U17 4-Nations, Svenska Ishockeyförbundet


 
Czech Republic[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Patera, Jiri1999-02-24GKL18792HC Slavia PrahaHC Slavia Praha
2Dostal, Lukas2000-06-22GKL18165HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
3Rutar, Ludvik1999-05-18LDL19186HC Kometa BrnoHC Olomouc
4Kral, Filip1999-10-20RDL18174HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
5Bednar, Jan1999-01-15LDL18890Bílí Tygři LiberecBílí Tygři Liberec
6Mikyska, Dalimil1999-08-16LDL18587HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
8Buchtela, Ondrej1999-11-08RDR18080KLH ChomutovKLH Chomutov
9Salda, Radim1999-02-18RDL18374HC Hradec KrálovéHC Hradec Králové
10Gaspar, Michal1999-10-31LDL17973HC Hradec KrálovéHC Hradec Králové
11Svoboda, Jan1999-05-25LWL17670KLH ChomutovKLH Chomutov
12Kern, Jan1999-07-27CEL17978HC Slavia PrahaHC Slavia Praha
13Safin, Ostap1999-02-11CEL19490HC Sparta PrahaHC Sparta Praha
14Dvorak, Jaroslav1999-03-21LWL18381HC Hradec KrálovéHC Hradec Králové
15Kaut, Martin1999-10-02RWR18580HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
16Svoboda, Matyas1999-01-02RDL19095KLH ChomutovKLH Chomutov
17Vaclavek, Jan1999-04-09LWL18380PSG ZlinPSG Zlin
18Necas, Martin1999-01-15RWR18075HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
19Eret, Petr1999-05-26RWR18075HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
20Novak, Matej1999-04-10RWR18075HC Kometa BrnoHC Kometa Brno
21Kondelik, Jachym1999-12-21LWL20096HC Ceske BudejoviceHC Ceske Budejovice
22Pour, Jakub1999-04-24RWL18680HC PlzeňHC Plzeň
23Kalaj, Adam1999-06-25LWL18081HC KladnoHC Kladno
97Hladonik, Jan1999-08-18LWL17672HC TrinecHC Trinec
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
16.3183.880.4

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachArnost, Pavel
Assistant CoachSolc, Jiri
Team ManagerStudnicka, Petr
Equipment ManagerVejvoda, Jan
DoctorDvorak, Jiri
Goalie CoachKovarik, David
Team StaffPavlas, Zdenek

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
2Riekkinen, Joona1999-03-05LDL18080KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio
3Kaskinen, Olli1999-01-27LDL18383TPS TurkuTPS Turku
5Teräväinen, Eero1999-03-08LDL18071Jokerit HelsinkiJokerit Helsinki
6Isiguzo, Bernard1999-08-02RDR17984Espoo BluesEspoo Blues
7Vesterinen, Saku1999-02-28RDR18075KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio
9Aalto, Santeri1999-02-26LWL18680Tappara TampereTappara Tampere
10Engberg, Teemu1999-06-09CEL17873HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki
12Koskenkorva, Jesse1999-07-31RWL18475Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
13Seppälä, Oskarri1999-03-27RDL18880Lukko RaumaLukko Rauma
15Saarinen, Jesse1999-03-27LWL17969Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
18Pajuniemi, Lauri1999-09-12RWR17874TPS TurkuTPS Turku
19Maansaari, Olli1999-01-20CEL17976HPK HämeenlinnaHPK Hämeenlinna
20Talvitie, Aarne1999-02-11RWL17782Espoo BluesEspoo Blues
21Utunen, Toni2000-04-27LDL17870Tappara TampereTappara Tampere
22Virtanen, Santeri1999-05-11CEL18686TPS TurkuTPS Turku
24Nyman, Linus1999-07-11RWL17569Jokerit HelsinkiJokerit Helsinki
25Heponiemi, Aleksi1999-01-09CEL17463Ilves TampereIlves Tampere
27Räsänen, Eemeli1999-03-06RDR19892Ässät PoriÄssät Pori
28Tammela, Jussi1999-06-25RWR17674KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio
29Parkkari, Samuel1999-01-05LWL18783Tappara TampereTappara Tampere
30Lehtinen, Lassi1999-02-25GKL17868Lukko RaumaLukko Rauma
31Autio, Oskar1999-10-06GKL17975Espoo BluesEspoo Blues
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
16.5181.076.5

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachNieminen, Juuso
Assistant CoachLaine, Anssi
Team ManagerPalsola, Mikko
Equipment ManagerKuisma, Niko
DoctorMarin, Tapio
Goalie CoachKorhonen, Markus
Team StaffNukari, Tommo

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Melnikov, Artem1999-01-18GKL18076Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
3Glovatskii, Daniil1999-02-18LDL17272Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
4Pavlikov, Mark1999-07-20RDL18075Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
5Olshanskii, Savelii1999-02-18LDL18080Metallurg MagnitogorskMetallurg Magnitogorsk
6Galeniuk, Danila2000-02-11LDL18484Yugra Khanty-MansiyskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk
7Liakhov, Alexander1999-04-24RDR19081Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti
8Shashkov, Nikita1999-03-26LWL18076Sibir NovosibirskSibir Novosibirsk
10Muranov, Ivan1999-10-06CEL19077Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow
11Vasiliev, Viktor1999-03-22RWL17875Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow
12Tumchenko, Igor1999-03-09LDL17678SKA St. PetersburgSKA St. Petersburg
14Denisenko, Grigory2000-06-24RWR17972Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
15Morozov, Denis1999-06-11CEL17965Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
16Zenchikov, Igor1999-04-07RWL17060Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
17Chervonenko, Vladislav1999-03-01LWL17474Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
18Petrov, Dmitrii1999-12-06RDL18679Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti
19Bukhryakov, Dmitry1999-02-11RDL18286Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow
21Anufriev, Nikolai1999-05-16LWL18078Vityaz, PodolskVityaz, Podolsk
22Iaremchuk, Aleksander1999-08-22CEL17778Yugra Khanty-MansiyskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk
23Nikolenko, Leonid1999-05-20RWL18883Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti
26Kazamanov, Vladislav1999-05-09RDR18883Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow
28Beliaev, Aleksandr1999-03-28LWL18281Yugra Khanty-MansiyskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk
30Ustimenko, Kirill1999-01-29GKL18885SKA St. PetersburgSKA St. Petersburg
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
16.5181.077.2

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMalkov, Andrej
Head CoachTimaschev, Eduard
Assistant CoachVydriakov, Ivan
Team ManagerMelikov, Sergey
Equipment ManagerFedotov, Sergey
DoctorMelnikov, Evgeny
PhysiotherapistVorobyev, Yan
Team StaffRasskazov, Alexander

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Gidbark, Linus1999-12-01GKL18482IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
3Björkman, Anton1999-05-13RDL18074Linköping HCLinköping HC
4Dahlin, Rasmus2000-04-13LDL18374Frölunda HCHC Lidköping Red Roosters
5Ehrnberg, Calle1999-03-10RDL17274Frölunda HCBäcken HC
9Walfridsson, Sebastian1999-03-19LDL18387MODO HockeyVärmdö HC
10Berg, August1999-04-21LDR18076Brynäs IFIF Vallentuna BK Ishockey
11Aterius, Erik1999-03-01RWL17885Leksands IFBorås HC
12Elvenes, Lukas1999-08-18LWL18375Rögle BKRögle BK
13Engarås, Filip1999-05-16RWR18080Skellefteå AIKSDE HF
14Stenvall, Ludvig1999-01-29RDR17879Skellefteå AIKBolidens FFI
17Emanuelsson, Jesper1999-03-30LWL17878Frölunda HCSkövde IK
18Johansson, Anton1999-04-11LWL17570Örebro HKKumla HC Black Bulls
19Fredriksson, André1999-05-16LWL18678Färjestad BKFärjestad BK
21Miketinac, Kalle1999-04-02CEL17980Frölunda HCKallinge-Ronneby IF
22Wernblom, Lukas2000-07-22CEL17669MODO HockeyMODO Hockey
23Wennlund, Max1999-02-08CEL18078HV 71Mariestad BoIS HC
24Ringsby, Jakob1999-06-16LWL17784Färjestad BKFärjestad BK
26Zetterlund, Fabian1999-08-25LWR17888Färjestad BKFärjestad BK
27Berglund, Victor1999-08-02RDR18172MODO HockeySvedjeholmens IF
28Sylvegård, Marcus1999-05-04CER18483IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
29Tjernström, Max1999-04-18CEL17878MODO HockeyKB 65
30Söderblom, Arvid1999-08-19GKL18776Frölunda HCHovås HC
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
16.3180.078.2

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachLundberg, Ulf
Assistant CoachEriksén, Anders
Team ManagerEricson, Pär
Equipment ManagerFrost, Yngve
PhysiotherapistSchirmer, Dennis
Goalie CoachMikko, Fredrik
Team StaffAndersson, Johan