Channel One Cup


 
Canada[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Brust, Barry1983-08-08GKL188103HC Fribourg-Gottéron
2Stollery, Karl1987-11-21LDL18082Dynamo Riga
4Genoway, Chay1986-12-20LDL17577Lada Togliatti
5Lee, Chris1980-10-03RDL18385Metallurg Magnitogorsk
6Noreau, Maxim1987-05-24LDR18390SC Bern
7Despres, Simon1991-07-27RDR19399HC Slovan Bratislava
8Wolski, Wojtek1986-02-24LWL191100Kunlun Red Star
14Kozun, Brandon1990-03-08CEL18581Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
15O´dell, Eric1990-06-21RWR17377HC Sochi
17Bourque, Rene1981-12-10LWL18898Djurgårdens IF
18Vey, Linden1991-07-17CER18388Barys Astana
19Brulé, Gilbert1987-01-01LWR18085Kunlun Red Star
20Ellison, Matt1983-12-08CER18091Metallurg Magnitogorsk
25Purcell, Teddy1985-09-08RWR18884Avangard Omsk
28Robinson, Mathew1986-06-20LDR17884CSKA Moscow
29Klinkhammer, Rob1986-08-12LWR19197Ak Bars, Kazan
30Scrivens, Ben1986-09-11GKL18882Salavat Yulaev Ufa
40Elliott, Stefan1991-01-30RDR18586HV 71
41Lalonde, Shawn1990-03-10LDL18593Kölner EC
42Parenteau, Pierre-Alexandre1983-03-24RWR18391Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
43Garbutt, Ryan1985-08-12CEL18381Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
44Roy, Derek1983-05-04CEL17880Linköping HC
45Frattin, Matt1988-01-03RWR18393Barys Astana
46Back, Taylor1991-05-15RWR18892Kunlun Red Star
47Talbot, Maxime1984-02-11LWL18082Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
30.6183.788.0

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachDesjardins, Willie
Assistant CoachKing, Dave
Assistant CoachWoodcroft, Craig
Team ManagerBurke, Sean

 
Czech Republic[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
2Michalek, Zbynek1982-12-23RDR18495HC Sparta Praha
10Cervenka, Roman1985-12-10CEL18289HC Fribourg-Gottéron
18Kubalik, Dominik1995-08-21LWL18786HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
19Nestratil, Andrej1991-01-22LWL19091Neftekhimik NizhnekamskHC Slavia Praha
20Klepis, Jakub1984-06-05LWR18691BK Mladá BoleslavHC Slavia Praha
27Ruzicka, Martin1985-12-15LWR18179HC Ocleari TrinecOceláři Třinec
29Kolar, Jan1986-11-22RDL19092Amur Khabarovsk
32Bartosak, Patrik1993-03-29GKL18588HC VitkoviceVítkovice Ostrava
33Francouz, Pavel1990-06-03GKR19281Traktor Chelyabinsk
38Furch, Dominik1990-04-19GKL18891Avangard OmskHC Slavia Praha
41Filippi, Tomas1992-05-04RWL18585Metallurg Magnitogorsk
42Koukal, Petr1982-08-16CEL17783HC Mountfield
47Jordan, Michal1990-07-17RDR18588Amur Khabarovsk
51Horak, Roman1991-05-21LWL18274Vityaz PodolskHC Ceske Budejovice
52Doudera, Milan1993-01-01RDL18192Oceláři TřinecHC Kladno
53Mozik, Vojtech1992-12-26LDR18991Vityaz Podolsk
64Sekac, Jiri1992-06-10LWL18786Ak Bars, Kazan
74Vitasek, Ondrej1990-09-04RDL193103Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk
77Gulas, Milan1985-12-30RWR17684HC PlzeňHC Ceske Budejovice
79Zohorna, Tomas1988-01-03RWL18595Amur Khabarovsk
82Vondrka, Michal1982-05-17LWL18590KLH ChomutovHC Slavia Praha
84Kundratek, Tomas1989-12-26RDR18894SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
86Mertl, Tomas1986-03-11CEL17582HC PlzeňHC Pardubice
87Nakladal, Jakub1987-12-30LDR18790Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
88Sulak, Libor1994-03-04RDL18986Pelicans Lahti
90Kousal, Robert1990-10-07LDL18690HC DavosHC Pardubice
91Erat, Martin1981-08-29LWL17990HC Kometa Brno
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
28.4185.088.4

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachJandac, Josef
Assistant CoachKalous, Jiri
Assistant CoachSpacek, Jaroslav
Team ManagerCerny, Jan
Equipment ManagerOndrasek, Petr
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
DoctorSinger, Dusan
PhysiotherapistSakalas, Radovan
Physical CoachHamrsmid, Michal
General ManagerHnilicka, Milan
Goalie CoachJaros, Petr
Team StaffHavel, Denis
Team StaffZikmund, Zdenek

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
2Jokipakka, Jyrki1991-08-20LDL19180HC SochiIlves Tampere
4Lehtonen, Mikko1994-01-16LDL18289Tappara TampereTPS Turku
6Hakanpää, Jani1992-03-31RDR19594Kärpät OuluKiekko-Vantaa
7Mikkola, Niko1996-04-27LDL19489Tappara TampereKalPa Kuopio
12Anttila, Marko1985-05-27RWR203104Jokerit HelsinkiLeKi Lempäälä
13Junttila, Julius1991-08-15LWL17878Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
15Riikola, Juuso1993-11-09LDL18286KalPa KuopioSaiPa Lappeenranta
19Koskinen, Mikko1988-07-18GKL20192SKA St. PetersburgKalPa Kuopio
21Virtanen, Jesse1991-08-07RDL18184Färjestad BKLukko Rauma
23Kemppainen, Joonas1988-04-07CEL188100Salavat Yulaev UfaKajaani Hokki
24Lajunen, Jani1990-06-16CEL18792HC LuganoEspoo Blues
25Manninen, Sakari1992-02-10LWL17071Örebro HKKärpät Oulu
27Kontiola, Petri1984-10-04CER18292Lokomotiv YaroslavlRaahe Kiekko
28Korpikoski, Lauri1986-07-28LWL18593ZSC LionsTPS Turku
31Rämö, Karri1986-07-01GKL18993Jokerit HelsinkiHela-Kiekko Kauhava
34Ruohomaa, Juuso1988-11-17CEL18580Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
40Koskiranta, Jarno1986-12-09CEL19288SKA St. PetersburgKiekko-Laser
41Pihlström, Antti1984-10-22RWL18082Jokerit HelsinkiEtälä Vantaa
47Lajunen, Ville1988-03-08RDR18588Spartak MoscowEspoo Blues
50Koivisto, Miika1990-07-20LDL18488Kärpät OuluJukurit
55Ohtamaa, Atte1987-11-06LDL18892Ak Bars, KazanKärpät Oulu
61Ikonen, Juuso1995-01-03CER17478Brynäs IFEspoo United
70Hartikainen, Teemu1990-05-03RWL18691Salavat Yulaev UfaKalPa Kuopio
71Puustinen, Juuso1988-04-05RWR18789JYP JyväskyläKalPa Kuopio
77Metsola, Juha1989-02-24GKL17975Amur KhabarovskIlves Tampere
81Peltola, Jukka1987-08-26RWL18484Tappara TampereIlves Tampere
86Savinainen, Veli-Matti1986-01-05CEL18282Yugra Khanty-MansiyskEspoo Blues
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
27.9185.787.2

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMarjamäki, Lauri
Assistant CoachManner, Mikko
Assistant CoachTapola, Jussi
Team ManagerLohva, Jukka
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
General ManagerLehtinen, Jere
Goalie CoachHilli, Ari

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
3Khafizullin, Dinar1993-05-03LDL18184SKA St. Petersburg
4Gavrikov, Vladislav1995-11-21LDL19097SKA St. Petersburg
7Telegin, Ivan1992-02-28CEL19390CSKA Moscow
11Andronov, Sergei1989-07-19CEL18996CSKA MoscowLada Togliatti
13Datsyuk, Pavel1978-07-20CEL18286SKA St. PetersburgDynamo Ekaterinburg
16Plotnikov, Sergei1990-06-03LWL18893SKA St. PetersburgLokomotiv Yaroslavl
21Kalinin, Sergey1991-03-17CEL190100SKA St. Petersburg
25Grigorenko, Mikhail1994-05-16RWL19085CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow
26Voynov, Vyacheslav1990-01-15RDR18284SKA St. Petersburg
30Shestyorkin, Igor1995-12-30GKL18686SKA St. Petersburg
31Sorokin, Ilya1995-08-04GKL18880CSKA Moscow
40Ketov, Yevgeni1986-01-17RWR18589SKA St. Petersburg
43Nichushkin, Valeriy1995-03-04LWL19495CSKA Moscow
44Yakovlev, Egor1991-09-17RDL18287SKA St. Petersburg
46Lyubushkin, Ilya1994-04-06LDR18795Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
52Shirokov, Sergei1986-03-10LWR17889SKA St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow
53Marchenko, Alexei1992-01-02RDR19492CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow
55Kiselevich, Bogdan1990-02-14LDL18494CSKA Moscow
71Kovalchuk, Ilya1983-04-15RWR189103SKA St. Petersburg
77Belov, Anton1986-07-29RDL19397SKA St. PetersburgMechel Chelyabinsk
78Shalunov, Maxim1993-01-31RWL19396Sibir NovosibirskTraktor Chelyabinsk
83Koshechkin, Vasily1983-03-27GKL200110Metallurg MagnitogorskLada Togliatti
87Shipachev, Vadim1987-03-12CEL18586SKA St. PetersburgSeverstal Cherepovets
89Nesterov, Nikita1993-03-28LDL18390CSKA MoscowTraktor Chelyabinsk
97Gusev, Nikita1992-07-08RWR18082SKA St. Petersburg
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
26.8187.491.4

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachZnaroks, Olegs
Assistant CoachNikitin, Igor
Team ManagerKanareykin, Maxim
Team LeaderRotenberg, Roman
Equipment ManagerShishkovich, Alexander

 
South Korea[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Dalton, Matthew1986-07-04GKL18789Anyang Halla
3Seo, Yeong Jun1995-03-08RDR18789Daemyung Killer Whales
4Kim, Hyeok1987-04-07RDR18585Gangwon High 1
6Kim, Won Jun1991-05-04LDR17881Anyang Halla
7Oh, Hyun Ho1986-10-29RDR17880Daemyung Killer Whales
8Kim, Won Jung1984-12-18RDR18282Anyang Halla
9Jeon, Jung Woo1994-05-27LDL17578Sangmu
10Swift, Michael Owen1987-03-26CEL17880Gangwon High 1
11Kim, Ki Sung1985-05-14CEL17883Anyang Halla
13Lee, Young Jun1991-01-03CER18475Daemyung Killer Whales
14Kwon, Tae An1985-02-18LWL17581Gangwon High 1
19Kim, Sang Wook1988-04-21CEL18085Anyang Halla
22Testwuide, Michael William1987-02-05RWR19695Gangwon High 1
23Mackie, Regan Erik1988-05-20LDR18895Anyang Halla
25Radunske, Brock1983-04-05LWL19695Anyang Halla
27Ahn, Jin Hui1991-03-06RWR18184Sangmu
35Shin, Hyung Yun1990-08-29LWL18280Gangwon High 1
36Park, Woo Sang1985-05-30CER19288Anyang Halla
41Park, Kye Hoon1992-02-09GKL18682Sangmu
44Plante, Matthew Alexander1989-05-09RDR198104Anyang Halla
47Shin, Sang Hoon1993-08-01LWR17176Sangmu
50Park, Sung Je1988-08-03GKR17382Gangwon High 1
61Lee, Don Ku1988-02-07LDL18088Anyang Halla
87Cho, Min Ho1987-01-04LWR17583Anyang Halla
96Shin, Sang Woo1987-12-12LWR17583Anyang Halla
99Kim, Dong Hwan1984-02-14RWR17684Tohoku Free Blades
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
28.8182.284.9

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachPeak, Chi Sun
Assistant CoachKim, Woo Jae
Assistant CoachPark, Rickard
Team ManagerLee, Jung Sun
Equipment ManagerKoh, Sang Hyun
General ManagerLee, Seung Jun
Goalie CoachSon, He Seung

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
3Burström, Niclas1991-01-25LDL17970Yugra Khanty-MansiyskJörns IF
4Kronwall, Staffan1982-09-10LDL195105Lokomotiv YaroslavlJärfälla HC
5Wikstrand, Mikael1993-11-05LDL18889Färjestad BKIFK Ore
6Hersley, Patrik1986-06-23RDR19195SKA St. PetersburgIF Malmö Redhawks
7Tömmernes, Henrik1990-08-28RDL18583Genève-Servette HCFärjestad BK
8Fransson, Johan1985-02-18RDL18790Genève-Servette HCKalix HF
10Lindström, Joakim1983-12-05LWL18492Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
12Pettersson, Fredrik1987-06-10RWR17883ZSC LionsFrölunda HC
17Lindholm, Pär1991-10-05CEL19090Skellefteå AIKKågedalens AIF
18Everberg, Dennis1991-12-31RWL19395Avangard OmskRögle BK
19Zackrisson, Patrik1987-03-27RWR18085Sibir NovosibirskSkå IK
20Lundqvist, Joel1982-03-02CEL18491Frölunda HCJärpens IF
21Engqvist, Andreas1987-12-23CER19088Djurgårdens IFSpånga IS IK
25Stålberg, Viktor1986-01-17LWL19195EV ZugLerums BK
28Axelsson, Dick1987-04-25LWL19193Färjestad BKHuddinge IK
29Gustafsson, Erik1988-12-15LDL18082Neftekhimik NizhnekamskNjurunda SK
30Fasth, Viktor1982-08-08GKL18387Växjö Lakers HCVänersborgs HC
32Nygren, Magnus1990-06-07LDR18587HC DavosFärjestad BK
33Bergström, Alexander1986-01-18LWL18888Sibir NovosibirskOsby IK
35Hellberg, Magnus1991-04-04GKL19686Kunlun Red StarWings HC Arlanda
37Norman, John1991-01-06LWL18080Jokerit HelsinkiDanderyds SK
44Junland, Jonas1987-11-15RDL18890Lausanne HCLinköping HC
45Möller, Oscar1989-01-22RWR17882Skellefteå AIKSpånga IS IK
51Ahnelöv, Jonas1987-12-11LDL19097Avangard OmskFlemingsbergs IF
58Lander, Anton1991-04-24LWL18484Ak Bars, KazanTimrå IK
67Omark, Linus1987-02-05LWL18082Salavat Yulaev UfaÖverkalix IF
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
29.3186.188.0

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachGrönborg, Rikard
Assistant CoachGarpenlöv, Johan
Assistant CoachPopovic, Peter
Team ManagerKöhler, Putte
Equipment ManagerChristoffersson, Thomas
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorSandström, Björn
PhysiotherapistOlsson, Fredrik
PhysiotherapistSöderström, Johan
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffAndersson, Johan
Team StaffFeltenmark, Anders
Team StaffSpångberg, Andreas