Preseason games



Schedule and Results

Last update: 2017-10-16 23:37
RoundDateGameResultSpectatorsVenue
32Bofors IK Karlskoga  -  HC Vita Hästen4 - 0 (1-0, 2-0, 1-0) 450Nobelhallen
  Linköping HC  -  Växjö Lakers HC2 - 3 (1-0, 1-1, 0-1, 0-1) 350Stångebro Ishall
  Frölunda HC  -  Färjestad BK4 - 5 (0-0, 2-3, 2-2) 550Lionshov Ishall
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Kristianstads IK1 - 2 (0-0, 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1) 873Be-Ge Hockey Center
  AIK IF  -  Örebro HK4 - 2 (1-0, 2-2, 1-0) 305Pinbackshallen
  Leksands IF  -  Färjestad BK4 - 1 (0-0, 1-0, 3-1) 550Lionshov Ishall
  HV 71  -  IF Troja/Ljungby1 - 2 (1-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1) 300Falkenbergs Ishall
  Timrå IK  -  MODO Hockey3 - 2 (1-1, 2-0, 0-1) 1549NHK Arena
  Tingsryds AIF  -  Rögle BK2 - 1 (1-0, 1-1, 0-0) 500Nelson Garden Arena
  Almtuna IS  -  Djurgårdens IF IF3 - 4 (1-1, 1-1, 1-2) 300Gimo Ishall
  Leksands IF  -  Frölunda HC2 - 3 (0-1, 1-2, 1-0) 550Lionshov Ishall
33Djurgårdens IF IF  -  Mora IK0 - 2 (0-1, 0-0, 0-1) 1000Vallentuna Ishall
  Almtuna IS  -  Västerviks IK2 - 3 (1-0, 1-1, 0-1, 0-1) 300Pinbackshallen
  IF Troja/Ljungby  -  Halmstad HF7 - 1 (1-1, 2-0, 4-0) 570Ljungby Arena A-hallen
  Färjestad BK  -  Linköping HC3 - 4 (1-0, 1-2, 1-2) 1137Wasahallen
  Frölunda HC  -  HV 718 - 1 (2-0, 2-0, 4-1) 1000Kungsbacka Ishall (A)
  Luleå HF  -  MODO Hockey3 - 4 (1-1, 1-1, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1) 750Coop Norrbotten Arena
  Brynäs IF  -  Djurgårdens IF IF1 - 3 (0-1, 1-1, 0-1) 600Arena Jernvallen
  Tingsryds AIF  -  Karlskrona HK1 - 0 (0-0, 0-0, 1-0) 1780Nelson Garden Arena
  IK Pantern  -  IF Malmö Redhawks4 - 3 (0-1, 1-0, 2-2, 1-0) 3172Malmö Isstadion
  Skellefteå AIK  -  IF Troja/Ljungby2 - 1 (0-0, 1-0, 1-1) 717Halmstad Arena
  Skövde IK  -  Bofors IK Karlskoga4 - 5 (0-1, 1-3, 3-1) 500Billingehov
  Västerviks IK  -  IK Oskarshamn3 - 4 (1-0, 1-4, 1-0) 586Plivit Trade hallen
  Södertälje SK  -  AIK IF3 - 2 (2-1, 1-0, 0-1) 2540Scaniarinken
  Skellefteå AIK  -  IHK Sparta Sarpsborg3 - 2 (1-0, 1-1, 1-1) 400Halmstad Arena
  Tingsryds AIF  -  Bofors IK Karlskoga5 - 4 (1-1, 2-2, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0) 500Billingehov
  Skövde IK  -  Tingsryds AIF2 - 3 (1-0, 0-1, 1-2) 500Billingehov
34Linköping HC  -  AIK IF4 - 2 (1-0, 2-0, 1-2) 500Contigahallen
  IK Pantern  -  Kallinge-Ronneby IF3 - 2 (1-0, 1-1, 1-1) 300Söderslättshallen
  Skellefteå AIK  -  MODO Hockey4 - 3 (0-1, 1-1, 1-0, 2-1) 1348LF Arena
  Frölunda HC  -  ZSC Lions5 - 4 (0-1, 2-2, 2-1, 1-0) 2500Frölundaborg Isstadion
  HV 71  -  Adler Mannheim1 - 4 (0-2, 1-1, 0-1) 2000Kinnarps Arena
  Karlskrona HK  -  IK Oskarshamn3 - 2 (1-1, 1-1, 1-0) 800Soft Center Arena
  Bofors IK Karlskoga  -  Leksands IF0 - 1 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1) 1176Nobelhallen
  IF Björklöven  -  Luleå HF0 - 3 (0-0, 0-1, 0-2) 2842T3 Center
  Västerviks IK  -  Vimmerby HC
Cup 2*20 min
 Plivit Trade hallen
  Brynäs IF  -  HIFK Helsinki4 - 3 (0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 0-0, 1-0) 2402Gavlerinken Arena
  Djurgårdens IF IF  -  Allstar Stockholm4 - 6 (1-2, 1-3, 2-1) 4798Ericsson Globe
  Mora IK  -  Lillehammer IK2 - 3 (1-1, 0-1, 1-1) 1873Jalas Arena
  Tingsryds AIF  -  IF Troja/Ljungby2 - 4 (2-1, 0-1, 0-2) 1004Nelson Garden Arena
  Västerviks IK  -  Tranås AIF IF
Cup 2*20 min
 Plivit Trade hallen
  HC Vita Hästen  -  Vimmerby HC
Cup 2*20 min
 Plivit Trade hallen
  HC Vita Hästen  -  Tranås AIF IF
Cup 2*20 min
 Plivit Trade hallen
  Västerviks IK  -  HC Vita Hästen
Cup 2*20 min
 Plivit Trade hallen
  Frölunda HC  -  KAC Klagenfurter2 - 1 (1-0, 0-1, 1-0) 3099Frölundaborg Isstadion
  Vimmerby HC  -  Tranås AIF IF
Cup 2*20 min
 Plivit Trade hallen
  IK Oskarshamn  -  Rögle BK0 - 5 (0-2, 0-1, 0-2) 768Be-Ge Hockey Center
  HC Vita Hästen  -  Tranås AIF IF Plivit Trade hallen
  MODO Hockey  -  IF Björklöven
SCA Cupen
1 - 4 (0-1, 1-0, 0-3) 2622Fjällräven Center
  KalPa Kuopio  -  HC Kometa Brno2 - 4 (1-2, 0-0, 1-2) 2591Data Group Arena
  Brynäs IF  -  Comarch Cracovia8 - 0 (2-0, 4-0, 2-0) 1737Gavlerinken Arena
  HV 71  -  Esbjerg IK3 - 0 (1-0, 0-0, 2-0) 1871Kinnarps Arena
  Färjestad BK  -  Södertälje SK5 - 1 (1-1, 4-0, 0-0) 1258Smehallen
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  Vienna Capitals4 - 1 (2-0, 0-0, 2-1) 3328Synergia-areena
35Karlskrona HK  -  Linköping HC2 - 1 (1-0, 1-1, 0-0) 750Sapa Arena
  Örebro HK  -  Djurgårdens IF IF2 - 4 (1-1, 1-2, 0-1) 600Köpings Ishall
  Almtuna IS  -  VIK Västerås HK6 - 4 (1-3, 3-1, 2-0) 500Gränbyhallen
  Timrå IK  -  MODO Hockey
SCA Cupen
2 - 4 (1-2, 1-1, 0-1) 1546Sundsvall Energi Arena
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Stavanger Oilers2 - 1 (0-1, 1-0, 1-0) 976Malmö Isstadion
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  HC Davos5 - 3 (2-1, 1-1, 2-1) 5350Vida Arena
  Örebro HK  -  Linköping HC2 - 0 (1-0, 0-0, 1-0) 456ICA Maxi Arena
  IF Björklöven  -  Mora IK
SCA Cupen
1 - 2 (1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1) 312Sundsvall Energi Arena
  TPS Turku  -  SC Bern3 - 1 (0-1, 0-0, 3-0) 2905HK Areena, Turku
  IK Oskarshamn  -  HC Vita Hästen
Silverstone Cup
2 - 1 (0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0) 350Ljungby Arena A-hallen
  IF Troja/Ljungby  -  Tingsryds AIF
Silverstone Cup
5 - 4 (0-2, 3-2, 2-0) 350Ljungby Arena A-hallen
  Timrå IK  -  Mora IK
SCA Cupen
5 - 1 (3-0, 2-1, 0-0) 1104Sundsvall Energi Arena
  Leksands IF  -  Södertälje SK2 - 1 (1-0, 1-1, 0-0) 2624Tegera Arena
  Tappara Tampere  -  EC Red Bull Salzburg4 - 2 (1-2, 1-0, 2-0) 3300Hakametsä
  IF Troja/Ljungby  -  HC Vita Hästen0 - 2 (0-1, 0-1, 0-0) 400Ljungby Arena A-hallen
  MODO Hockey  -  Mora IK
SCA Cupeb
1 - 3 (1-1, 0-1, 0-1) 927Sundsvall Energi Arena
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  KalPa Kuopio6 - 2 (3-0, 2-1, 1-1) 1300Malmö Isstadion
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  Bílí Tygři Liberec6 - 3 (1-0, 2-2, 3-1) 5350Vida Arena
  Tingsryds AIF  -  IK Oskarshamn2 - 1 (1-0, 1-0, 0-1) 350Ljungby Arena A-hallen
  Timrå IK  -  IF Björklöven
SCA Cupen
5 - 1 (2-1, 2-0, 1-0) 1154Sundsvall Energi Arena
  Tappara Tampere  -  Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg4 - 2 (2-0, 1-1, 1-1) 3883Hakametsä
36Djurgårdens IF IF  -  Luleå HF3 - 4 (1-1, 1-2, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1) 849Vilundaparkens Ishall
  Örebro HK  -  Brynäs IF3 - 5 (1-1, 1-2, 1-2) 683Rasta Arena
  Skellefteå AIK  -  Mora IK Dunderhallen
  AIK IF  -  Almtuna IS2 - 4 (1-1, 0-2, 1-1) 693Vilundaparkens Ishall
  Mora IK  -  Luleå HF Jalas Arena
  Linköping HC  -  Djurgårdens IF IF Saab Arena
  Karlskrona HK  -  IF Malmö Redhawks ABB Arena Karlskrona
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  Frölunda HC Vida Arena
  HC Vita Hästen  -  Västerviks IK3 - 1 (1-1, 1-0, 1-0) 596Himmelstalundshallen
  Rögle BK  -  IF Troja/Ljungby8 - 1 (1-0, 4-0, 3-1) 1733Lindab Arena
  Färjestad BK  -  Örebro HK Åmåls Ishall
  Skellefteå AIK  -  IF Björklöven4 - 0 (3-0, 1-0, 0-0) 5801Skellefteå Kraft Arena
  Bofors IK Karlskoga  -  Mariestad BoIS HC4 - 1 (0-0, 1-1, 3-0) 551Nobelhallen
  Timrå IK  -  Leksands IF4 - 1 (3-0, 0-0, 1-1) 832NHK Arena
  IK Oskarshamn  -  IF Troja/Ljungby5 - 2 (2-1, 2-0, 1-1) 538Be-Ge Hockey Center
  HV 71  -  Linköping HC Kinnarps Arena
37Djurgårdens IF IF  -  Färjestad BK Hovet, Johanneshov
  Luleå HF  -  Skellefteå AIK Coop Norrbotten Arena
  Karlskrona HK  -  Rögle BK Jössarinken
  Brynäs IF  -  Mora IK Bollnäs Ishall
  Västerviks IK  -  Huddinge IK Plivit Trade hallen
  AIK IF  -  Södertälje SK5 - 2 (1-1, 1-1, 3-0) 400Hovet, Johanneshov
  Karlskrona HK  -  Växjö Lakers HC ABB Arena Karlskrona
  HC Vita Hästen  -  Bofors IK Karlskoga4 - 3 (0-0, 2-1, 2-2) 575Himmelstalundshallen
  IF Björklöven  -  Timrå IK3 - 4 (1-3, 1-1, 1-0) 1076T3 Center
  IF Troja/Ljungby  -  IK Pantern1 - 4 (1-0, 0-3, 0-1) 476Ljungby Arena A-hallen
  Tingsryds AIF  -  Kallinge-Ronneby IF Nelson Garden Arena
  Södertälje SK  -  Almtuna IS0 - 3 (0-1, 0-2, 0-0) 1Scaniarinken
40Frölunda HC  -  Gap Les Rapaces Frölundaborg Isstadion
  HV 71  -  Oceláři Třinec Kinnarps Arena
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  Neman Grodno Synergia-areena
  KalPa Kuopio  -  Stavanger Oilers Data Group Arena
  Tappara Tampere  -  HC Banska Bystrica Hakametsä
41Brynäs IF  -  Red Bull München Gavlerinken Arena
  IF Malmö Redhawks  -  HC Kometa Brno Malmö Isstadion
  EV Zug  -  Vienna Capitals Bossard Arena
  TPS Turku  -  Nottingham Panthers HK Areena, Turku
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  Cardiff Devils Vida Arena
  Stavanger Oilers  -  KalPa Kuopio DNB Arena
  ZSC Lions  -  KAC Klagenfurter Hallenstadion, Zurich
44IF Malmö Redhawks  -  Oceláři Třinec Malmö Isstadion
  JYP Jyväskylä  -  Tappara Tampere Synergia-areena
  SC Bern  -  Red Bull München PostFinance Arena
45Brynäs IF  -  Adler Mannheim Gavlerinken Arena
  Tappara Tampere  -  JYP Jyväskylä Hakametsä
  Växjö Lakers HC  -  EC Red Bull Salzburg Vida Arena
  Nottingham Panthers  -  ZSC Lions Motorpoint Arena
  Frölunda HC  -  Bílí Tygři Liberec Wallenstamshallen (Gbg)