SHL



Leading Goalies by Game Situation

Leading Goalies by Game Situation

Last update: 2019-01-08 15:12
Rk No NameTeam GPI 5-5 5-4 5-3 4-4 4-3 3-3 3-4 3-5 4-5 EQG% PPG% SHG% PS GWS GA GAA
159Armalis, MantasDIF345013000022366,251,2531,2513802.42
235Svensson, MarkusSAIK364232000021666,674,5527,2711661.84
31Johansson, LarsFRÖ373910000001668,421,7528,0710571.74
453Petterson-Wentzel, FredrikHV71436722200032669,611,9628,43021022.48
549Pogge, JustinFBK263423000011369,811,8928,3002532.10
630Haugen, LarsFBK304903000002072,220,0027,7801722.61
71Högberg, MarcusLHC284401000021373,770,0024,5914612.31
835Fernström, LinusKAR245622100011575,642,5620,5112783.43
929Starkbaum, BernhardBIF284900200001377,270,0019,7020662.41
1045Bjurö, JonatanMODO285112000021277,941,4720,5900682.84
1135Dansk, OscarRBK366224200001778,161,1520,6902872.68
1233Hudacek, JuliusÖHK427624000021678,431,9617,65211022.45
1334Lassinantti, JoelLHF33484300002878,463,0818,4601651.95
1441Nihlstorp, CristopherVÄX386811400021678,491,0819,3512932.53
1571Rautio, DavidLHC28400100003878,850,0021,1500521.96
1637Gunnarsson, JonasMIF448141100011679,052,8617,14131052.47
171Sandström, FelixBIF254921100001179,693,1217,1902642.61
1837Reideborn, AdamMODO326822100001380,681,1415,9120883.16

26Steen, StefanVÄX162110100001655,000,0042,5011402.60
69Alsenfelt, OscarMIF7130000000861,900,0038,1001213.24
34Hanses, ErikSAIK152011000001065,623,1231,2500322.23
1Larsson, DanielLHF12211010001866,673,0327,2710333.05
37Gustafsson, JohanFRÖ223510000041168,631,9629,4100512.65
30Gustavsson, FilipLHF680010000469,230,0030,7700132.17
31Galbraith, PatrickKAR122612000001071,792,5625,6400393.94
30Lundberg, HenrikÖHK13230300002872,220,0027,7800363.46
32Tellqvist, MikaelDIF20293120001872,734,5522,7300442.28
31Volden, LarsRBK244200100011572,880,0027,1200592.98
40Holmqvist, JohanKAR203921000011174,073,7022,2201542.79
40Sjögren, PontusMIF361000000175,0012,5012,500182.98
1Noronen, MikaMIF130000000175,000,0025,000046.00
40Ersberg, ErikHV7113270010001777,780,0022,2200363.31
30Ward, SamuelLHF240000000180,000,0020,000052.54
26Backlund, JohanSAIK2200000000100,000,000,000021.02
50Marmenlind, DanielÖHK1200000000100,000,000,000024.34
Sorted by lower Equal strength Goals%, Goal Against per 60 minutes
Only goalies who particated more than 40% of their teams total game time will be included in the ranking. Please note that Game Winning Shots are excluded in Leading Goalies.
BIF
- Brynäs IF
DIF
- Djurgårdens IF
FRÖ
- Frölunda HC
FBK
- Färjestad BK
HV71
- HV 71
MIF
- IF Malmö Redhawks
KAR
- Karlskrona HK
LHC
- Linköping HC
LHF
- Luleå HF
MODO
- MODO Hockey
RBK
- Rögle BK
SAIK
- Skellefteå AIK
VÄX
- Växjö Lakers HC
ÖHK
- Örebro HK