U20 Super Challenge [Svenska Ishockeyförbundet]


 
Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
3Kullmann, Kai1998-02-17RDL GERAdler Mannheim
4Saeftel, Dorian1995-04-18LDL GERAdler Mannheim
7Napravnik, Julian1997-05-06LWL GERAdler Mannheim
8Bernhardt, Tim1997-08-19RWL GERAdler Mannheim
10Schmitz, Tobias1997-05-18RDL GERAdler Mannheim
11Bison, Bartek1998-03-26CEL GERAdler Mannheim
12Keil, Maurice1996-10-15CEL GERAdler Mannheim
13Kopp, Valentin1997-08-19RWL GERAdler Mannheim
14Wagner, Steven1998-12-30RWL GERAdler Mannheim
15Drews, Yannick1997-07-30LWL GERAdler Mannheim
17Butach, Dimitry1996-04-15RWL GERAdler Mannheim
19Rossi, Rico1998-08-02CEL GERAdler Mannheim
20Soramies, Samuel1998-06-30LWL GERAdler Mannheim
21Quaas, Emil1996-12-20LDL GERAdler Mannheim
22Käble, Lukas1997-10-13LDL GERAdler Mannheim
23Haase, Daniel1996-03-29RDL GERAdler Mannheim
25Benzler, Nicolas1998-04-29LWL GERAdler Mannheim
28Wengrzik, Dennis1996-09-29LDL GERAdler Mannheim
29Salvarani, Enrico1998-12-24GKL GERAdler Mannheim
30Pantkowski, Mirko1998-05-26GKL GERAdler Mannheim
32Kircher, Tobias1996-04-05CEL GERAdler Mannheim
33Lambacher, Alex1996-10-07LWL GERAdler Mannheim
37Pokorny, Calvin1998-03-14RWL GERAdler Mannheim
40Halbauer, Philipp1997-02-27RDL GERAdler Mannheim
   Avg.      
16.7 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachFischöder, Frank
Team LeaderKhaydarov, Ravil
Equipment ManagerMiehm, Andreas
PhysiotherapistFritch, Isabella

 
Färjestad BKFärjestad BK[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
1Kåberg, Andreas1997-07-16GKL SWEForshaga IF
4Leandersson, Alexander1997-06-24LDL SWEBofors IK Ungdom HK
6Lennartsson, David1995-06-13RDR SWEFärjestad BK
7Malmberg, Philip1996-01-03RDR SWEFärjestad BK
11Pettergård, Adam1995-01-16LDL SWE
13Steen, Oskar1998-03-09CER SWEForshaga IF
14Tjulander, Linus1996-03-16LWL SWECharlottenbergs HC
16Asplund, Rasmus1997-12-03CEL SWEForshaga IF
18Wukovits, Ali1996-05-09LWL AUT  (EV Vienna Capitals* ) EV Vienna Capitals
19Ström, Jonathan1995-08-11CEL SWEKils AIK IK
20Ek Eriksson, Joel1997-01-29CEL SWEFärjestad BK
22Ejdsell, Victor1995-06-06RWL SWEViking HC
23Nyman, Jonas1997-08-09RWL SWEArvika HC
24Enock, Hugo1997-11-24RDR SWEBofors IK Ungdom HK
26Niklasson, Oskar1995-02-10RDR SWEIFK Falköping IK
27Gunnarsson, August1996-03-31RWR SWEÖrebro Hockey UF
28Trust, Benjamin1996-07-17LWL SWEFilipstads IF:s Ishockeyklubb
29Karlsson, Martin1996-02-13LWL SWEBorås HC
30Neubauer, Henrik1997-04-15RWR SWESunne IK
31Larsson, André1995-01-26LDL SWEKils AIK IK
33Sjökvist, Tobias1995-08-18CEL SWEBofors IK Ungdom HK
34Nordin, Jesper1996-09-02LDL SWEHammarö HC
35Werner, Adam1997-05-02GKL SWEMariestad BoIS HC
94Sandholt, Felix1997-01-18RWL SWEKungälvs IK
95Enqvist, Lukas1998-04-06LWL SWEKristinehamns HT
96Eriksson Ek, Olle1999-06-22GKL SWEFärjestad BK
97Kylington, Oliver1997-05-19LDL SWEStocksunds IF
98Brandhammar, Anton1997-05-05LDL SWECharlottenbergs HC
99Andersson, Viktor1997-04-12GKL SWEFärjestad BK
   Avg.      
17.5 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachLundh, Staffan
Assistant CoachDahlström, Andreas

 
HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
2Leppänen, Otto1994-05-17CEL FIN
3Sikstus, Samuel1995-06-07LDL FIN
5Miettunen, Jerry1995-05-03LDL FIN
6Karjalainen, Miro1996-05-23RDL FIN
7Viinikainen, Markus1996-07-02LDL FIN
8Saarelainen, Miro-Pekka1994-04-26RWR FINHIFK Helsinki
9Vesikivi, Otto1996-10-04LWL FIN
10Maia, Bastien1997-05-18RWL FIN
11Elgbacka, Jani1995-10-03LWL FIN
12Tavernier, Sami1997-04-25LWR FIN
13Embrich, Erik1997-02-23LWL FIN
14Ullberg, Robin1996-06-13LDL FINHIFK Helsinki
15Tervo, Kalle1996-06-02RDL FINBlues Espoo
16Iilola, Sebastian1996-07-19RWL FIN
17Virta, Miikka1995-09-05RWL FIN
18Kukkonen, Joakim1996-01-30LWL FIN
19Juvonen, Riku1994-04-09LWL FIN
20Levänen, Alex1996-06-12CEL FINBlues Espoo
21Järvelä, Markus1994-04-14RWL FIN
22Jokinen, Matias1996-01-29LWL FIN
23Felixson, Oliver1998-03-11LDL FINHIFK Helsinki
24Fedorov, Emil1996-12-16LWL FIN
25Mönkäre, Antton1996-01-29LWL FINBlues Espoo
26Jurgens, Casimir1994-12-26LDL FINHIFK Helsinki
27Leppänen, Oscar1995-05-26RWR FIN
29Koskimies, Antti1995-01-12LDL FIN
30Heljanko, Christian1997-04-02GKL FIN
31Borgström, Henrik1997-08-06CEL FIN
33Moberg, Sebastian1996-02-24LDL FIN
34Hiekkavirta, Tomi1996-04-05RDL FIN
35Virtanen, Patrik1995-05-29GKL FIN
37Rannisto, Jeremias1995-11-30LDL FIN
38Rautanen, Juho1997-05-25LDL FIN
39Laine, Teppo1995-04-20LWL FIN
40Friman, Nico1994-01-19LWR FINJokerit Helsinki
   Avg.      
18.2 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachSilander, Jussi
Assistant CoachNiskanen, Mika
Team LeaderFahler, Axa
Equipment ManagerHynninen, Martti

 
Jokerit HelsinkiJokerit Helsinki[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
1Partanen, Jere1995-05-04LDL FIN
2Koskela, Ville1994-03-02RWL FINHIFK Helsinki
3Ojala, Joel1996-11-25RDL FIN
4Turtiainen, Sakari1994-06-15RDR FIN
5Kokkonen, Aleksi1995-01-09RDL FIN
6Salonen, Antti1995-06-25LDL FIN
7Vesalainen, Henrik1995-07-14RDL FIN
8Juolevi, Olli1998-05-05LDL FIN
9Siipola, Ossi1995-08-29RWL FIN
10Honkonen, Roope1994-02-19LWR FINJokerit Helsinki
12Piiponen, Joni1994-06-29CEL FIN
13Gymer, Frank1996-06-07RWR FIN
14Heikkinen, Jaakko1997-03-17RWL FIN
15Leskinen, Ville1995-07-29LWL FIN
16Taskinen, Ville1996-06-05RDL FIN
17Lönnros, Niko1997-10-01LWL FIN
18Takaveräjä, Tommi1994-07-16CEL FIN
20Paulaharju, Sampo1996-01-09LWL FIN
21Lesch, Perttu1996-10-20CEL FIN
21Sormunen, Leo1996-03-06LDL FIN
22Leppävuori, Kimi1996-05-12LDL FIN
23Kivinen, Saku1995-08-02LWL FIN
24Somppi, Otto1998-01-12RWL FIN
25Riippa, Mika1996-12-30LDL FIN
26Mallenius, Patrik1996-01-18CEL FIN
27Tuomisto, Samu1996-02-15CEL FIN
28Malo, Ville1995-06-03LWL FINJokerit Helsinki
30Voutilainen, Joona1996-11-17GKL FIN
35Pietilä, Misa1994-08-28GKL FINJokerit Helsinki
   Avg.      
18.2 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMartikainen, Kari
Assistant CoachRönkkö, Marko
Team LeaderYrjänheikki, Olli-Pekka
Equipment ManagerHurskainen, Tuuka
Equipment ManagerRantalainen, Ari

 
Leksands IFLeksands IF[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
5Klavestad, Andreas1995-11-29LDL NOR  (Frisk Asker* ) IHK Sparta Sarpsborg
11Ericson, Carl1996-09-11CEL SWEIFK Täby HC
12Skedung, Isac1997-03-03CEL SWESala HK
15Själin, Pontus1996-06-12LDL SWEÖstersunds IK
16Eklund, Fredrik1996-01-03RDL SWEIFK Ore
20Sjöblom, Josef1996-01-31LDR SWEVästerviks IK
22Carlsson, Linus1995-08-16LDL SWEÖstervåla IF
23Sundin-Hellqvist, Felix1996-07-17RWR SWEFalu IF
25Tönjum, Jens Henrik1995-05-17LWL SWEHK Kings Kungsbacka
28Fakt, Sebastian1995-07-25RWL SWEBjursås IK
33Mäkitalo, Tom1995-05-06CEL SWEFalu IF
36Mattson, Jesper1995-08-14RDL SWEFagersta AIK
40Thor, Jacob1996-07-05LWL SWENor IK
44Åkerblom, Oskar1996-04-13LWR SWEÖstersunds IK
49Persson, Erik1996-08-22LDL SWEIFK Täby
50Lang, Oskar1996-12-04LWL SWEArvika HC
53Ulf, Marcus1996-02-06LDL SWEGnesta IK
55Forsberg, Fredrik1996-12-12CER SWELeksands IF
64Norberg, Simon1996-02-01CEL SWEHedemora SK
66Källström Englund, Joel1995-02-02LWL SWEHedemora SK
69Sirugo, Hampus1995-02-20RWL SWESurahammars IF
70Scherrieble, Viktor1995-09-29GKL SWEFärjestad BK
77Hedberg, Filip1997-04-11LDL SWEÖSK HK
93Blomgren, Joakim1996-02-01GKL SWEBjörbo IF
   Avg.      
18.1 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachKarlberg, Mikael
Assistant CoachKarlsson, Gabriel
Assistant CoachLindmark, Örjan
Team ManagerBäcklin, Per
Equipment ManagerBoquist, Benny
Goalie CoachLeven, Jonas

 
MODO HockeyMODO Hockey[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
2Léman, Jonathan1997-04-15RDL SWEAlmtuna IS
3Lindgren, Jesper1997-05-19RDR SWETegs SK
5Runesson, Albin1996-04-15RDL SWERamsele IK
7Norberg, Fabian1995-07-13RDL SWEKB 65
11Ingman, Josef1995-03-08RDR SWEMODO Hockey
12Palmgren, Robin1996-02-11LDL SWENorrtälje IK
15Liljekvist, Martin1997-05-11LDR SWETrångsunds IF
16Ekeståhl-Jonsson, Lukas1996-03-25RDL SWEIF Björklöven
18Bergkvist, Oscar1995-05-10LWL SWEHaninge Anchors HC
19Pettersson, Emil1997-02-26RWL SWEMODO Hockey
23Flood, Erik1996-04-14LDL SWEBorlänge HF
24Muzito-Bagenda, Daniel1996-06-16RWL SWEBålsta HC
25Byström, Robin1995-03-03LWL SWEMODO Hockey
26Alba, Emil1997-08-14LWL SWEEkerö IK
27Norberg, Jens1996-05-01CEL SWEMODO Hockey
29Olsson, Markus1996-12-18GKL SWEÖSK HK
30Hedman, Emil1997-03-15GKL SWETegs SK
32Pereira, Noah1997-02-03RWL SWEHuddinge IK
34Ottosson, Axel1996-04-19CEL SWEIF Björklöven
35Sollén, Alexander1997-08-09RWR SWEÖSK HK
36Sandin, Linus1996-05-19LWR SWEAlmtuna IS
38Olofsson, Victor1995-07-18RWL SWEMODO Hockey
39Bergkvist, Oscar1995-05-10LWL SWEHaninge Anchors HC
40Söderberg, Oskar1995-02-07LWL SWEJärveds IF
41Öhman, Victor1995-07-01CEL SWEMODO Hockey
43Löfroth, Måns1996-02-06RWL SWEHöga Kusten HF
44Grundström, Carl1997-12-01RWL SWEIF Björklöven
46Jakobsson, Kristian1996-01-18RWL SWEMODO Hockey
47Öhman, Oscar1997-09-13CEL SWEMODO Hockey
49Ljung, Andreas1996-02-05RWR SWEWings HC Arlanda
51Kempe, Adrian1996-09-13CEL SWEKramfors-Alliansen
52Ullman, Erik1997-06-17RDR SWETrångsunds IF
   Avg.      
17.8 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachHögström, Thomas
Assistant CoachWernblom, Magnus
Team ManagerHermansson, Lennart
Equipment ManagerNordin, Karl-Bertil
PhysiotherapistHåkansson, Magnus
PhysicianBäckström, Joakim
Goalie CoachHelin, Magnus

 
NorwayNorway[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
1Johannessen, Fabian1996-10-25GKL NOR  (Manglerud Star* ) Manglerud Star
2Nipe, Jesper1996-02-17RDL NOR  (Stjernen Hockey* ) Stjernen Hockey
3Knutsen, Cato1996-09-21RDL NOR  (Lörenskog IK* ) Manglerud Star
4Ingeröd Steen, Håvard1995-03-12LDL NOR  (Lillehammer IK* ) Lörenskog IK
6Kåsastul, Christian1997-04-09LDL NOR  (Frisk Asker* ) Skien IHK
7Imset Stormli, Håkan1995-08-12LWL NOR  (Lillehammer IK* ) Stjernen Hockey
8Gabrielsson, Tobias1995-04-06RDL NOR  (Granite City Lumberjacks* ) IHK Sparta Sarpsborg
10Hoff, Ludvik1996-10-16LWL NOR  (Vålerenga Ishockey* ) Vålerenga Ishockey
12Eikrem Haugen, Magnus1995-08-18RDL NOR  (Storhamar Dragons* ) Storhamar Dragons
14Knold, Henrik1996-11-08CEL NOR  (IHK Sparta Sarpsborg* ) IHK Sparta Sarpsborg
15Brekke Henriksen, Magnus1996-04-17LWL NOR  (Lörenskog IK* ) Lörenskog IK
16Gran, Martin1996-11-12RWL NOR  (Storhamar Dragons* ) Storhamar Dragons
18Karlsen Stensrud, Daniel1995-04-21RWL NOR  (Lillehammer IK* ) Lillehammer IK
19Olsen, Thomas1995-06-25LWL NOR  (Vålerenga Ishockey* ) Vålerenga Ishockey
21Bull, Christian1996-08-13LDL NOR  (Lörenskog IK* ) Lörenskog IK
22Rönnild, Martin1996-01-24CEL NOR  (Brynäs IF* ) Fredrikshavn IK
23Kopperud, Herman1996-04-17RWL NOR  (HV 71* )
24Övergaard, Ole Petter1995-09-03LWL NOR  (Storhamar Dragons* ) Storhamar Dragons
25Hestnes, Theodor1995-02-15GKL NOR  (Frisk Asker* ) Frisk Asker
26Lindskog Pettersson, Maximillian1995-03-22LDL NOR  (Frisk Asker* ) Frisk Asker
27Henriksen, Mats1995-11-06CEL NOR  (Manglerud Star* ) Manglerud Star
28Spaberg Olsen, Colin1996-09-20CEL NOR  (Manglerud Star* ) Manglerud Star
29Medhus, Henrik1995-06-25RWL NOR  (Stavanger Oilers* ) Stavanger Oilers
   Avg.      
18.1 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachSjur Nilsen, Robert
Assistant CoachSuikhonen, Ted
Team ManagerBrandvold, Jan
Team LeaderHaukeland, Jon
Equipment ManagerMichaelsen, Raymond
PhysiotherapistRömoen, Jon
Goalie CoachLysenstöen, Andre

 
Rögle BKRögle BK[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Nationality / Club Youth club
5Claesson, Ludvig1996-08-30RDL SWENittorps IK
6Hernod, Ahlbin1995-01-05LDL SWEGislaveds SK
7Geyzon, Lucas1995-08-07LDL SWELysekils HK Viking
8Lunsjö, Alexander1996-11-30CEL SWE  (Helsingborgs HC* ) Helsingborgs HC
10Svensson, Dennis1996-08-07LDL SWERögle BK
11Nilsson, Ludvig1996-11-03LWL SWEJonstorps IF IshF
12Ryfors, Simon1997-08-16LWL SWEHK Kings Kungsbacka
14Lundgren, Johan1995-05-07RWL SWEHelsingborgs HC
15Santesson, Erik1996-09-17LWL SWERögle BK
16Laz, Victor1996-06-29CEL SWEKallinge-Ronneby IF
17Lagerqvist, Johannes1996-04-12LWL SWEJonstorps IF IshF
18Pappila, Tony1997-05-21RWR FIN  (Kungälvs IK* ) Kungälvs IK
20From, Mathias1997-12-16LWR DENFredrikshavn IK
21Kristiansen, Christian1995-01-05CEL DENRungsted IC
22Karlsson, Andreas1996-01-23LWL SWEHelsingborgs HC
23Magnusson, Philip1997-01-07LWL SWERögle BK
24Olhaver, Gustav1997-07-03CEL SWERögle BK
25Elvenes, Ludvig1996-10-02LWL SWERögle BK
27Jörgensen, Marcus1996-09-21LDL SWEJonstorps IF IshF
28Jinglöv, Eddie1995-05-28CER SWEHalmstad HF
29Brahm, Filip1996-05-15RDR SWEMörrums GoIS IK
30Fredriksson, Charlie1995-09-12GKL SWEHanhals IF
31Silwerfeldt Öhman, William1995-06-28GKL SWEIF Björklöven
32Krämer, Pelle1996-06-17RDR SWE  (Jonstorps IF IshF* ) Rögle BK
33Jensen, Morten1997-03-01LDL DENEsbjerg IK
34Rosengren, Henrik1995-10-16RDL SWERögle BK
90Näslund, Markus1995-03-27CEL SWEHV 71
91Persson, Jacob1996-10-28CEL SWERögle BK
   Avg.      
17.8 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachChrintz-Gath, Mikael
Assistant CoachSmeds, Fredrik
Equipment ManagerKimberg, Tony
PhysiotherapistPettersson, Markus
PresidentBlomsterberg, Magnus
General ManagerCarlsson, Anders
Goalie CoachWennström, Magnus