U20 4-Nations


 
Czech Republic[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Dostál, Lukas2000-06-22GKL18675HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
2Vomacka, Tomas1999-05-22GKL19175Connecticut College
4Buchtela, Ondrej1999-11-08RDR18399HC Stadion LitomericeKLH Chomutov
5Bednar, Jan1999-01-15LDL18697Bílí Tygři LiberecBílí Tygři Liberec
8Teply, Michal2001-05-27LWR19080Bílí Tygři Liberec
9Gaspar, Michal1999-10-31LDL17979HC Stadion LitomericeHC Hradec Králové
10Galvas, Jakub1999-06-15RDR18175HC Olomouc
11Eret, Petr1999-05-26RWL18275HC PlzeňHC Kometa Brno
12Kern, Jan1999-07-27CEL17986Dubuque Fighting SaintsHC Slavia Praha
13Hladonik, Jan1999-08-18LWL17678HC Ocleari TrinecHC Trinec
14Jenik, Jan2000-09-15CEL18573Bílí Tygři Liberec
17Machala, Ondrej1999-01-11LWL18581HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
18Plasek, Karel2000-01-28CEL18070HC Kometa Brno
19Pytlik, Jaromir2001-09-25CEL18787HC Vitkovice
21Salda, Radim1999-02-18RDL18586HC MountfieldHC Hradec Králové
22Mikyska, Dalimil1999-08-16LDL18691HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
23Bukac, Daniel1999-04-29RDR19395Niagara University
25Pour, Jakub1999-01-05RWL19190HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
26Hrabik, Krystof1999-09-24LWL19499Bílí Tygři Liberec
27Safin, Ostap1999-02-11CEL19491Saint John Sea DogsHC Sparta Praha
28Svoboda, Matyas1999-01-02RWL18999Sioux City MusketeersKLH Chomutov
29Kondelik, Jachym1999-12-21LWL20199Connecticut CollegeHC Ceske Budejovice
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.4186.585.5

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachVarada, Vaclav
Assistant CoachElias, Patrik
Assistant CoachKratoska, Ales
Team ManagerCerny, Otakar
Equipment ManagerVejvoda, Jan
Equipment ManagerVejvoda, Vaclav
DoctorAlt, Jan
PhysiotherapistVytisk, Martin
Goalie CoachJiratko, Radek
Team StaffLotko, Lukas

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Luukkonen, Ukko Pekka1999-03-09GKL19489HPK Hämeenlinna
4Anttalainen, Aleksi1999-03-28LDL17582Armada de Blainville-BoisbriandTPS Turku
5Kinnunen, Santu1999-03-25RDR18773Pelicans Lahti
6Laitamäki, Elias2000-08-21LDL18792Ilves Tampere
9Kotkaniemi, Jesperi2000-07-06LWL18886Montreal Canadiens
10Hirvonen, Konsta2000-11-01LWL17974HIFK Helsinki
12Seppälä, Erkka1999-05-19LWL17477HPK Hämeenlinna
13Päkkilä, Eetu1999-10-03CEL18276Kärpät Oulu
15Jokiharju, Henri1999-06-17LDL18385Portland Winterhawks HCKOOVEE
18Moilanen, Sami1999-01-22LWL17486Tappara Tampere
21Latvala, Otto1999-07-14RDR19792KalPa Kuopio
22Koskenkorva, Jesse1999-07-31CEL18481Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
23Nousiainen, Kim2000-11-14LDL17677KalPa Kuopio
24Killinen, Lenni2000-06-15LWL18782Espoo Blues
28Thomson, Lassi2000-09-24RDR18288Ilves Tampere
31Annunen, Justus2000-03-11GKL19191Kärpät Oulu
32Tanus, Kristian2000-08-17RWL16872Tappara Tampere
33Krannila, Jami2000-10-03CEL16857St.Cloud University
34Kivenmäki, Otto2000-03-24RWL17566Ässät Pori
35Luusuaniemi, Aatu1999-01-06RWR18687SaiPa Lappeenranta
36Nevasaari, Arttu2000-01-23LWR18181TPS Turku
37Puustinen, Valtteri1999-06-04RWR17683HPK Hämeenlinna
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.3181.580.8

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachAhokas, Jussi
Assistant CoachKaskinen, Olli
Assistant CoachRuutu, Tuomo
DoctorPaakki, Petri
PhysiotherapistRouhianen, Mika
General ManagerOikarinen, Kimmo
Goalie CoachRissanen, Jarkko
Team StaffKoivunen, Riku
Team StaffLindström, Markus
Team StaffVarmanen, Jukka

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Ustimenko, Kirill1999-01-29GKL18995Dynamo St. PetersburgSKA St. Petersburg
2Volkov, Artyom1999-07-26LDL18181Spartak Moscow
3Trishin, Akim1999-08-16RDL18290Spartak Moscow
6Rubinchik, Mark1999-03-21RDL18585Tolpar, Ufa
7Morozov, Ilia1999-01-20LDL19094Sibir Novosibirsk
8Marchenko, Kirill2000-07-21RWR19076SKA St. Petersburg
9Galimov, Artyom1999-09-08CEL18378Ak Bars, Kazan
10Starkov, Stepan1999-04-18RDL18475Kuznetskie Medvedi
11Kanitski, Yevgeni1999-02-19LWL19081Kuznetskie Medvedi
13Tsitsyura, Vladislav1999-09-26RWL18069SKA St. Petersburg
14Kravtsov, Vitali1999-12-23RWL18983Traktor Chelyabinsk
15Kalabushkin, Yevgeni1999-11-25LDL18283SKA St. Petersburg
16Shen, Pavel1999-08-14LWL17481Salavat Yulaev Ufa
17Filin, Yegor1999-06-01LWL17369Krasnaya Armia Moscow
19Baranov, Veniamin1999-01-08RDL18590Dynamo St. Petersburg
21Yaremchuk, Aleksander1999-08-22CEL18079Avangard OmskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk
22Vasin, Ivan1999-03-26RDL18488Dynamo St. Petersburg
23Muranov, Ivan1999-10-08CEL19081Dynamo Moscow
24Nikolaev, Artyom1999-03-24CEL18284SKA St. Petersburg
25Lyakhov, Alexander1999-04-24RDR19183Tolpar, UfaLada Togliatti
26Shashkov, Nikita1999-03-26LWL18081Sibir NovosibirskSibir Novosibirsk
27Shafigullin, Bulat1999-12-29LWL18475Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
30Tarasov, Daniil1999-03-27GKL19683Tolpar, Ufa
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.7184.581.9

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBragin, Valery
Assistant CoachBabenko, Yury
Assistant CoachBoikov, Alexander
Assistant CoachBokhner, Daniel
Team ManagerKochetkov, Alexey
Equipment ManagerRezepov, Alexander
DoctorYegorov, Valery
PhysiotherapistTimofeyev, Artyom
Physical CoachKofanov, Alexander
Goalie CoachKulikov, Vladimir
Team StaffKadeykin, Alexander
Team StaffKrutskikh, Vladislav
Team StaffShuliya, Oleg
Team StaffTereshenkov, Pyotr

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Eliasson, Jesper2000-03-21GKL19195Växjö Lakers HCEksjö HC
2Andersson, Axel2000-02-10RDR18382Djurgårdens IFJärna SK
3Berglund, Victor1999-08-02RDR18477MODO HockeySvedjeholmens IF
4Björkman, Anton1999-05-13RDL18178IK OskarshamnLinköping HC
5Pilö, Lukas1999-09-07RDR18582Örebro HKÅker/Strängnäs HC
6Johansson, Simon1999-06-14RDR18883Djurgårdens IFBoo IF
7Ragnarsson, Jakob1999-09-23LDL18380Almtuna ISSK Iron Hockey
8Själin, Calle1999-09-02RDL18581Leksands IFÖstersunds IK.
10Engarås, Filip1999-05-16RWR18485University of New HampshireSDE HF
11Eriksson, Albin2000-07-20LWR19393Skellefteå AIKBollnäs IS
12Fjellström, Oliwer1999-02-06RWL17780Frölunda HCHC Lidköping Red Roosters
17Holmberg, Pontus1999-03-09LWL18081Växjö Lakers HCVästerås IK Ungdom
18Höglander, Nils2000-12-20LWL17483Rögle BKMG/Arvidsjaur HC
19Johansson, Anton1999-04-11LWL17780Örebro HKKumla HC Black Bulls
20Leufvenius, Hugo1999-03-26CEL19096Sarnia StingLinköping HC
21Miketinac, Kalle1999-04-02LWL18085Frölunda HCKallinge-Ronneby IF
22Peterson, Jacob1999-07-19RWL18477Frölunda HCHC Lidköping Red Roosters
25Sveningsson, Filip1999-07-03LWL18282IK OskarshamnGislaveds SK *
26Hugg, Rickard1999-01-18CEL17983Kitchener RangersHudiksvalls HC
27Södergran, Johan1999-11-20LWL18993Linköping HCStocksunds IF
29Wernblom, Lukas2000-07-22CEL17576MODO HockeyMODO Hockey
30Åhman, Adam1999-07-31GKL18278HV 71Västerviks IK
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.5183.083.2

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMontén, Tomas
Assistant CoachRönnmark, Joel
Team ManagerLandén, Nils-Erik
Equipment ManagerBäckman, Per-Åke
DoctorWickström, Arne
PhysiotherapistEmmoth, Jonas