U17 5-Nations


 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Bednar, Jan2002-08-26GKL19384HC Karlovy Vary
2Cajan, Pavel2002-10-13GKL18372Bílí Tygři Liberec
3Kremlacek, Vladimir2002-09-24RDL18074HC Plzeň
5Stanek, Filip2002-01-15RDR18269HC Kladno
7Klimo, Michal2002-10-03LWL18682HC Sparta Praha
8Kovář, Filip2002-04-21RDL19081Bílí Tygři Liberec
9Slanina, Jan2002-12-23LWL18273HC Plzeň
10Chlubna, Tomas2002-07-06LWR18680HC Dukla Jihlava
11Novak, Pavel2002-04-16CER17573HC Ceske Budejovice
12Talafa, Tadeás2002-09-28LDL18471PSG Berani Zlin
13Rouha, Michal2002-01-13LWL18176HC Dynamo Pardubice
14Geidl, Nico2002-05-16CEL18680Oceláři Třinec
15Hrádek, Michal2002-02-06RDR18381HC Dynamo Pardubice
17Sedláček, Jan2002-01-05LDL17475HC Kometa Brno
18Binias, Dominik2002-08-29LWR17977HC Fribourg-Gottéron
20Koláček, Josef2002-09-06RWL17262Pirati ChomutovPirati Chomutov
21Vrhel, Stanislav2002-12-20CEL18681Pirati Chomutov
22Balaz, Ondrej2002-11-26LDL18074HC Verva Litvínov
23Malat, Sebastin2002-02-14RWL18172HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
24Meluzin, Erik2002-03-07CEL18373HC Kometa Brno
26Gut, Michal2002-08-16RWL17979Pirati Chomutov
29Luza, Dominik2002-03-25LWL18379PSG Berani Zlin
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
16.1182.275.8
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBeran, Karel
Assistant CoachSkuhrovec, Radim
Team ManagerHlavaty, Radek
Equipment ManagerVejvoda, Jan
DoctorMendrek, Pavel
Goalie CoachFürbacher, Vaclav
Team StaffRejzek, Michal

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Värynen, Max2002-06-18GKL18066Espoo Blues
2Lehmus, Joona2002-01-17LDL17775Tappara Tampere
4Koskela, Valtteri2002-10-20LDL17064JYP Jyväskylä
5Viro, Eemil2002-04-03RDL18169TPS Turku
6Nyman, Luka2002-03-01RDL17265EC Red Bull Salzburg
7Rafkin, Ruben2002-01-08LDR18083Tri-City Storm
8Sedoff, Christoffer2002-02-20RDL18477HIFK Helsinki
9Jurmo, Joni2002-04-19LDL18671Jokerit Helsinki
10Järventie, Roby2002-08-08LWL18573Ilves Tampere
11Hahl, Veikka2002-07-17LWL17371KalPa Kuopio
12Kaski, Topias2002-03-14RWL18067TPS Turku
13Lambert, Brad2003-12-19RWR18072Pelicans Lahti
14Liukas, Eetu2002-09-25RWL18375TPS Turku
15Luoto, Oscari2002-05-21CEL17560Tappara Tampere
18Sorvali, Leevi2002-02-23RDR16659Tappara Tampere
19Korpialho, Niki2002-02-15CEL18772TPS Turku
20Mäenpää, Juuso2002-04-29RWL16958Jokerit Helsinki
21Määttä, Joel2002-07-06LWL18678Jokerit Helsinki
22Niemi, Eero2002-10-02RWL18282Ässät Pori
24Uusikartano, Riku2002-09-22LWL18971TPS Turku
27Seppälä, Jesse2002-01-07RWL17061Espoo Blues
30Jatkola, Juha2002-09-12GKL17667KalPa Kuopio
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
16.1178.769.8
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachLaine, Anssi
Assistant CoachMiettinen, Antti
Team ManagerPalsola, Mikko
Equipment ManagerKuisma, Niko
DoctorJunnila, Jaro
Goalie CoachVehanen, Petri
Team StaffKarppinen, Jari
Team StaffNukari, Tommo

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
4Lyubchich, Alexandr2002-07-02RDR18174Ak Bars, Kazan
5Avershin, Daniil2002-03-10RWL18686Spartak Moscow
6Zotov, Filat2002-05-16LDL18075Vityaz Podolsk
7Ovchinnikov, Dmitri2002-08-19LWL17870Sibir Novosibirsk
8Baranov, Denis2002-03-06CEL17665Metallurg Magnitogorsk
9Bykov, Maxim2002-07-02CEL18380Irbis Kazan
10Udot, Artyom2002-04-16LWL18170Traktor Chelyabinsk
11Steklov, Kirill2002-03-30RWL19282Vityaz Podolsk
12Shigayev, Ilya2002-04-21LDL19580Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk
13Gusev, Andrey2002-03-22RDR18469Metallurg Magnitogorsk
16Demidov, Semyon2002-09-03LWL17873Vityaz Podolsk
17Shvaykovski, Artyom2002-03-12LDL18775Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
18Kostenko, Dmitri2002-09-25RDR18875Lada Togliatti
19Steshenko, Stepan2002-02-02LWL18883Vityaz Podolsk
20Guskov, Yegor2002-01-10GKL18182Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
22Verkhorubov, Yegor2002-01-25RWL18172Sibir Novosibirsk
23Shamshurin, Sergey2002-05-16RWL18171CSKA Moscow
25Myslyayev, Stepan2002-04-29LDL18683Traktor Chelyabinsk
26Shumilin, Yeremey2002-12-08CEL18175Traktor Chelyabinsk
27Mashkov, Vladimir2002-01-08CEL18568Avangard Omsk
29Didkovski, Artyom2002-06-20LWL17672Buldogi St.Petersburg
30Motorygin, Maxim2002-12-24GKL18374Dynamo Moscow
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
16.2183.275.2
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachZnarok, Igor
Assistant CoachDavydov, Alexey
Assistant CoachYarushkin, Alexey
Team ManagerKutimov, Artyom
Equipment ManagerZnamenskiy, Artyom
DoctorKostyukov, Alexander
PhysiotherapistPonomaryov, Dmitriy
Team StaffKadykov, Alexander
Team StaffTkachov, Andrey

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Clang, Calle2002-05-20GKL18880Rögle BKOlofströms IK
2Andrae, Emil2002-02-23LDL17578HV 71Västerviks IK
3Ramberg, Lucas2002-06-30LDL18480Luleå HFVästerås IK Ungdom
5Grans, Helge2002-05-10RDR18883IF Malmö RedhawksIF Troja/Ljungby
6Nordlund, Theo2002-07-20LDL18273Frölunda HCHK Kings Kungsbacka
7Styf, Hugo2002-08-25LDL18580MODO HockeyIF Sundsvall Hockey
8Wallinder, William2002-07-28RDL18977MODO HockeySollefteå HK
9Kumlin, Axel2002-02-23RDR18379Frölunda HCIFK Österåker Vikings HC
12Magnusson, Oskar2002-01-31LWL17771IF Malmö RedhawksTrelleborgs IF
14Ljungman, Daniel2002-04-03CEL18273Linköping HCWings HC Arlanda
15Barklund, Filip2002-08-29RWL17565Örebro HKAIK
16Torgersson, Daniel2002-01-26RWL19090Frölunda HCSkärgårdens SK
17Hallen, William2002-04-15CEL18477Frölunda HCHovås HC
18Ekmark, Elliot2002-01-29RWL17468Linköping HCLinköping HC
19Ljungkrantz, Alexander2002-02-27RWL18276Brynäs IFIK Sätra
20Eklund, William2002-10-12CEL17370Djurgårdens IFHaninge Anchors HC
21Garfve, Isak2002-02-14CER18978Mora IKMora IK
22Eriksson, Samuel2002-04-11LWL17870Färjestad BKForshaga IF
23Szurowski, Mateusz2002-03-24LWR18478Linköping HCBålsta HC
24Jägermyr, Richard2002-05-16LWR18275Färjestad BKGrums IK
27Olausson, Oskar2002-11-10CEL18475HV 71Tranås AIF
30Ollas, Hugo2002-04-24GKL19898Linköping HCLinköping HC
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
16.1183.077.0
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachÅkerblom, Markus
Assistant CoachByström, Sebastian
Assistant CoachHävelid, Niclas
Team ManagerEriksson, Daniel
Equipment ManagerSahlins, Peter
PhysiotherapistKarlson, Ulf
Goalie CoachAlm, Viktor
Team StaffVieweg, Matheus

 
USAUSA[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
31Grannan, Noah2002-04-27GKL18783U.S. National Under-17 Team
34Faber, Brock2002-08-22RDR18080U.S. National Under-17 Team
35Commesso, Drew2002-07-19GKL18577U.S. National Under-17 Team
36Dzhaniyev, Daniyal2002-09-15CEL16357U.S. National Under-17 Team
37Tuch, Luke2002-03-07RWL18589U.S. National Under-17 Team
38Slaggert, Landon2002-06-25LWL18077U.S. National Under-17 Team
39Peterson, Dylan2002-01-08RWR19384U.S. National Under-17 Team
40Gallatin, Owen2002-06-17LDL17069U.S. National Under-17 Team
41Mckown, Hunter2002-08-18LWR18378U.S. National Under-17 Team
43Kleven, Tyler2002-01-10LDL19486U.S. National Under-17 Team
44Kelley, Connor2002-01-30RDR18380U.S. National Under-17 Team
45Beniers, Matthew2002-11-05CEL18375U.S. National Under-17 Team
46Powell, Eamon2002-05-10RDR18577U.S. National Under-17 Team
47Bordeleau, Thomas2002-01-03RWL17572U.S. National Under-17 Team
48Sanderson, Jake2002-07-08LDR18577U.S. National Under-17 Team
49Strand, Hunter2002-11-13CEL18079U.S. National Under-17 Team
51Latsch, Tanner2002-01-02RWR18582U.S. National Under-17 Team
52Berard, Brett2002-09-09LWL17264U.S. National Under-17 Team
53Yoder, Chase2002-05-28CEL17863U.S. National Under-17 Team
54Laatsch, Daniel2002-02-13RDL19373U.S. National Under-17 Team
55Truscott, Jacob2002-04-12LDL18373U.S. National Under-17 Team
59Smilanic, Ty2002-01-20LWL18576U.S. National Under-17 Team
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.    
16.3182.176.0
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachAppert, Seth
Assistant CoachFohr, Nick
Assistant CoachNightingale, Jared
Team LeaderSwitaj, Gabriella
Equipment ManagerBradley, Brock
Physical CoachMacdonald, Dennis
PhysicianStecker, Steven
Goalie CoachWaimon, Jared