U20 4-Nations


 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
2Lukas, Jan1993-06-02GKL HC OlomoucHC Olomouc
4Zadrazil, Vojtech1993-04-03LDL HC Dukla Jihlava
5Urbanec, Patrik1993-10-09LDL RI Zlin
6Stencel, Jan1995-02-26LDL HC Vítkovice
8Jeník, Stepan1993-02-12LDL Kärpät OuluHC Slavia Praha
9Kvapil, Tomas1993-04-28RDL HC Karlovy VaryHC Plzeň
10Kralik, Lukas1993-03-14CEL HC OlomoucHC Olomouc
11Doudera, Milan1993-01-01RDL HC KladnoHC Kladno
12Gewiese, Petr1993-03-11LDL HC České Šumperk
13Wasserbauer, Jan1993-01-05CEL HC BrnoHC Brno
15Stloukal, Petr1993-06-18LWL Pelicans Lahti
16Matus, Radim1993-10-20RWR HC Oceláři TřinecHC Oceláři Třinec
17Tomecek, Vojtech1994-08-12RWL HC Karlovy VaryHC Karlovy Vary
18Koblasa, Petr1993-11-07RWR HC Karlovy VaryHC Ceske Budejovice
19Brezina, David1993-02-19CEL HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
20Simon, Dominik1994-08-08LWL HC Sparta Praha
22Beranek, Petr1993-07-08LWL HC Znojemští OrliHC Pardubice
23Hammerbauer, Jan1993-04-15LWL KLH Chomutov
26Rousek, Tomas1993-09-09RWL HC Ceske BudejoviceHC Ceske Budejovice
28Nemec, Erik1993-12-21CEL HC VítkoviceHC Vítkovice
29Dolezal, Zdenek1993-05-07LWR HC Sparta PrahaHC Sparta Praha
30Dolejs, Daniel1994-07-04GKL HC Havlíčkův Brod
   Avg.      
18.7 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachPrerost, Miroslav
CoachJurik, Jiri
CoachTrnka, Pavel
Team ManagerKomers, Petr
Equipment ManagerMitacek, Leos
DoctorHujo, Marcel
Goalie CoachKames, Jaroslav
Team StaffVladyka, Ales

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Ullberg, Richard1993-07-16GKL SaiPa Lappeenranta
4Lindbohm, Petteri1993-09-23LDL Jokerit Helsinki
5Ristolainen, Rasmus1994-10-27LDR TPS TurkuTPS Turku
12Kallela, Toni1993-01-10RWL KalPa Kuopio
13Hännikäinen, Markus1993-03-26RWL Jokerit Helsinki
15Aaltonen, Miro1993-06-07LWL Blues EspooJokipojat Joensuu
16Barkov, Alexander1995-09-02CEL Tappara TampereTappara Tampere
18Lindell, Esa1994-05-23RDL Jokerit Helsinki
21Pokka, Ville1994-06-03RDR Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
25Haapala, Henrik1994-02-28LWL Tappara Tampere
28Lehkonen, Artturi1995-07-04LWL KalPa Kuopio
29Leino, Robert1993-04-14RWR HPK HämeenlinnaHPK Hämeenlinna
32Korpisalo, Joonas1994-04-28GKL Jokerit HelsinkiÄssät Pori
36Nyberg, Nico1993-09-07LWL Blues Espoo
37Parkkonen, Patrik1993-01-23RDL Ässät Pori
38Vainio, Juuso1994-09-06RDR HPK HämeenlinnaHPK Hämeenlinna
41Rekonen, Aleksi1993-07-23RWL Jokerit HelsinkiJokerit Helsinki
43Harjama, Joona1993-07-05CEL SaiPa Lappeenranta
45Järveläinen, Ville1993-02-24RWR Heinolan Edustuskiekko RYHPK Hämeenlinna
46Nykopp, Thomas1993-03-06RWL HIFK Helsinki
55Auvinen, Henri1993-02-21RDL JYP Jyväskylä
61Ikonen, Juuso1995-01-03CER Blues Espoo
   Avg.      
18.5 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachRindell, Harri Kristian
CoachKarjalainen, Petri
CoachKonttinen, Niilo
CoachValtonen, Tomek
Team LeaderHalttunen, Ari
Equipment ManagerHynninen, Martti
PhysiotherapistTarkiainen, Pekka
Goalie CoachNykvist, Hannu

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Perevozchikov, Denis1993-02-02GKL Ak Bars, Kazan
2Tryamkin, Nikita1994-08-30LDL Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
3Sukhoruchkin, Leonid1993-02-10RDL Salavat Yulaev Ufa
4Gareev, Stanislav1994-08-13LDR Salavat Yulaev Ufa
5Bereglazov, Alex1994-04-20RDL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
6Efremov, Anton1993-11-03LDL Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
11Timirev, Alexander1994-03-10RWL Krasnaya Armia Moscow
12Barabanov, Alexander1994-06-17CEL SKA St. Petersburg
14Osnovin, Vyacheslav1994-03-05CEL Traktor Chelyabinsk
15Mikhailov, Dmitry1993-05-02RWL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
16Romantsev, Danil1993-06-05LWL Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
17Busarov, Georgi1994-04-23CEL Dizel Penza
18Khlopotov, Vadim1994-04-22LWR Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
19Byvaltsev, Alexei1994-02-20LWL HC Kazzinc-Torpedo
21Nikita, Soshnikov1993-10-14RWL Atlant Mytishi
23Gimatov, Edward1994-01-22LWR Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
25Kadeykin, Alexander1993-10-04RWL Atlant Mytishi
26Galin, Damir1994-01-17RDL Ak Bars, Kazan
27Nekolenko, Ilya1993-07-31LDL Atlant Mytishi
28Daniil, Stalnov1994-11-04RDL Chayka Nizny Novgorod
29Sorokin, Vsevolod1993-10-29LDL Spartak Moscow
30Demchenko, Vasily1994-03-16GKL Traktor Chelyabinsk
   Avg.      
18.4 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachKoreshkov, Evgeni
Team LeaderTuzik, Igor
Equipment ManagerFedotov, Sergey
DoctorYegorov, Valery
Team StaffBelyakov, Vladimir

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Lassinantti, Joel1993-01-08GKL Luleå HFAntnäs BK
2Djuse, Emil1993-10-27RDL Södertälje SKÖstersunds IK
3Pettersson, Jesper1994-07-16LDR Linköpings HCFlemingsbergs IK
4Fernholm, Simon1994-03-06RDL Frölunda HCHuddinge IK
6Andersson, Calle1994-05-16RDR Färjestads BKHC Lugano
7Nilsson, Tom1993-08-19RDR Mora IKHanvikens SK
8Arnesson, Linus1994-09-21RDL Djurgårdens IF IFHanvikens SK
9Vikstrand, Mikael1993-11-05LDL Mora IKIFK Ore
10Wennberg, Alexander1994-09-22CEL Djurgårdens IF IFBoo IF
11Boyce-Rotevall, Jeremy1993-08-28CEL Timrå IKHuddinge IK
12Collberg, Sebastian1994-02-23RWR Frölunda HCMariestads BoIS
13Arvidsson, Viktor1993-04-08LWR Skellefteå AIKKågedalens AIF
14Wedin, Anton1993-03-01LWL Timrå IKIF Sundsvall Hockey
17Karlsson, William1993-01-08CEL HV 71Wings HC Arlanda
18Burakowsky, Andre1995-02-09CEL IF Malmö RedhawksLimhamn Limeburners HC
19Lindholm, Elias1994-12-02CER Brynäs IFGävle GIK
21Sandberg, Filip1994-07-23RWR HV 71AIK IF
22Åberg, Pontus1993-09-23LWR Djurgårdens IF IFFOC Farsta
23Görtz, Max1993-01-28RWR Färjestads BKFrosta HC
25De La Rose, Jacob1995-05-20CEL Leksands IFArvika HC
28Byström, Ludvig1994-07-20RDL MODO HockeyMODO Hockey
29Molin, Emil1993-02-03LWL Brynäs IFBrynäs IF
30Lundström, Niklas1993-01-10GKL AIK IFVärmdö HC
   Avg.      
18.4 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachRönnberg, Roger
Assistant CoachEriksén, Anders
Assistant CoachOhlsson, Robert
Team ManagerFransson, Jonas
Equipment ManagerBäckman, Pär-Åke
DoctorSandström, Björn
PhysiotherapistThures, Pär
Goalie CoachPersson, Stefan
Team StaffJansson, John