Channel One Cup


 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Kovar, Jakub1988-07-19GKL Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
2Hrubec, Simon1991-06-30GKL HC Oceláři Třinec
3Zámorský, Petr1992-08-03RDR Blues Espoo
6Kempny, Michal1990-09-09LDL HC Kometa Brno
10Cervenka, Roman1985-12-10CEL SKA St. Petersburg
16Birner, Michal1986-03-02LWL KalPa Kuopio
17Sobotka, Vladimir1987-07-02CEL Avangard Omsk
19Plánek, Martin1991-07-12LDR HC Mountfield
20Klepis, Jakub1984-06-05LWR HC Lev PragueHC Slavia Praha
23Nemec, Ondrej1984-04-18RDR HC Atlant Moscow reg.HC Karlovy Vary
25Krajicek, Lukas1983-03-11RDL HC Dynamo Minsk
26Zatovic, Martin1985-01-21LWL Lada Togliatti
27Kolar, Jan1986-11-22RDL Admiral Vladivostok
33Francouz, Pavel1990-06-03GKR HC Litvínov
40Eminger, Vladimir1992-04-03RDR HC Sparta Praha
41Filippi, Tomas1992-05-04RWL Bílí Tygři Liberec
43Kovar, Jan1990-03-20LWR Metallurg Magnitogorsk
51Horak, Roman1991-05-21LWL Dynamo MoscowHC Ceske Budejovice
61Polasek, Adam1991-07-12RDL HC Sparta Praha
62Repik, Michal1988-12-31RWL Pelicans Lahti
65Mozik, Vojtech1992-12-26LDR HC Plzeň
69Radil, Lukas1990-08-05RWL HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
70Smolenak, Radek1986-12-03LWL TPS Turku
71Valsky, Jakub1988-09-07LWL Bílí Tygři Liberec
74Vitasek, Ondrej1990-09-04RDL Bílí Tygři Liberec
86Mertl, Tomas1986-03-11CEL HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
88Hrna, Erik1988-06-25LWL HC Trinec
94Simon, Dominik1994-08-08LWL HC Plzeň
   Avg.      
25.4 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachRuzicka, Vladimir
Assistant CoachSpacek, Jaroslav
Assistant CoachWeismann, Ondrej
Team ManagerLoukota, Martin
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
PhysiotherapistOndrasek, Petr
PhysiotherapistTruc, Michal
General ManagerLener, Slavomir
PhysicianVyskocil, Tomas
Goalie CoachPrusek, Martin
Team StaffProchazka, Jan
Team StaffZikmund, Zdenek

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
4Lindell, Esa1994-05-23LDL Ässät Pori
5Kukkonen, Lasse1981-09-18LDL Kärpät Oulu
6Kivistö, Tommi1991-06-07LDL Ilves TampereIlves Tampere
7Mäenpää, Mikko1983-04-19LDL JYP Jyväskylä
13Wirtanen, Petteri1986-05-28CEL HC Fribourg-Gottéron
15Jormakka, Pekka1990-09-14RWR Tappara Tampere
18Lepistö, Sami1984-10-17LDL Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
21Wärn, Max1988-06-10LWL HC Sochi
22Salminen, Sakari1988-05-31RWR Torpedo Nizhny NovgorodÄssät Pori
23Leino, Ville1983-10-06RWL KHL Medvescak
25Enlund, Jonas1987-11-03LWL Sibir Novosibirsk
26Immonen, Jarkko1982-04-19CER Torpedo Nizhny NovgorodJYP Jyväskylä
27Donskoi, Joonas1992-04-13RWR Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
28Salmela, Anssi1984-08-13LDL Färjestad BKIlves Tampere
31Koskinen, Mikko1988-07-18GKL SKA St. PetersburgKalPa Kuopio
32Petrell, Lennart1984-04-13LWL Luleå HFHIFK Helsinki
35Engren, Atte1988-02-19GKL Atlant MytishiLukko Rauma
38Hietanen, Juuso1985-06-14RDR Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
40Koskiranta, Jarno1986-12-09CEL Sibir Novosibirsk
41Melart, Ilari1989-02-11LDL Yugra Khanty-MansiyskKiekko-Vantaa
46Jalasvaara, Janne1984-04-15RDL Dynamo Moscow
47Ramstedt, Teemu1987-12-09CEL HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki
58Pesonen, Harri1988-08-06LWL Lausanne HC
62Osala, Oskar1987-12-26LWL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
81Filppula, Ilari1981-11-05CEL HC Lugano
   Avg.      
27.6 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachJalonen, Kari
Assistant CoachMarjamäki, Lauri
Assistant CoachPeltonen, Ville
Team LeaderSavolainen, Kari
Equipment ManagerBerg, Aki-Petteri
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
PhysiotherapistSulin, Juha
PhysiotherapistVaitinen, Timo
General ManagerLehtinen, Jere
PhysicianHakkarainen, Harri
Goalie CoachMoisanen, Ari
Team StaffLeppäsyrjä, Jussi
Team StaffOjanen, Marko

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Galinov, Stanislav1988-02-12GKL CSKA Moscow
3Zubarev, Andrei1987-03-03LDL Salavat Yulaev UfaLada Togliatti
6Denisov, Denis1981-12-31RDL CSKA Moscow
10Moziakin, Sergey1981-03-30RWR Metallurg MagnitogorskLokomotiv Yaroslavl
16Plotnikov, Sergey1990-06-03LWL Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
19Kokarev, Denis1985-06-17LWL Dynamo Moscow
20Eremenko, Alexander1980-04-10GKL Dynamo MoscowSalavat Yulaev Ufa
22Zaytsev, Nikita1991-10-29LDR CSKA Moscow
25Zaripov, Danis1981-03-26LWL Metallurg MagnitogorskTraktor Chelyabinsk
27Grigorenko, Igor1983-03-09RWL CSKA Moscow
28Parshin, Denis1986-02-01LWL Avangard OmskCSKA Moscow
29Averin, Egor1989-08-25LWL Lokomotiv YaroslavlAvangard Omsk
30Barulin, Konstantin1984-09-04GKL Avangard Omsk
38Zubov, Ilya1987-02-14CEL Admiral VladivostokCSKA Moscow
39Antipin, Victor1992-12-06LDL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
40Kalinin, Sergey1991-03-17CEL Avangard Omsk
44Yakovlev, Egor1991-09-17RDL Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
45Kutuzov, Alexander1985-11-23RDR Salavat Yulaev Ufa
69Burmistrov, Alexander1991-10-21CEL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
71Kovalchuk, Ilya1983-04-15RWR SKA St. Petersburg
73Chudinov, Maxim1990-03-25RDR SKA St. PetersburgSeverstal Cherepovets
77Belov, Anton1986-07-29RDL SKA St. PetersburgMechel Chelyabinsk
82Medvedev, Evgeni1982-08-27LDL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
87Shipachev, Vadim1987-03-12CEL SKA St. PetersburgSeverstal Cherepovets
94Mironov, Andrei1994-07-29LDL Dynamo Moscow
97Karpov, Maxim1991-10-19LWL Dynamo Moscow
   Avg.      
27.2 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachZnaroks, Olegs
Assistant CoachNikitin, Igor
Assistant CoachVorobev, Ilya
Team LeaderBobkov, Roman
Equipment ManagerLoginov, Nikolay
Equipment ManagerNikolaev, A.n.
DoctorKonov, Valeri
DoctorRezepov, Alexander
PhysiotherapistAntonov, Ilya
PhysiotherapistUlanov, Sergey
General ManagerSafronov, Andrey
Team StaffBukatin, Anatoly
Team StaffKupriyanov, Oleg
Team StaffLarin, Igor
Team StaffRyzhikov, A.v.
Team StaffZhamnov, Alexey

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Karlsson, Henrik1983-11-27GKL Jokerit HelsinkiIFK Tumba IK
3Burström, Niclas1991-01-25LDL Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
4Kronwall, Staffan1982-09-10LDL Lokomotiv YaroslavlJärfälla HC
6Hersley, Patrik1986-06-23RDR Sibir NovosibirskIF Malmö Redhawks
10Fransson, Johan1985-02-18RDL Rapperswil-Jona LakersKalix HF
11Ridderwall, Calle1988-05-28RWL HV 71Hammarby IF
15Sjögren, Mattias1987-11-27CEL Linköping HCIF Lejonet
18Rödin, Anton1990-11-21RWL Brynäs IFHammarby IF
20Lundqvist, Joel1982-03-02CEL Frölunda HCJärpens IF
21Ericsson, Jimmie1980-02-22RWL SKA St. PetersburgHC Vita Hästen
22Petersson, André1990-09-11LWR HC Sochi
23Ullström, David1989-04-22CEL Sibir NovosibirskHV 71
24Janmark-Nylén, Mattias1992-12-08CEL Frölunda HCSDE HF
27Omark, Linus1987-02-05LWL Jokerit Helsinki
29Gustafsson, Erik1988-12-15LDL Avangard Omsk
31Nilsson, Anders1990-03-19GKL Ak Bars, Kazan
36Johnson, Andreas1994-11-21RWL Frölunda HCHK Kings Kungsbacka
44Junland, Jonas1987-11-15RDL Linköping HCLinköping HC
45Möller, Oscar1989-01-22RWR Ak Bars, KazanSpånga IS IK
48Rahimi, Daniel1987-04-28LDL Linköping HCIF Björklöven
53Thuresson, Andreas1987-11-18LWR Severstal CherepovetsTyringe SoSS
61Ryno, Johan1986-06-05CEL Leksands IFKumla HC Black Bulls
67Thörnberg, Martin1983-08-06LWL Lokomotiv YaroslavlHV 71
   Avg.      
26.9 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMårts, Pär
Assistant CoachPopovic, Peter
Team ManagerKöhler, Lars-Henry "Putte"
Equipment ManagerKellerstam, Anders
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorSandström, Björn
PhysiotherapistCarls, Fredrik
PhysiotherapistCarlsson, Thomas
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffEngman, Ulf
Team StaffFeltenmark, Anders
Team StaffPettersson, Pär