Göteborg Ishockey Cup



Schedule and Results

Last update: 2017-01-05 14:59
DateTimeGameResultSpectatorsVenueGroup
2017-01-02Kungälvs IK  -  Guldsmedshytte SK1 - 3 (1-1, 0-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Kållered Icebears  -  Vimmerby HC4 - 1 (2-1, 2-0) 102Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hanhals/Kings IF  -  Hovås HC0 - 3 (0-1, 0-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Jonstorp Hockey1 - 0 (1-0, 0-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Partille HK  -  Härryda HC7 - 1 (1-0, 6-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  IF Mölndal Hockey  -  Lerums BK4 - 2 (3-2, 1-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Vålerenga IF  -  Värmdö HC6 - 0 (3-0, 3-0) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  TPS Turku  -  Lidingö Vikings HC14 - 0 (6-0, 8-0) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Stavanger IHK  -  FOC Farsta2 - 4 (1-1, 1-3) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Espoo Blues  -  Halmstad Hammers6 - 2 (1-1, 5-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Frisk Asker  -  Sollentuna HC1 - 5 (1-1, 0-4) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  California Golden Bears Hockey Club  -  Södertälje SK1 - 1 (1-0, 0-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  HV 71  -  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom2 - 4 (0-2, 2-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Linköping HC  -  Viggbyholms IK1 - 2 (1-1, 0-1) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Rögle BK  -  IK Oskarshamn0 - 5 (0-2, 0-3) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Frölunda HC  -  Bålsta HC9 - 1 (4-1, 5-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Järfälla HC2 - 0 (0-0, 2-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Färjestad BK  -  AIK IF3 - 0 (0-0, 3-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  IFK Täby HC  -  Rönnängs IK8 - 1 (3-0, 5-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  IFK Österåker Vikings HC1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Huddinge Hockey  -  Göta Traneberg IK1 - 4 (0-3, 1-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Trångsunds IF  -  Wings HC Arlanda0 - 9 (0-5, 0-4) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Flemingsbergs IK  -  Borås HC7 - 1 (5-1, 2-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Lörenskog IK  -  Almtuna IS0 - 2 (0-2, 0-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Värmdö HC  -  Kungälvs IK1 - 3 (0-1, 1-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Lidingö Vikings HC  -  Kållered Icebears0 - 2 (0-2, 0-0) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  FOC Farsta  -  Hanhals/Kings IF0 - 7 (0-4, 0-3) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Halmstad Hammers  -  Bäcken HC1 - 3 (0-0, 1-3) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  Partille HK2 - 4 (0-3, 2-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Södertälje SK  -  IF Mölndal Hockey6 - 2 (4-1, 2-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  Vålerenga IF0 - 4 (0-2, 0-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Viggbyholms IK  -  TPS Turku0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Stavanger IHK4 - 0 (2-0, 2-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bålsta HC  -  Espoo Blues3 - 3 (0-3, 3-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Järfälla HC  -  Frisk Asker7 - 1 (1-0, 6-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  AIK IF  -  California Golden Bears Hockey Club4 - 3 (4-2, 0-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Rönnängs IK  -  HV 711 - 10 (0-4, 1-6) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  IFK Österåker Vikings HC  -  Linköping HC3 - 2 (1-0, 2-2) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Göta Traneberg IK  -  Rögle BK9 - 2 (4-2, 5-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  Frölunda HC5 - 3 (1-1, 4-2) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Borås HC  -  IF Malmö Redhawks0 - 4 (0-2, 0-2) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Almtuna IS  -  Färjestad BK3 - 1 (0-1, 3-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Guldsmedshytte SK  -  IFK Täby HC1 - 3 (0-1, 1-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Vimmerby HC  -  Växjö Lakers HC2 - 3 (1-1, 1-2) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hovås HC  -  Huddinge Hockey4 - 3 (2-1, 2-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Jonstorp Hockey  -  Trångsunds IF2 - 2 (2-1, 0-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Härryda HC  -  Flemingsbergs IK0 - 8 (0-3, 0-5) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Lerums BK  -  Lörenskog IK4 - 0 (3-0, 1-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Kungälvs IK  -  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom2 - 2 (1-1, 1-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Kållered Icebears  -  Viggbyholms IK0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1) 125Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hanhals/Kings IF  -  IK Oskarshamn2 - 3 (0-3, 2-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Bålsta HC5 - 0 (2-0, 3-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Partille HK  -  Järfälla HC2 - 3 (1-0, 1-3) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  IF Mölndal Hockey  -  AIK IF1 - 8 (0-3, 1-5) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Vålerenga IF  -  Rönnängs IK9 - 0 (1-0, 8-0) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  TPS Turku  -  IFK Österåker Vikings HC6 - 0 (3-0, 3-0) 86Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Stavanger IHK  -  Göta Traneberg IK1 - 6 (1-4, 0-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Espoo Blues  -  Wings HC Arlanda3 - 5 (2-4, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Frisk Asker  -  Borås HC0 - 3 (0-2, 0-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  California Golden Bears Hockey Club  -  Almtuna IS1 - 6 (0-3, 1-3) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  HV 71  -  IFK Täby HC0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Linköping HC  -  Växjö Lakers HC2 - 3 (1-1, 1-2) 55Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Rögle BK  -  Huddinge Hockey0 - 7 (0-4, 0-3) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Frölunda HC  -  Trångsunds IF4 - 1 (2-1, 2-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Flemingsbergs IK4 - 1 (3-1, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Färjestad BK  -  Lörenskog IK3 - 1 (2-1, 1-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Värmdö HC  -  Guldsmedshytte SK1 - 2 (0-2, 1-0) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Lidingö Vikings HC  -  Vimmerby HC0 - 10 (0-7, 0-3) 110Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  FOC Farsta  -  Hovås HC1 - 10 (0-5, 1-5) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Halmstad Hammers  -  Jonstorp Hockey3 - 5 (3-0, 0-5) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  Härryda HC7 - 2 (3-0, 4-2) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Södertälje SK  -  Lerums BK1 - 2 (1-2, 0-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Rönnängs IK  -  Kungälvs IK1 - 5 (0-3, 1-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  IFK Österåker Vikings HC  -  Kållered Icebears2 - 4 (2-2, 0-2) 103Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Göta Traneberg IK  -  Hanhals/Kings IF5 - 0 (2-0, 3-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  Bäcken HC1 - 2 (1-0, 0-2) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Borås HC  -  Partille HK2 - 6 (1-6, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Almtuna IS  -  IF Mölndal Hockey8 - 0 (5-0, 3-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  IFK Täby HC  -  Vålerenga IF4 - 2 (3-0, 1-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  TPS Turku4 - 2 (1-2, 3-0) 63Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Huddinge Hockey  -  Stavanger IHK6 - 1 (2-1, 4-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Trångsunds IF  -  Espoo Blues3 - 3 (2-2, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Flemingsbergs IK  -  Frisk Asker13 - 0 (7-0, 6-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Lörenskog IK  -  California Golden Bears Hockey Club1 - 7 (1-3, 0-4) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
2017-01-03Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  Värmdö HC1 - 3 (0-2, 1-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Viggbyholms IK  -  Lidingö Vikings HC6 - 2 (4-0, 2-2) 45Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  IK Oskarshamn  -  FOC Farsta4 - 1 (0-1, 4-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bålsta HC  -  Halmstad Hammers5 - 2 (4-1, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Järfälla HC  -  Sollentuna HC3 - 0 (2-0, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  AIK IF  -  Södertälje SK2 - 1 (1-0, 1-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Guldsmedshytte SK  -  HV 713 - 2 (1-1, 2-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Vimmerby HC  -  Linköping HC5 - 1 (2-1, 3-0) 87Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hovås HC  -  Rögle BK4 - 0 (3-0, 1-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Jonstorp Hockey  -  Frölunda HC2 - 2 (1-1, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Härryda HC  -  IF Malmö Redhawks0 - 8 (0-3, 0-5) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Lerums BK  -  Färjestad BK1 - 4 (1-1, 0-3) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Kungälvs IK  -  IFK Täby HC0 - 1 (0-1, 0-0) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Kållered Icebears  -  Växjö Lakers HC2 - 3 (2-2, 0-1) 96Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hanhals/Kings IF  -  Huddinge Hockey0 - 3 (0-2, 0-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Trångsunds IF1 - 2 (1-1, 0-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Partille HK  -  Flemingsbergs IK1 - 0 (1-0, 0-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  IF Mölndal Hockey  -  Lörenskog IK3 - 3 (0-3, 3-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Värmdö HC  -  Rönnängs IK6 - 1 (1-1, 5-0) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Lidingö Vikings HC  -  IFK Österåker Vikings HC1 - 4 (1-2, 0-2) 76Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  FOC Farsta  -  Göta Traneberg IK0 - 13 (0-8, 0-5) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Halmstad Hammers  -  Wings HC Arlanda0 - 7 (0-3, 0-4) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  Borås HC4 - 0 (2-0, 2-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Södertälje SK  -  Almtuna IS4 - 2 (3-1, 1-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Vålerenga IF  -  HV 712 - 4 (1-3, 1-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  TPS Turku  -  Linköping HC2 - 0 (0-0, 2-0) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Stavanger IHK  -  Rögle BK1 - 2 (0-1, 1-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Espoo Blues  -  Frölunda HC1 - 2 (0-2, 1-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Frisk Asker  -  IF Malmö Redhawks0 - 8 (0-3, 0-5) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  California Golden Bears Hockey Club  -  Färjestad BK3 - 6 (1-3, 2-3) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  Guldsmedshytte SK0 - 0 (0-0, 0-0) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Viggbyholms IK  -  Vimmerby HC1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Hovås HC1 - 4 (1-3, 0-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bålsta HC  -  Jonstorp Hockey2 - 2 (1-1, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Järfälla HC  -  Härryda HC7 - 0 (2-0, 5-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  AIK IF  -  Lerums BK3 - 0 (1-0, 2-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  IFK Täby HC  -  Värmdö HC7 - 1 (4-0, 3-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  Lidingö Vikings HC4 - 0 (1-0, 3-0) 68Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Huddinge Hockey  -  FOC Farsta5 - 1 (3-0, 2-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Trångsunds IF  -  Halmstad Hammers5 - 1 (2-0, 3-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Flemingsbergs IK  -  Sollentuna HC6 - 1 (4-0, 2-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Lörenskog IK  -  Södertälje SK0 - 1 (0-1, 0-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  HV 71  -  Kungälvs IK3 - 1 (2-0, 1-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Linköping HC  -  Kållered Icebears4 - 2 (2-0, 2-2) 95Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Rögle BK  -  Hanhals/Kings IF0 - 3 (0-1, 0-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Frölunda HC  -  Bäcken HC3 - 0 (1-0, 2-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Partille HK4 - 0 (1-0, 3-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Färjestad BK  -  IF Mölndal Hockey12 - 0 (5-0, 7-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Rönnängs IK  -  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom1 - 4 (1-2, 0-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  IFK Österåker Vikings HC  -  Viggbyholms IK1 - 2 (0-2, 1-0) 54Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Göta Traneberg IK  -  IK Oskarshamn4 - 1 (2-0, 2-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  Bålsta HC4 - 1 (3-1, 1-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Borås HC  -  Järfälla HC1 - 5 (1-5, 0-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Almtuna IS  -  AIK IF1 - 1 (1-1, 0-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Guldsmedshytte SK  -  Vålerenga IF1 - 5 (0-3, 1-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Vimmerby HC  -  TPS Turku5 - 2 (3-2, 2-0) 58Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hovås HC  -  Stavanger IHK4 - 2 (2-1, 2-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Jonstorp Hockey  -  Espoo Blues1 - 3 (0-2, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Härryda HC  -  Frisk Asker3 - 4 (1-2, 2-2) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Lerums BK  -  California Golden Bears Hockey Club4 - 0 (2-0, 2-0) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Värmdö HC  -  HV 710 - 4 (0-1, 0-3) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Lidingö Vikings HC  -  Linköping HC0 - 5 (0-1, 0-4) 67Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  FOC Farsta  -  Rögle BK3 - 0 (2-0, 1-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Halmstad Hammers  -  Frölunda HC1 - 5 (0-4, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  IF Malmö Redhawks1 - 5 (1-2, 0-3) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Södertälje SK  -  Färjestad BK0 - 6 (0-0, 0-6) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  IFK Täby HC0 - 4 (0-2, 0-2) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Viggbyholms IK  -  Växjö Lakers HC2 - 1 (0-0, 2-1) 101Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Huddinge Hockey3 - 0 (1-0, 2-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bålsta HC  -  Trångsunds IF3 - 7 (3-4, 0-3) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Järfälla HC  -  Flemingsbergs IK1 - 2 (1-1, 0-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  AIK IF  -  Lörenskog IK4 - 3 (2-2, 2-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Kungälvs IK  -  Vålerenga IF1 - 3 (1-2, 0-1) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  Kållered Icebears  -  TPS Turku0 - 6 (0-4, 0-2) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Hanhals/Kings IF  -  Stavanger IHK2 - 4 (0-2, 2-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Espoo Blues0 - 1 (0-1, 0-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Partille HK  -  Frisk Asker4 - 3 (3-3, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  IF Mölndal Hockey  -  California Golden Bears Hockey Club2 - 8 (0-6, 2-2) 150Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
  Rönnängs IK  -  Guldsmedshytte SK2 - 8 (1-4, 1-4) OasenGIC Grupp 1
  IFK Österåker Vikings HC  -  Vimmerby HC3 - 4 (1-3, 2-1) Kållereds IshallGIC Grupp 2
  Göta Traneberg IK  -  Hovås HC5 - 2 (4-1, 1-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Grupp 3
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  Jonstorp Hockey7 - 0 (3-0, 4-0) Angered ArenaGIC Grupp 4
  Borås HC  -  Härryda HC1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Grupp 5
  Almtuna IS  -  Lerums BK3 - 1 (1-0, 2-1) Åby IshallGIC Grupp 6
2017-01-04IFK Täby HC  -  Färjestad BK1 - 1 (0-0, 1-1) 78MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Vålerenga IF  -  Almtuna IS1 - 4 (0-2, 1-2) 35Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Guldsmedshytte SK  -  AIK IF3 - 3 (1-0, 2-3) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  HV 71  -  Södertälje SK2 - 1 (0-0, 2-1) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  Lerums BK1 - 2 (1-1, 0-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  IF Malmö Redhawks0 - 3 (0-2, 0-1) 90MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Viggbyholms IK  -  Flemingsbergs IK1 - 2 (0-0, 1-2) 38Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  TPS Turku  -  Järfälla HC4 - 0 (2-0, 2-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Vimmerby HC  -  Partille HK7 - 7 (4-4, 3-3) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Kållered Icebears  -  Sollentuna HC0 - 0 (0-0, 0-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Göta Traneberg IK  -  Wings HC Arlanda5 - 4 (1-3, 4-1) 141MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Hovås HC  -  Frölunda HC6 - 0 (3-0, 3-0) 0Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Espoo Blues3 - 0 (2-0, 1-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Huddinge Hockey  -  Bäcken HC4 - 1 (4-1, 0-0) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Hanhals/Kings IF  -  Trångsunds IF2 - 0 (1-0, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  IFK Täby HC0 - 3 (0-0, 0-3) 102MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Flemingsbergs IK  -  Vålerenga IF1 - 3 (0-1, 1-2) 86Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Järfälla HC  -  Guldsmedshytte SK0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Partille HK  -  HV 711 - 4 (0-2, 1-2) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom5 - 3 (4-1, 1-2) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  Växjö Lakers HC1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0) 100MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Frölunda HC  -  Viggbyholms IK1 - 1 (0-1, 1-0) 54Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Espoo Blues  -  TPS Turku0 - 5 (0-3, 0-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Vimmerby HC1 - 6 (1-3, 0-3) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Trångsunds IF  -  Kållered Icebears1 - 1 (1-1, 0-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Färjestad BK  -  Göta Traneberg IK1 - 1 (1-1, 0-0) 126MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Almtuna IS  -  Hovås HC2 - 1 (2-0, 0-1) 45Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  AIK IF  -  IK Oskarshamn1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Södertälje SK  -  Huddinge Hockey2 - 2 (0-0, 2-2) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Lerums BK  -  Hanhals/Kings IF2 - 1 (1-1, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  IFK Täby HC  -  Wings HC Arlanda4 - 1 (2-1, 2-0) 139MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Vålerenga IF  -  Frölunda HC5 - 3 (3-1, 2-2) 97Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Guldsmedshytte SK  -  Espoo Blues0 - 1 (0-0, 0-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  HV 71  -  Bäcken HC7 - 1 (5-1, 2-0) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  Trångsunds IF1 - 2 (0-2, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Färjestad BK2 - 2 (1-1, 1-1) 116MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Flemingsbergs IK  -  Almtuna IS3 - 1 (1-1, 2-0) 62Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Järfälla HC  -  AIK IF3 - 3 (1-1, 2-2) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Partille HK  -  Södertälje SK1 - 3 (0-1, 1-2) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  Lerums BK0 - 4 (0-1, 0-3) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  Göta Traneberg IK0 - 5 (0-4, 0-1) 89MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Viggbyholms IK  -  Hovås HC0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1) 63Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  TPS Turku  -  IK Oskarshamn0 - 0 (0-0, 0-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Vimmerby HC  -  Huddinge Hockey2 - 2 (0-1, 2-1) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Kållered Icebears  -  Hanhals/Kings IF1 - 1 (0-1, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
2017-01-05Göta Traneberg IK  -  IFK Täby HC1 - 1 (1-0, 0-1) 68MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Hovås HC  -  Vålerenga IF0 - 1 (0-0, 0-1) Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Guldsmedshytte SK0 - 1 (0-0, 0-1) 22Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Huddinge Hockey  -  HV 713 - 1 (1-1, 2-0) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Hanhals/Kings IF  -  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom0 - 2 (0-2, 0-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  IF Malmö Redhawks6 - 1 (2-1, 4-0) 77MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Frölunda HC  -  Flemingsbergs IK1 - 3 (0-1, 1-2) Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Espoo Blues  -  Järfälla HC2 - 3 (0-0, 2-3) 44Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Partille HK0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Trångsunds IF  -  Sollentuna HC4 - 0 (3-0, 1-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Färjestad BK  -  Växjö Lakers HC3 - 0 (3-0, 0-0) 88MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Almtuna IS  -  Viggbyholms IK3 - 1 (2-1, 1-0) Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  AIK IF  -  TPS Turku1 - 1 (1-0, 0-1) 98Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Södertälje SK  -  Vimmerby HC3 - 1 (3-0, 0-1) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Lerums BK  -  Kållered Icebears5 - 1 (3-1, 2-0) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Göta Traneberg IK2 - 3 (1-3, 1-0) 111MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Flemingsbergs IK  -  Hovås HC1 - 4 (0-2, 1-2) 78Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Järfälla HC  -  IK Oskarshamn1 - 5 (0-0, 1-5) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Partille HK  -  Huddinge Hockey3 - 5 (1-2, 2-3) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Sollentuna HC  -  Hanhals/Kings IF5 - 2 (3-1, 2-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  IFK Täby HC  -  Växjö Lakers HC3 - 0 (2-0, 1-0) 143MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Vålerenga IF  -  Viggbyholms IK5 - 1 (3-0, 2-1) 76Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Guldsmedshytte SK  -  TPS Turku4 - 4 (3-3, 1-1) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  HV 71  -  Vimmerby HC1 - 1 (0-0, 1-1) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Nyköpings Hockey Ungdom  -  Kållered Icebears1 - 2 (0-1, 1-1) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5
  Wings HC Arlanda  -  Färjestad BK1 - 2 (1-2, 0-0) 152MarconihallenGIC Slutspel Grupp 1
  Frölunda HC  -  Almtuna IS3 - 6 (1-3, 2-3) 86Kållereds IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 2
  Espoo Blues  -  AIK IF2 - 1 (1-1, 1-0) Kungsbacka Ishall (A)GIC Slutspel Grupp 3
  Bäcken HC  -  Södertälje SK2 - 3 (2-3, 0-0) Angered ArenaGIC Slutspel Grupp 4
  Trångsunds IF  -  Lerums BK3 - 2 (1-0, 2-2) Vallhamra IshallGIC Slutspel Grupp 5