U20 4-Nations


 
Czech Republic[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Kvaca, Petr1997-09-12GKL18679Bílí Tygři Liberec
2Skarek, Jakub1999-11-10GKL19089HC Dukla Jihlava
3Hrdinka, Frantisek1998-03-02RDL18385Linköping HCHC Letnany
4Bartko, Jan1997-02-22LDR17768HC Trinec
5Adamek, Marian1997-10-02RDR17675HC Frydek-Mistek
7Kalina, Petr1997-07-09RDL18173HC Sparta PrahaHC Sparta Praha
9Doudera, Lukas1998-01-03RDL17975HC Ocleari Trinec
12Krenzelok, Daniel1997-07-29RDL19183HC VitkoviceVítkovice Ostrava
13Kvasnicka, David1999-04-14LDL17578HC Plzeň
15Lakatos, Dominik1997-04-08LWL18181Bílí Tygři Liberec
16Zadina, Filip1999-11-27LWL18390HC Pardubice
17Jasek, Lukas1997-08-28CER18181Oceláři TřinecHC Trinec
18Kodýtek, Petr1998-08-17RWL16767HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
20Necas, Martin1999-01-15RWR18476HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
21Koblizek, Radek1997-10-20CER16973Kärpät Oulu
22Kase, David1997-01-28RWL17573KLH Chomutov
23Reichel, Kristian1998-06-11LWR18675HC LitvínovHC Litvínov
25Andel, Lukas1997-09-24CEL17474HC Dukla Jihlava
26Kubik, Adam1998-10-21LWL18275HC Kladno
27Havranek, Tomas1998-05-04LWL17772HC Trebic
28Durac, Ivan1997-07-17RWR17879BK Mladá BoleslavBK Mladá Boleslav
29Prochazka, Ondrej1997-08-31RWL18875HC Sparta Praha
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.3180.177.1

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachPetr, Jakub
Assistant CoachSvoboda, Petr
Team ManagerCerny, Otakar
Equipment ManagerKopecky, Oldrich
DoctorChochola, Antonin
PhysiotherapistHnatova, Iva
Goalie CoachLaska, Martin
Team StaffRejzek, Michal

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Heljanko, Christian1997-04-02GKL18074Tappara Tampere
2Heiskanen, Miro1999-07-18LDL18479HIFK Helsinki
3Almari, Niclas1998-05-11LDL18780HPK HämeenlinnaHIFK Helsinki
4Salo, Robin1998-10-13RDL18585Vaasan Sport
5Parikka, Jarkko1997-09-06RDL18585Ilves Tampere
7Vaakanainen, Urho1999-01-01LDL18585JYP Jyväskylä
9Koivula, Otto1998-09-01LWL193100Ilves TampereIlves Tampere
10Heikkinen, Jaakko1997-03-17RWL18778Jokerit Helsinki
13Koppanen, Joona1998-02-25LWL19588Ilves TampereIlves Tampere
15Turkulainen, Jerry1998-09-22LWL17066JYP Jyväskylä
19Oksanen, Emil1998-09-25CER18582Espoo UnitedEspoo Blues
20Luoto, Joona1997-09-26RWL18984Tappara Tampere
21Piipponen, Topi1997-05-02LWL18484KalPa Kuopio
22Ruotsalainen, Arttu1997-10-29CEL17175Ässät Pori
23Ilomäki, Valtteri1997-02-25RDR18683Ilves Tampere
27Väyrynen, Teemu1997-04-28RWL17778TPS Turku
28Niemelä, Joonas1997-01-14CEL18082Lukko Rauma
29Leskinen, Otto1997-02-06LDL18080KalPa Kuopio
31Vehviläinen, Veini1997-02-13GKL18584JYP Jyväskylä
34Vesalainen, Kristian1999-06-01RWL19092Frölunda HCHIFK Helsinki
36Juhola, Jouka1997-07-14LWL18485Ässät Pori
37Vidgren, Aaro1997-05-30RWL18988Lukko Rauma
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.5184.182.6

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachRautakorpi, Jukka
Assistant CoachBarkov, Aleksander
Assistant CoachOjanen, Marko
Assistant CoachUrama, Rauli
Team ManagerBäckman, Timo
DoctorPaakki, Petri
PhysiotherapistMäkelä, Tomi
Goalie CoachNäykki, Aki

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Samoylov, Alexander1997-01-27GKL18774Krasnaya Armia Moscow
2Kudako, Vadim1997-02-24RDL18681Severstal Cherepovets
3Sidorov, Mikhail1997-07-25RDR18297Ak Bars, Kazan
4Makeyev, Nikita1998-02-13RDR17376Zvezda ChekovCSKA Moscow
6Alexeyev, Dmitri1998-02-17RDL18387Chelmet ChelyabinskTraktor Chelyabinsk
7Kaprizov, Kirill1997-04-26LWL17887Salavat Yulaev Ufa
8Popov, Egor1997-02-16CEL18374Rubin Tyumen
9Fateyev, Yegor1997-11-03RWL18987Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
10Polunin, Alexander1997-05-25LWL17578Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
11Kotlyarevsky, Mikhail1997-04-26CEL18682Salavat Yulaev Ufa
13Maltsev, Mikhail1998-03-12RWL19193SKA St. PetersburgSKA St. Petersburg
15Voronkov, Egor1997-01-23LDL18385Vityaz Chekhov
16Shvyryov, Igor1998-07-10LWL18493Metallurg Magnitogorsk
17Rasseikin, Maxim1998-04-26CEL18783Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
18Chebykin, Nikolai1997-08-01RWL19295HC Balashinka
19Veryayev, Danil1998-07-13CEL17683Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
20Volkov, Konstantin1997-09-20GKL19296SKA St. Petersburg
21Sholokhov, Marsel1998-01-12RWL17877Traktor Chelyabinsk
24Vorobyov, Mikhail1997-01-05CEL18994Salavat Yulaev Ufa
26Tsukanov, Denis1997-03-09LDL19694Ak Bars, Kazan
28Rykov, Egor1997-07-14LDL18988SKA St. Petersburg
29Karpukhin, Ilya1998-07-13LDL18587Chelmet Chelyabinsk
30Samsonov, Ilya1997-02-22GKL19193Metallurg Magnitogorsk
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.7185.086.3

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBabenko, Yury
Assistant CoachDobryshkin, Yury
Team LeaderShuliya, Oleg
Equipment ManagerEgorov, Alexander
DoctorPlekhanov, Dmitry
Team StaffZakharov, Artem

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Sandström, Felix1997-01-12GKL18888Brynäs IFIK Huge
2Brännström, Erik1999-09-02LDL17170HV 71Nässjö HC
3Lindgren, Jesper1997-05-19RDR18373MODO HockeyTegs SK
4Enock, Hugo1997-11-24RDR17378Färjestad BKBofors IK Ungdom HK
5Bernhardt, David1997-12-01LDL19087Djurgårdens IF IFHuddinge IK
6Gunnarsson, Kristoffer1997-02-26LDL18489Frölunda HCBorås HC
7Högberg, Linus1998-09-04RDL18580Växjö Lakers HCÄlta IF
9Carlsson, Gabriel1997-01-02LDL19282Linköping HCÖrebro Hockey UF
10Davidsson, Marcus1998-11-18CEL18178Djurgårdens IF IFTyresö HK
11Bratt, Jesper1998-07-30LWL17377AIK IFTrångsunds IF
15Andersson, Lias1998-10-13CEL18286HV 71Kungälvs IK
16Grundström, Carl1997-12-01RWL18385Frölunda HCIF Björklöven
18Asplund, Rasmus1997-12-03CEL18080Färjestad BKFilipstads IF:s Ishockeyklubb
20Karlström, Fredrik1998-01-12CEL18880AIK IFTrångsunds IF
21Davidsson, Jonathan1997-03-12RWR18182Djurgårdens IF IFTyresö HK
22Pettersson, Elias1998-11-12CEL18473Timrå IKÅnge IK
24Lööke, Jens1997-04-11LWR18483Timrå IKValbo HC
25Ohlsson, Sebastian1997-03-04CEL17580Skellefteå AIKÅsele IK
27Dahlén, Jonathan1997-12-20LWL18182Timrå IKÖstersunds IK
28Wingerli, Andreas1997-09-11LWL17374Skellefteå AIKLycksele SK
29Söderlund, Tim1998-01-23LWL17574Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
35Gustavsson, Filip1998-06-07GKL18781Luleå HFKågedalens AIF
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
18.2181.580.1

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMontén, Tomas
Assistant CoachJohansson, Anders
Assistant CoachStridh, Henrik
Team ManagerFransson, Jonas
Equipment ManagerBäckman, Per-Åke
DoctorWretling, Henrik
PhysiotherapistEmmoth, Jonas
Goalie CoachLandén, Nils-Erik
Team StaffAndersson, Adam