Ice Sledge Hockey World Championships, B-Pool


 
Austria[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Ossimitz, Michael1967-01-24GKR Carinthian Steelers
7Pachoinig, Martin1980-08-22RWR Carinthian Steelers
8Eberdorfer, Stefan1961-07-04LDL Carinthian Steelers
20Meixner, Andreas1976-10-03RDR Vienna Warriors
24Pouzar, Werner1967-02-28GKL Vienna Warriors
38Reininger, Stefan1974-09-04LWL Vienna Warriors
72Haindl, Juergen1972-09-20LWL Carinthian Steelers
81Schilcher, Thomas1981-06-27RDR Carinthian Steelers
82Krejcik, Marcus1982-11-19LWL Vienna Warriors
98Habeler, Kai1998-02-16RWR Vienna Warriors
   Avg.      
38.5 

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachVanek, Zdenek
Assistant CoachSailer, Franz
Team ManagerFasching, Peter
DoctorSchwarz, Franz-Stephan
Team StaffDungl, Florian

 
Great Britain[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
4Woollias, Matt1988-12-16RWR Kingston Kestrels
5Clarkson, Matt1985-09-10RDR Kingston Kestrels
6Nicholson, Karl1974-03-05RWR Manchester Phoenix
7Warner, Ian1975-10-16LWL Kingston Kestrels
9Christopher, Tyler1984-06-03LWL Battle Back Bisons
11Furber, Paul1969-03-07RDL Cardiff Devils
12Turner, Scott1980-03-25CEL Cardiff Devils
18Thomas, Stephen1977-01-05LDL Cardiff Devils
20Hackworth, Bryan1988-05-10GKR Sheffield Steelkings
22Le Galloudec, Jonathon1980-10-28CEL Peterborough Phantoms
46Brown, Darren1972-09-18LDL Peterborough Phantoms
   Avg.      
35.0 

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachLinton, Andrew
Team ManagerNeville, John
Equipment ManagerWeaver, Alex

 
Korea[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
9Na, Dae Seok1971-09-06LWL Incheon Baro Hospital
10Cho, Young-Jae1985-01-10LDL Gangwon Provincial Office
12Kim, Young-Sung1983-05-01RDR Gangwon Provincial Office
14Jung, Seung-Hwan1986-01-09LWL Gangwon Provincial Office
20Jang, Dong-Shin1976-01-10LDL Gangwon Provincial Office
21Lee, Ju-Seung1990-12-13RWR Gangwon Provincial Office
22Sin, Eui-Hyun1980-04-01LWL Chungnam Asan Smart
27Cho, Byeong-Seok1985-06-06RWR Gangwon Provincial Office
28Lee, Jong-Kyung1973-10-28RWR Gangwon Provincial Office
31Yu, Man-Gyun1974-04-03GKR Gangwon Provincial Office
35Kim, Dong-Jun1980-03-31GKL Gangwon Provincial Office
44Choi, Kibum1967-12-02LWL Incheon Baro Hospital
55Jang, Jong-Ho1984-03-29RWR Gangwon Provincial Office
68Han, Min-Su1970-06-03RDR Gangwon Provincial Office
69Lee, Inyoung1990-10-22RWR Gangwon Provincial Office
77Lee, Jihoon1989-04-09LWL Gyeong gi Red Bulls
88Park, Sang-Hyeon1973-09-09RWR Chungnam Asan Smart
   Avg.      
34.4 

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachKim, Ik Hwan
Assistant CoachChoi, Woo Sik
Assistant CoachChun, Jung Kook
Assistant CoachKim, Jung Ho
Assistant CoachKim, Tae Ho
Equipment ManagerChun, Chung Kun
Physical CoachJung, Bong Geun
Physical CoachKim, Yo Han

 
Poland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
3Kartosz, Sebastian1973-06-30LWL IKS Atak Elblag
4Flis, Sylwester1974-06-20LDL IKS Atak Elblag
9Machowski, Michail1990-03-12RDR IKS Atak Elblag
13Hebda, Marcin1981-05-03RWR IKS Atak Elblag
14Czyz, Sylwester1985-10-08RDR IKS Atak Elblag
15Drapala, Radoslaw1994-03-10RWR IKS Atak Elblag
18Ciula, Lukasz1981-07-21CER IKS Atak Elblag
19Mlynarczyk, Andrzej1958-08-24GKL IKS Atak Elblag
20Sekulski, Kzysztof1981-08-31GKR IKS Atak Elblag
   Avg.      
34.6 

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMincewicz, Wladyslaw
Team ManagerWozny, Tomasz
Equipment ManagerSzarwark, Jan

 
Slovakia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
3Hutka, Marian1974-09-21GKL Slovakia
6Raus, Ales1983-06-29RWR Slovakia
8Trska, Jakub1993-08-17LDL Slovakia
10Stit, Peter1974-06-19LDL SHK LAPP Zlín
11Ligda, Marian1979-06-11LWL SHK LAPP Zlín
14Zanovit, Marek1983-03-08LWL Slovakia
15Stasak, Miroslav1985-10-02RDR Slovakia
21Pastucha, Miroslav1985-04-28GKR Slovakia
25Joppa, Martin1997-05-02RWR Slovakia
30Fojtik, Erik1972-05-07RWR SHK LAPP Zlín
33Biath, Stanislav1979-11-03LWL Slovakia
85Kardos, Miroslav1985-11-04RDR Slovakia
   Avg.      
31.7 

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachDrab, Miro
Assistant CoachBielecka, Radoslav
Team ManagerCambal, Maros
Equipment ManagerGrajciarik, Jan
PhysiotherapistSos, Martin

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
2Silvstrand Olsson, Filip1996-08-07CEL IK Drivringen
3Ingvarsson, Niklas1978-06-03LDL FIFH Malmö
5Nilsson, Ulf1964-05-22GKR FIFH Malmö
7Svensson, Dan1986-01-05LWL FIFH Malmö
8Kasperi, Per1993-05-20RWR Nacka HI
9Isaksson, Robert1993-03-17RWR FIFH Malmö
10Meng, Robin1990-07-01LDL Eskilstuna Linden Hockey
11Lundgren, Rasmus1991-08-13RDR FIFH Malmö
14Jonsson, Kenth1964-03-14GKL Nacka HI
15Hedberg, Christian1981-09-30RDR Nacka HI
17Gyllsten, Maximilian1993-04-15RWL FIFH MalmöSörhaga/Alingsås HK
18Ojala, Peter1968-10-27LWL Eskilstuna Linden Hockey
20Rakos, Niklas1986-09-24RWR Nacka HI
21Holm, Marcus1973-12-05LDL Nacka HI
   Avg.      
31.6 

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachLundgren, Jörgen
Assistant CoachKarlsson, Mikael
Team ManagerKasperi, Allan
Equipment ManagerTedborn, Conny
PhysiotherapistJohansson, Ingvar