK
28Frödén, Jesper1994-09-21RWR17775Skellefteå AIKFOC Farsta IF
29Holmberg, Pontus1999-03-09LWL18081Växjö Lakers HCVästerås IK Ungdom
30Ersson, Samuel1999-10-20GKL18880Brynäs IFFalu IF
33Lindqvist, Michael1994-09-12LWR18078Färjestad BKEnebybergs IF
36Ölund, Linus1997-06-05CEL18283Brynäs IFIK Huge
41Rubin, Niklas1995-12-23GKL18282Frölunda HCHanhals IF
48Berggren, Jonatan2000-07-16CEL17377Skellefteå AIKEnköpings SK HK
51Sylvegård, Emil1993-03-02LWL18898IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
54Dahlén, Jonathan1997-12-20LWL18182Timrå IKÖstersunds IK.
57Wedin, Anton1993-03-01LWL18388HV 71IF Sundsvall Hockey
58Sellgren, Jesper1998-06-11LDL17977Frölunda HCÖSK HK
64Martinsson, Eric1992-10-22RDL18586HV 71Åstorps IK
67Bristedt, Leon1995-03-14CEL17286Rögle BKIK Waxholm
70Nilsson, Jacob1993-10-12CEL17876Färjestad BKMörrums GoIS IK
72Zaar, Daniel1994-04-24RWR18281Rögle BKJonstorps IF IshF
73Ollas Mattsson, Adam1996-07-30LDL19398IF Malmö RedhawksVärmdö HC
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
24.1181.983.5
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachGarpenlöv, Johan
Assistant CoachRagnarsson, Marcus
Assistant CoachÅkerblom, Markus
Team ManagerLundby, Martin
Equipment ManagerKellerstam, Anders
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorKalman, Jonas
PhysiotherapistSchirmer, Dennis
General ManagerÖstblom, Olof
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffSpennare, Emma