Karjala Tournament


 
Canada[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Peters, Justin1986-08-30GKL18595Kölner EC
2Stollery, Karl1987-11-21LDL18082Dynamo Riga
3Whitecloud, Zach1996-11-28RDR18895Bemidji State University
4Genoway, Charles1986-12-20LDL17577Lada Togliatti
5Lee, Chris1980-10-03RDL18385Canada
6Noreau, Maxim1987-05-24LDR18390SC Bern
7Despres, Simon1991-07-27RDR19399HC Slovan Bratislava
8Wolski, Wojtek1986-02-24LWL191100Kunlun Red Star
9Raymond, Mason1985-09-17LWL18581SC Bern
11Blacker, Jesse1991-04-19RDR18888Kunlun Red Star
12Kinrade, Geoff1985-07-29LDL18384Kunlun Red Star
14Kozun, Brandon1990-03-08CEL18581Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
15O´dell, Eric1990-06-21RWR17377HC Sochi
17Bourque, Rene1981-12-10LWL18898Djurgårdens IF
18Vey, Linden1991-07-17CER18388Barys Astana
19Brule, Gilbert1987-01-01LWR18085Kunlun Red Star
20Ellison, Matt1983-12-08CER18091Metallurg Magnitogorsk
21Wowder, Quinton1992-01-21RWL18886HC Dynamo Minsk
22Spalling, Nick1988-09-19CEL18590Genève-Servette HC
23Ebbett, Andrew1983-01-02LWL17580SC Bern
25Purcell, Teddy1985-09-08RWR18884Avangard Omsk
26Thomas, Christian1992-05-26CER17579Wilkes Barre Scranton Knights
28Robinson, Mathew1986-06-20LDR17884CSKA Moscow
29Klinkhammer, Rob1986-08-12LWR19197Ak Bars, Kazan
30Scrivens, Ben1986-09-11GKL18882Salavat Yulaev Ufa
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
29.6183.687.1

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachDesjardins, Willie
Assistant CoachKing, Dave
Assistant CoachWoodcroft, Craig
Team ManagerBurke, Sean

 
Czech Republic[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
2Mazanec, Marek1991-07-18GKL19385HC Slovan Bratislava
5Smid, Ladislav1986-02-01RDL18785Bílí Tygři Liberec
7Nemecek, Vladimir1995-06-29LDL19493BK Mladá Boleslav
11Moravcik, Michal1994-12-07LDL19496HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
16Birner, Michal1986-03-02LWL18383HC Fribourg-Gottéron
18Kubalik, Dominik1995-08-21LWL18786HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
19Nestratil, Andrej1991-01-22LWL19091Neftekhimik NizhnekamskHC Slavia Praha
20Klepis, Jakub1984-06-05LWR18691BK Mladá BoleslavHC Slavia Praha
26Zatovic, Martin1985-01-25RWL17992HC Kometa Brno
30Lev, Jakub1990-12-06CER18490HC Vitkovice
32Bartosak, Patrik1993-03-29GKL18588HC VitkoviceVítkovice Ostrava
33Francouz, Pavel1990-06-03GKR19281Traktor Chelyabinsk
36Krejcik, Jakub1991-06-25RDL18787HC Kometa BrnoHC Kladno
43Kovar, Jan1990-03-20LWR18195Metallurg Magnitogorsk
51Horak, Roman1991-05-21LWL18274Vityaz PodolskHC Ceske Budejovice
53Mozik, Vojtech1992-12-26LDR18991Vityaz Podolsk
62Repik, Michal1988-12-31RWL17978HC Slovan Bratislava
64Sekac, Jiri1992-06-10LWL18786Ak Bars, Kazan
69Radil, Lukas1990-08-05RWL19191Spartak MoscowHC Pardubice
74Vitasek, Ondrej1990-09-04RDL193103Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk
77Gulas, Milan1985-12-30RWR17684HC PlzeňHC Ceske Budejovice
84Kundratek, Tomas1989-12-26RDR18894SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
86Mertl, Tomas1986-03-11CEL17582HC PlzeňHC Pardubice
87Nakladal, Jakub1987-12-30LDR18790Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
88Sulak, Libor1994-03-04RDL18986Pelicans Lahti
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
26.9186.388.1

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachJandac, Josef
Assistant CoachKalous, Jiri
Assistant CoachSpacek, Jaroslav
Team ManagerCerny, Jan
Equipment ManagerOndrasek, Petr
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
DoctorSinger, Dusan
PhysiotherapistSakalas, Radovan
Physical CoachHamrsmid, Michal
General ManagerHnilicka, Milan
Goalie CoachJaros, Petr
Team StaffHavel, Denis
Team StaffZikmund, Zdenek

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
2Jokipakka, Jyrki1991-08-20LDL19180HC Sochi
4Lehtonen, Mikko1994-01-16LDL18289Tappara TampereTPS Turku
5Kukkonen, Lasse1981-09-18LDL18488Kärpät Oulu
7Mikkola, Niko1996-04-27LDL19489Tappara TampereKalPa Kuopio
12Anttila, Marko1985-05-27RWR203104Jokerit HelsinkiLeKi Lempäälä
13Junttila, Julius1991-08-15LWL17878Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
18Lepistö, Sami1984-10-17LDL18688Jokerit Helsinki
19Koskinen, Mikko1988-07-18GKL20192SKA St. PetersburgKalPa Kuopio
20Tolvanen, Eeli1999-04-22LDL17982Jokerit Helsinki
21Virtanen, Jesse1991-08-07RDL18184Färjestad BKLukko Rauma
22Niemi, Mika1988-03-10LWL18687Jokerit Helsinki
23Kemppainen, Joonas1988-04-07CEL188100Salavat Yulaev Ufa
24Lajunen, Jani1990-06-16CEL18792HC LuganoEspoo Blues
25Manninen, Sakari1992-02-10LWL17071Örebro HKKärpät Oulu
27Kontiola, Petri1984-10-04CER18292Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
31Ortio, Joni1991-04-16GKL18684Skellefteå AIK
35Kilpeläinen, Eero1985-05-07GKL18279Örebro HKKalPa Kuopio
37Pyörälä, Mika1981-07-13LWL18381SC Bern
40Koskiranta, Jarno1986-12-09CEL19288SKA St. Petersburg
41Pihlström, Antti1984-10-22RWL18082Jokerit Helsinki
42Heiskanen, Miro1999-07-18LDL18483HIFK Helsinki
47Lajunen, Ville1988-03-08RDR18588Spartak MoscowEspoo Blues
50Koivisto, Miika1990-07-20LDL18488Kärpät OuluJukurit
55Ohtamaa, Atte1987-11-06LDL18892Ak Bars, Kazan
70Hartikainen, Teemu1990-05-03RWL18691Salavat Yulaev UfaKalPa Kuopio
74Erkinjuntti, Antti1986-05-30LWL18185SCL Tigers
81Peltola, Jukka1987-08-26RWL18484Tappara Tampere
86Savinainen, Veli-Matti1986-01-05CEL18282Yugra Khanty-MansiyskEspoo Blues
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
28.3185.386.5

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMarjamäki, Lauri
Assistant CoachTapola, Jussi
Team ManagerLohva, Jukka
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
Goalie CoachHilli, Ari

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
3Khafizullin, Dinar1993-05-03LDL18184SKA St. Petersburg
4Gavrikov, Vladislav1995-11-21LDL19097SKA St. Petersburg
7Telegin, Ivan1992-02-28CEL19390CSKA Moscow
10Mozyakin, Sergei1981-03-30RWR18087Metallurg MagnitogorskLokomotiv Yaroslavl
11Andronov, Sergei1989-07-19CEL18996CSKA MoscowLada Togliatti
16Plotnikov, Sergei1990-06-03LWL18893SKA St. PetersburgLokomotiv Yaroslavl
20Kareev, Andrey1994-11-19GKL18175Salavat Yulaev Ufa
21Kalinin, Sergey1991-03-17CEL190100SKA St. Petersburg
24Tokranov, Vasily1989-08-02LDL18595Ak Bars, KazanNeftyanik Almetjevsk
25Grigorenko, Mikhail1994-05-16RWL19085CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow
26Voynov, Vyacheslav1990-01-15RDR18284SKA St. Petersburg
28Zubarev, Andrei1987-03-03LDL185100SKA St. PetersburgLada Togliatti
30Shestyorkin, Igor1995-12-30GKL18686SKA St. Petersburg
31Sorokin, Ilya1995-08-04GKL18880CSKA Moscow
43Nichushkin, Valeriy1995-03-04LWL19495CSKA Moscow
46Lyubushkin, Ilya1994-04-06LDR18795Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
52Shirokov, Sergei1986-03-10LWR17889SKA St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow
55Kiselevich, Bogdan1990-02-14LDL18494CSKA Moscow
63Kraskovsky, Pavel1996-09-11RWL19389Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
70Tkachev, Vladimir1993-10-05LWL18395Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
71Kaprizov, Kirill1997-04-26LWL17887CSKA Moscow
87Shalunov, Maxim1993-01-31RWL19396Sibir NovosibirskTraktor Chelyabinsk
88Tryamkin, Nikita1994-08-30LDL201104Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
89Nesterov, Nikita1993-03-28LDL18390CSKA MoscowTraktor Chelyabinsk
94Barabanov, Alexander1994-06-17CEL17989SKA St. Petersburg
97Gusev, Nikita1992-07-08RWR18082SKA St. Petersburg
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
24.9186.290.7

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachZnaroks, Olegs
Assistant CoachNikitin, Igor
Team ManagerKanareykin, Maxim
Team LeaderRotenberg, Roman
Equipment ManagerShishkovich, Alexander

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Enroth, Jhonas1988-06-25GKL18075HC Dynamo MinskHuddinge IK
2Bertilsson, Simon1991-04-19LDL18394Brynäs IFBrynäs IF
4Kronwall, Staffan1982-09-10LDL195105Lokomotiv YaroslavlJärfälla HC
6Hersley, Patrik1986-06-23RDR19195SKA St. PetersburgIF Malmö Redhawks
7Cehlin, Patrick1991-07-27RWR18080Luleå HFFlemingsbergs IK
8Fransson, Johan1985-02-18RDL18790Genève-Servette HCKalix HF
9Nilsson, Robert1985-01-10RWL17887ZSC Lions
10Lindström, Joakim1983-12-05LWL18492Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
12Pettersson, Fredrik1987-06-10RWR17883ZSC LionsFrölunda HC
14Högström, Marcus1989-03-20RDL19192Djurgårdens IFSvegs IK
15Asplund, Rasmus1997-12-03CEL18083Färjestad BKFilipstads IF:s Ishockeyklubb
16Andersson, Joakim1989-02-05RWR19093Örebro HKMunkedals BK
17Lindholm, Pär1991-10-05CEL19090Skellefteå AIKKågedalens AIF
18Everberg, Dennis1991-12-31RWL19395Avangard OmskRögle BK
22Petersson, André1990-09-11LWR18080Avangard OmskTingsryds AIF
26Dahlin, Rasmus2000-04-13LDL18675Frölunda HCHC Lidköping Red Roosters
28Axelsson, Dick1987-04-25LWL19193Färjestad BKHuddinge IK
29Gustafsson, Erik1988-12-15LDL18082Avangard OmskNjurunda SK
30Söderström, Linus1996-08-23GKL19490HV 71Värmdö HC
32Nygren, Magnus1990-06-07LDR18587HC DavosFärjestad BK
35Hellberg, Magnus1991-04-04GKL19686Kunlun Red Star
37Norman, John1991-01-06LWL18080Jokerit HelsinkiDanderyds SK
45Möller, Oscar1989-01-22RWR17882Skellefteå AIKSpånga IS IK
51Ahnelöv, Jonas1987-12-11LDL19097Avangard OmskFlemingsbergs IF
58Lander, Anton1991-04-24LWL18484Ak Bars, KazanTimrå IK
61Ryno, Johan1986-06-05CEL19698Färjestad BKKumla HC Black Bulls
67Omark, Linus1987-02-05LWL18082Salavat Yulaev UfaÖverkalix IF
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
27.6185.987.8

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachGrönborg, Rikard
Assistant CoachGarpenlöv, Johan
Assistant CoachPopovic, Peter
Team ManagerKöhler, Putte
Equipment ManagerChristoffersson, Thomas
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorSandström, Björn
PhysiotherapistOlsson, Fredrik
PhysiotherapistSöderström, Johan
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffAndersson, Johan
Team StaffFeltenmark, Anders
Team StaffSpångberg, Andreas

 
Switzerland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Hiller, Jonas1982-02-12GKR18787EHC Biel
8Praplan, Vincent1994-06-10LWR18186EHC KlosterseeKloten Flyers
9Rüfenach, Thomas1985-02-22RWR18085HC Davos
10Ambühl, Andres1983-09-14RWR17682HC Davos
12Cunti, Luca1989-07-04LWL18487ZSC LionsZSC Lions
13Du Bois, Felician1983-10-18RDR18784HC Davos
14Baltisberger, Chris1991-10-31LWL18489ZSC LionsZSC Lions
15Hofmann, Gregory1992-11-13CEL19394HC Lugano
16Diaz, Rafael1986-01-09RDR18188EV Zug
19Schäppi, Reto1990-01-27CEL19394ZSC LionsGCK Lions
24Suri, Reto1989-03-25RWL18384EV ZugEV Zug
33Rathgeb, Yannick1995-10-24LDR18588HC Fribourg-GottéronHC Fribourg-Gottéron
35Untersander, Ramon1991-01-21RDR18390SC BernHC Davos
44Suter, Pius1996-05-25LWL18080ZSC Lions
45Fora, Michael1995-10-30RDR18993HC Ambri-Piotta
47Maurer, Marco1988-02-21RDL18893Switzerland
51Paschoud, Claude1994-04-03LDL19091HC Davos
53Marti, Christian1993-03-29LDL19095ZSC Lions
54Furrer, Philippe1985-06-16LDL18792SC Bern
55Loeffel, Romain1991-03-10RDR17984Genève-Servette HCHC Fribourg-Gottéron
58Blum, Eric1986-06-13LWL17783SC Bern
60Scherwey, Tristan1991-05-07LWL17680SC BernSC Bern
61Herzog, Fabrice1994-12-09LWL18987ZSC LionsZSC Lions
62Senn, Gilles1996-03-01GKL19587HC Davos
68Ryser, Sven1990-07-02CEL18080ZSC Lions
70Hollenstein, Denis1989-10-15LWL18390Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
76Genazzi, Joel1988-02-10LDL18590Lausanne HC
78Corvi, Enzo1992-12-23RWR18381HC Davos
80Kreis, Samuel1994-04-04LDL18590Lausanne HCSC Bern
82Moser, Simon1989-03-10RWL18795SC Bern
89Almond, Cody1989-07-24CEL18890SC Bern
91Sciaroni, Gregory1989-04-07CEL18286HC Davos
92Haas, Geatan1992-01-31RWR18180SC Bern
93Martschini, Lino1993-01-21RWL16865EV ZugEV Zug
94Walser, Samuel1992-06-05LWL19291Kloten Flyers
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
26.7184.386.9

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachFischer, Patrik
Assistant CoachAlbelin, Tommy
Assistant CoachCadieux, Jan
Team ManagerSuri, Bruno
General ManagerRaffainen, Raeto