European Trophy



Schedule and Results

Last update: 2013-09-08 20:56
DateTimeGameResultSpectatorsVenueGroup
2013-08-06KLH Chomutov  -  HC Sparta Praha1 - 6 (0-1, 1-2, 0-3) 2783SD Arena, ChomutovSouth Division
2013-08-09HC Slovan Bratislava  -  EV Vienna Capitals6 - 2 (3-0, 3-1, 0-1) 8090Slovnaft ArenaSouth Division
  EV Zug  -  ZSC Lions1 - 0 (1-0, 0-0, 0-0) 3744Bossard ArenaWest Division
2013-08-13HC Plzeň  -  HC Mountfield2 - 5 (1-1, 0-3, 1-1) 1500CEZ Arena, PlzenNorth Division
  KLH Chomutov  -  EV Vienna Capitals5 - 4 (1-2, 2-0, 1-2, 1-0) 2281SD Arena, ChomutovSouth Division
  HC Brno  -  EC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 4 (0-2, 0-2, 0-0) 2658Kajot ArenaNorth Division
  HC Sparta Praha  -  HC Slovan Bratislava3 - 2 (0-0, 1-0, 1-2, 0-0, 1-0) 10055Slovnaft ArenaSouth Division
  Kärpät Oulu  -  Eisbären Berlin0 - 4 (0-1, 0-1, 0-2) 4210Oulut Energia ArenaNorth Division
  Tappara Tampere  -  Djurgårdens IF IF2 - 3 (0-0, 1-3, 1-0) 2026HakametsäEast Division
  TPS Turku  -  Brynäs IF3 - 2 (0-0, 1-2, 2-0) 2407HK Areena, TurkuEast Division
  HC Fribourg-Gottéron  -  Bílí Tygři Liberec5 - 4 (0-2, 2-1, 3-1) 2450BCF Arena, FribourgEast Division
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  HV 712 - 1 (1-1, 1-0, 0-0) 2555Synergia-areenaSouth Division
  KalPa Kuopio  -  Linköpings HC0 - 3 (0-2, 0-0, 0-1) 2410Trust Kapital ArenaSouth Division
  Luleå HF  -  Hamburg Freezers3 - 1 (1-0, 2-0, 0-1) 3326Coop Norrbotten Arena North Division
  Frölunda HC  -  Jokerit Helsinki4 - 0 (1-0, 1-0, 2-0) 4542Frölundaborg IsstadionWest Division
  Färjestads BK  -  HIFK Helsinki4 - 2 (2-0, 0-1, 2-1) 3812Löfbergs Lila ArenaWest Division
  ZSC Lions  -  ERC Ingolstadt3 - 4 (1-0, 1-3, 1-1) 1020Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon, ZürichWest Division
2013-08-15HC Mountfield  -  HC Brno1 - 5 (0-1, 0-2, 1-2) 1326KV ArenaNorth Division
  ERC Ingolstadt  -  EV Zug4 - 0 (1-0, 1-0, 2-0) 2509Saturn ArenaWest Division
  HC Slovan Bratislava  -  KLH Chomutov5 - 3 (3-0, 1-1, 1-2) 9945Slovnaft ArenaSouth Division
  EV Vienna Capitals  -  HC Sparta Praha2 - 1 (0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0) 1500Eissportzentrum Kagran, ViennaSouth Division
  Jokerit Helsinki  -  Färjestads BK0 - 2 (0-0, 0-1, 0-1) 1736Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
  Djurgårdens IF IF  -  TPS Turku5 - 4 (0-1, 1-3, 3-0, 0-0, 1-0) 2500Hovet, JohanneshovEast Division
  Brynäs IF  -  Tappara Tampere2 - 1 (0-0, 2-1, 0-0) 2345Läkerol ArenaEast Division
  HV 71  -  KalPa Kuopio1 - 2 (0-1, 0-0, 1-1) 2678Kinnarps ArenaSouth Division
  Linköpings HC  -  JYP Jyväskylä2 - 5 (0-0, 1-3, 1-2) 1329Cloetta CenterSouth Division
  SC Bern  -  HC Pardubice0 - 3 (0-1, 0-2, 0-0) 1500PostFinance ArenaEast Division
2013-08-16HIFK Helsinki  -  Frölunda HC1 - 5 (0-0, 1-3, 0-2) 1980Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
  EC Red Bull Salzburg  -  HC Plzeň2 - 3 (0-0, 1-3, 1-0) 1680Eisarena SalzburgNorth Division
  Adler Mannheim  -  ZSC Lions2 - 5 (0-3, 1-1, 1-1) 1001Eishalle WeinfeldenWest Division
2013-08-17EV Zug  -  Adler Mannheim2 - 5 (1-2, 1-1, 0-2) 2412Bossard ArenaWest Division
  Hamburg Freezers  -  Kärpät Oulu4 - 5 (1-2, 1-2, 2-1) 2200Eisarena BremerhavenNorth Division
  Eisbären Berlin  -  Luleå HF1 - 4 (0-1, 0-2, 1-1) 6100O2 World ArenaNorth Division
  EV Vienna Capitals  -  HC Slovan Bratislava4 - 1 (1-0, 3-1, 0-0) 3130Eissportzentrum Kagran, ViennaSouth Division
2013-08-20HC Pardubice  -  HC Fribourg-Gottéron3 - 4 (0-1, 0-2, 3-0, 0-0, 0-1) 1250Ceska TrebovaEast Division
  Bílí Tygři Liberec  -  SC Bern2 - 4 (1-3, 1-0, 0-1) 1250TipSport ArenaEast Division
2013-08-22TPS Turku  -  HC Fribourg-Gottéron2 - 1 (1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) 2455HK Areena, TurkuEast Division
  Jokerit Helsinki  -  EV Zug4 - 1 (2-0, 0-1, 2-0) 1795Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
2013-08-23HC Mountfield  -  Luleå HF1 - 2 (0-1, 1-0, 0-1) 1098KV ArenaNorth Division
  HC Brno  -  Hamburg Freezers5 - 2 (2-1, 3-1, 0-0) 2630Kajot ArenaNorth Division
  TPS Turku  -  SC Bern5 - 3 (0-3, 4-0, 1-0) 3052HK Areena, TurkuEast Division
  Tappara Tampere  -  HC Fribourg-Gottéron5 - 3 (3-1, 0-2, 2-0) 1765HakametsäEast Division
  KalPa Kuopio  -  EV Vienna Capitals1 - 4 (0-1, 1-2, 0-1) 2190Trust Kapital ArenaSouth Division
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  HC Slovan Bratislava3 - 4 (1-1, 0-0, 2-3) 2682Synergia-areenaSouth Division
  HIFK Helsinki  -  ZSC Lions6 - 4 (1-1, 1-2, 4-1) 1528Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
  Djurgårdens IF IF  -  HC Pardubice3 - 2 (2-0, 0-1, 1-1) 2300Hovet, JohanneshovEast Division
  Brynäs IF  -  Bílí Tygři Liberec4 - 3 (0-0, 2-2, 2-1) 2450Läkerol ArenaEast Division
  HV 71  -  HC Sparta Praha5 - 3 (1-2, 2-1, 2-0) 2650Kinnarps ArenaSouth Division
  Linköpings HC  -  KLH Chomutov4 - 0 (1-0, 2-0, 1-0) 1432Cloetta CenterSouth Division
  Frölunda HC  -  ERC Ingolstadt7 - 3 (1-2, 3-0, 3-1) 2750Frölundaborg IsstadionWest Division
  Färjestads BK  -  Adler Mannheim4 - 1 (1-0, 2-0, 1-1) 2350Löfbergs Lila ArenaWest Division
  EC Red Bull Salzburg  -  Kärpät Oulu3 - 2 (1-0, 1-1, 1-1) 1850Eisarena SalzburgNorth Division
2013-08-24Jokerit Helsinki  -  ZSC Lions1 - 2 (0-0, 0-1, 1-1) 1627Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
  Djurgårdens IF IF  -  Bílí Tygři Liberec3 - 2 (1-1, 2-0, 0-1) 1494Hovet, JohanneshovEast Division
  Brynäs IF  -  HC Pardubice1 - 4 (1-1, 0-1, 0-2) 1914Läkerol ArenaEast Division
  HV 71  -  KLH Chomutov6 - 1 (2-1, 2-0, 2-0) 1848Kinnarps ArenaSouth Division
  Linköpings HC  -  HC Sparta Praha3 - 1 (2-0, 0-1, 1-0) 1241Cloetta CenterSouth Division
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  EV Vienna Capitals4 - 3 (2-0, 1-1, 1-2) 2260Synergia-areenaSouth Division
  KalPa Kuopio  -  HC Slovan Bratislava4 - 2 (1-0, 1-0, 2-2) 2099Trust Kapital ArenaSouth Division
  HC Plzeň  -  Eisbären Berlin2 - 0 (2-0, 0-0, 0-0) 2500CEZ Arena, PlzenNorth Division
  Tappara Tampere  -  SC Bern3 - 1 (0-0, 2-1, 1-0) 2510HakametsäEast Division
  HIFK Helsinki  -  EV Zug3 - 4 (0-2, 1-1, 2-0, 0-0, 0-1) 1580Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
2013-08-25Frölunda HC  -  Adler Mannheim2 - 3 (0-0, 0-0, 2-2, 0-0, 0-1) 2320Frölundaborg IsstadionWest Division
  HC Mountfield  -  Kärpät Oulu2 - 3 (0-2, 1-1, 1-0) 1519KV ArenaNorth Division
  HC Brno  -  Eisbären Berlin2 - 1 (1-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0) 2825Kajot ArenaNorth Division
  EC Red Bull Salzburg  -  Luleå HF4 - 3 (0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 0-0, 1-0) 1020Eisarena SalzburgNorth Division
  HC Plzeň  -  Hamburg Freezers3 - 2 (0-1, 2-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) 1500CEZ Arena, PlzenNorth Division
  Färjestads BK  -  ERC Ingolstadt3 - 0 (1-0, 1-0, 1-0) 1974Löfbergs Lila ArenaWest Division
2013-08-28ERC Ingolstadt  -  Adler Mannheim2 - 3 (0-0, 0-1, 2-2) 1929Saturn ArenaWest Division
2013-08-30KLH Chomutov  -  KalPa Kuopio6 - 5 (1-2, 3-2, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0) 1711SD Arena, ChomutovSouth Division
  HC Pardubice  -  TPS Turku1 - 4 (0-2, 1-1, 0-1) 1685Lokomotiva TrutnovEast Division
  HC Slovan Bratislava  -  Linköpings HC4 - 2 (1-0, 1-2, 2-0) 1685Hant Arena, SkalicaSouth Division
  Kärpät Oulu  -  HC Plzeň1 - 3 (0-1, 1-1, 0-1) 3580Oulut Energia ArenaNorth Division
  Bílí Tygři Liberec  -  Tappara Tampere6 - 4 (1-0, 3-1, 2-3) 1492TipSport ArenaEast Division
  HC Sparta Praha  -  JYP Jyväskylä5 - 4 (1-0, 2-2, 1-2, 0-0, 1-0) 1048TipSport Arena, PrahaSouth Division
  Jokerit Helsinki  -  HIFK Helsinki2 - 0 (0-0, 1-0, 1-0) 7079Hartwall ArenaWest Division
  Luleå HF  -  HC Brno5 - 1 (3-0, 1-1, 1-0) 3545Coop Norrbotten Arena North Division
  Eisbären Berlin  -  HC Mountfield4 - 1 (0-0, 3-0, 1-1) 3100WellblechpalatsNorth Division
  Hamburg Freezers  -  EC Red Bull Salzburg5 - 0 (1-0, 2-0, 2-0) 1600SE ArenaNorth Division
  HC Fribourg-Gottéron  -  Brynäs IF3 - 2 (0-1, 1-1, 1-0, 1-0) 1600BCF Arena, FribourgEast Division
  SC Bern  -  Djurgårdens IF IF3 - 2 (0-1, 1-1, 1-0, 1-0) 1392PostFinance ArenaEast Division
  ZSC Lions  -  Färjestads BK1 - 2 (0-0, 1-2, 0-0) 1567Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon, ZürichWest Division
  EV Zug  -  Frölunda HC3 - 7 (0-0, 1-5, 2-2) 2546Bossard ArenaWest Division
2013-08-31Kärpät Oulu  -  HC Brno2 - 1 (1-0, 1-1, 0-0) 3021Oulut Energia ArenaNorth Division
  HIFK Helsinki  -  Jokerit Helsinki0 - 4 (0-0, 0-2, 0-2) 1800Tikkurila ArenaWest Division
  HC Fribourg-Gottéron  -  Djurgårdens IF IF0 - 1 (0-0, 0-1, 0-0) 2700BCF Arena, FribourgEast Division
  KLH Chomutov  -  JYP Jyväskylä3 - 6 (1-3, 0-2, 2-1) 2098SD Arena, ChomutovSouth Division
  HC Pardubice  -  Tappara Tampere3 - 2 (0-1, 2-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) 1325Elektromont ArenaEast Division
  EV Zug  -  Färjestads BK1 - 4 (0-1, 0-1, 1-2) 2213Bossard ArenaWest Division
  ZSC Lions  -  Frölunda HC3 - 1 (0-1, 2-0, 1-0) 1018Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon, ZürichWest Division
  Luleå HF  -  HC Plzeň1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0, 0-0) 3623Coop Norrbotten Arena North Division
  EV Vienna Capitals  -  HV 711 - 2 (0-1, 1-1, 0-0) 3050Eissportzentrum Kagran, ViennaSouth Division
  SC Bern  -  Brynäs IF1 - 2 (1-1, 0-0, 0-1) 1507PostFinance ArenaEast Division
2013-09-01Hamburg Freezers  -  HC Mountfield2 - 5 (0-2, 0-2, 2-1) 1623O2 ArenaNorth Division
  Eisbären Berlin  -  EC Red Bull Salzburg5 - 4 (1-0, 2-2, 2-2) 3700WellblechpalatsNorth Division
  HC Sparta Praha  -  KalPa Kuopio6 - 4 (1-1, 3-1, 2-2) 1785TipSport Arena, PrahaSouth Division
  Bílí Tygři Liberec  -  TPS Turku3 - 1 (0-0, 1-1, 2-0) 2375TipSport ArenaEast Division
  HC Slovan Bratislava  -  HV 717 - 4 (2-1, 4-1, 1-2) 2176Easton Arena, PiestanySouth Division
  EV Vienna Capitals  -  Linköpings HC3 - 4 (1-2, 1-1, 1-1) 2800Eissportzentrum Kagran, ViennaSouth Division
  Adler Mannheim  -  ERC Ingolstadt3 - 2 (2-0, 0-0, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0) 1547Kolbenschmidt ArenaWest Division
2013-09-05TPS Turku  -  Tappara Tampere1 - 2 (0-0, 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1) 3578HK Areena, TurkuEast Division
  Linköpings HC  -  HV 714 - 5 (1-1, 2-2, 1-1, 0-1) 3487Cloetta CenterSouth Division
  ERC Ingolstadt  -  HIFK Helsinki5 - 2 (3-0, 1-1, 1-1) 1744Saturn ArenaWest Division
  Adler Mannheim  -  Jokerit Helsinki1 - 2 (0-1, 0-0, 1-0, 0-1) 6214SAP ArenaWest Division
  HC Fribourg-Gottéron  -  SC Bern5 - 3 (2-1, 2-0, 1-2) 2579BCF Arena, FribourgEast Division
2013-09-06HC Mountfield  -  EC Red Bull Salzburg4 - 5 (1-1, 3-2, 0-2) 676Budvar ArenaNorth Division
  HC Brno  -  HC Plzeň3 - 2 (1-1, 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0) 2360Kajot ArenaNorth Division
  Brynäs IF  -  Djurgårdens IF IF5 - 4 (2-0, 0-1, 3-3) 2932Läkerol ArenaEast Division
  HC Pardubice  -  Bílí Tygři Liberec4 - 3 (4-1, 0-2, 0-0) 858CEZ Arena, PardubiceEast Division
  Kärpät Oulu  -  Luleå HF6 - 2 (0-1, 3-0, 3-1) 3010Oulut Energia ArenaNorth Division
  Tappara Tampere  -  TPS Turku5 - 3 (1-0, 2-2, 2-1) 1918HakametsäEast Division
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  KalPa Kuopio3 - 1 (1-0, 0-0, 2-1) 2202Synergia-areenaSouth Division
  HC Sparta Praha  -  KLH Chomutov3 - 0 (0-0, 1-0, 2-0) 282TipSport Arena, PrahaSouth Division
  Frölunda HC  -  Färjestads BK5 - 2 (1-0, 3-1, 1-1) 7828ScandinaviumWest Division
  Eisbären Berlin  -  Hamburg Freezers4 - 6 (1-3, 3-2, 0-1) 5600O2 ArenaNorth Division
  ZSC Lions  -  EV Zug3 - 2 (2-1, 0-0, 1-1) 1050Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon, ZürichWest Division
2013-09-07Adler Mannheim  -  HIFK Helsinki3 - 2 (0-1, 2-0, 1-1) 5479SAP ArenaWest Division
  Djurgårdens IF IF  -  Brynäs IF5 - 2 (0-0, 1-2, 4-0) 2968Hovet, JohanneshovEast Division
  KalPa Kuopio  -  JYP Jyväskylä0 - 3 (0-1, 0-1, 0-1) 2397Trust Kapital ArenaSouth Division
  Färjestads BK  -  Frölunda HC2 - 1 (0-0, 1-1, 1-0) 3530Löfbergs Lila ArenaWest Division
  ERC Ingolstadt  -  Jokerit Helsinki2 - 4 (0-1, 2-1, 0-2) 1543Saturn ArenaWest Division
  SC Bern  -  HC Fribourg-Gottéron4 - 2 (1-0, 1-1, 2-1) 2090PostFinance ArenaEast Division
2013-09-08Hamburg Freezers  -  Eisbären Berlin6 - 2 (1-1, 5-0, 0-1) 6057O2 ArenaNorth Division
  HV 71  -  Linköpings HC4 - 5 (1-1, 2-1, 1-3) 5303Kinnarps ArenaSouth Division
  Luleå HF  -  Kärpät Oulu2 - 0 (1-0, 0-0, 1-0) 3769Coop Norrbotten Arena North Division
  EC Red Bull Salzburg  -  HC Mountfield4 - 1 (1-1, 2-0, 1-0) 1220Eisarena SalzburgNorth Division
  HC Plzeň  -  HC Brno2 - 3 (1-0, 1-2, 0-0, 0-1) 1252CEZ Arena, PlzenNorth Division
  Bílí Tygři Liberec  -  HC Pardubice3 - 2 (1-2, 2-0, 0-0) 1472TipSport ArenaEast Division