Channel One Cup


 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Kovar, Jakub1988-07-19GKL Avtomobil Ekaterinburg
3Zámorský, Petr1992-08-03RDR PSG Zlin
6Mojzis, Tomas1982-05-02RDL HC Slovan Bratislava
7Kaberle, Tomas1978-03-02LDL HC KladnoHC Kladno
8Barinka, Michal1984-06-12LDL HC VítkoviceHC Vítkovice
10Cervenka, Roman1985-12-10CEL SKA St. Petersburg
12Novotny, Jiri1983-08-12CER HC Lev Prague
17Hlinka, Jaroslav1976-11-10CEL HC Sparta Praha
22Simanek, Jiri1978-10-06RWR HC Mountfield
23Nemec, Ondrej1984-04-18RDR HC Lev PragueHC Karlovy Vary
25Krajicek, Lukas1983-03-11RDL HC Dynamo Minsk
36Caslava, Petr1979-09-03LDL Severstal Cherepovets
43Kovar, Jan1990-03-20LWR Metallurg Magnitogorsk
47Buchtele, Jan1990-07-21LWL HC Sparta PrahaHC Sparta Praha
53Salak, Alexander1987-01-05GKL SKA St. Petersburg
55Sevc, Martin1981-09-23LDL HC Lev Prague
58Radil, Lukas1990-08-05RWL HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
64Sekac, Jiri1992-06-10LWL HC Lev Prague
81Vincour, Tomas1990-11-19RWR Ak Bars, Kazan
82Vondrka, Michal1982-05-17LWL HC Slovan BratislavaHC Slavia Praha
90Kousal, Robert1990-10-07LDL HC PardubiceHC Pardubice
92Nosek, Tomas1992-09-01LWL HC Pardubice
93Nedved, Petr1971-12-09CEL Bílí Tygři Liberec
   Avg.      
28.3 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachHadamczik, Alois
CoachProchazka, Jan
Assistant CoachPalecek, Josef
Team ManagerCerny, Jan
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
DoctorHolibka, Radomir
PhysiotherapistTruc, Michal
General ManagerLener, Slavomir
PhysicianOndrasek, Petr
Team StaffZikmund, Zdenek

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
3Nummelin, Petteri1972-11-25RDL Lukko Rauma
5Ohtamaa, Atte1987-11-06LDL Kärpät Oulu
6Jaakola, Topi1983-11-15RDL HC Lev PragueKärpät Oulu
7Mäenpää, Mikko1983-04-19LDL HC Lev Prague
10Karalahti, Jere1975-03-25RDR Jokerit Helsinki
12Palola, Olli1988-04-08LWR Tappara Tampere
15Hytönen, Juha-Pekka1981-05-22CEL Lausanne HC
18Rajala, Toni1991-03-29LWL HV 71Ilves Tampere
20Pesonen, Janne1982-05-11RWL Ak Bars, Kazan
21Huhtala, Tommi1987-12-07LWL Blues Espoo
23Kemppainen, Joonas1988-04-07CEL Kärpät Oulu
25Jormakka, Pekka1990-09-14RWR Tappara Tampere
26Koho, Ville1982-02-27CEL SaiPa Lappeenranta
27Donskoi, Joonas1992-04-13LWR Kärpät OuluKärpät Oulu
28Salmela, Anssi1984-08-13LDL HV 71Ilves Tampere
31Koskinen, Mikko1988-07-18GKL Sibir NovosibirskKalPa Kuopio
35Engren, Atte1988-02-19GKL HC Lev PragueLukko Rauma
40Koskiranta, Jarno1986-12-09CEL Sibir Novosibirsk
42Sallinen, Jere1990-10-26LWL HPK Hämeenlinna
46Jalasvaara, Janne1984-04-15RDL Dynamo Moscow
51Sallinen, Tomi1989-02-11CEL Blues EspooBlues Espoo
70Hartikainen, Teemu1990-05-03CEL Salavat Yulaev UfaKalPa Kuopio
71Puustinen, Juuso1988-04-05RWR HIFK Helsinki
   Avg.      
27.4 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachWesterlund, Erkka
CoachMarjamäki, Lauri
CoachVirta, Hannu
Team LeaderJutila, Timo
Equipment ManagerBrusin, Kari
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
DoctorHakkarainen, Harri
PhysiotherapistVaitinen, Timo
General ManagerKurri, Jari
Goalie CoachMoisanen, Ari
Team StaffLahti, Janne
Team StaffLehtinen, Jere
Team StaffMälkiä, Janne
Team StaffSulin, Juha

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Yeryomenko, Alexander1980-04-10GKL Dynamo MoscowSalavat Yulaev Ufa
3Zubarev, Andrei1987-03-03LDL Salavat Yulaev UfaLada Togliatti
5Nikulin, Ilya1982-03-12RDL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
6Denisov, Denis1981-12-31RDL CSKA Moscow
10Tikhonov, Viktor1988-05-12LWR SKA St. Petersburg
11Khablukov, Ilja1988-01-18CEL HC Atlant Moscow reg.
19Kokarev, Denis1985-06-17LWL Dynamo Moscow
24Popov, Alexander1980-08-31CEL Avangard Omsk
27Tereschenko, Alexey1980-12-16CEL Ak Bars, KazanSalavat Yulaev Ufa
29Averin, Yegor1989-08-25LWL Lokomotiv YaroslavlAvangard Omsk
30Barulin, Konstantin1984-09-04GKL Ak Bars, Kazan
37Perezhogin, Alexander1983-08-10RWL Avangard OmskSalavat Yulaev Ufa
47Radulov, Alexander1986-07-05CEL CSKA MoscowDynamo Moscow
48Biryukov, Evgeny1986-04-19LDL Metallurg MagnitogorskMetallurg Magnitogorsk
50Soin, Sergei1982-03-31CEL Dynamo Moscow
69Burmistrov, Alexander1991-10-21CEL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
71Kovalchuk, Ilya1983-04-15RWL SKA St. Petersburg
72Panarin, Artemiy1991-10-30RWL SKA St. Petersburg
73Chudinov, Maxim1990-03-25RDR SKA St. PetersburgSeverstal Cherepovets
74Prokhorin, Nikolai1993-09-17LWL CSKA Moscow
77Ryasensky, Evgeny1987-07-18RDL SKA St. Petersburg
82Medvedev, Evgeni1982-08-27LDL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
87Shipachev, Vadim1987-03-12CEL SKA St. PetersburgSeverstal Cherepovets
90Kiselevich, Bogdan1990-02-14LDL Severstal Cherepovets
   Avg.      
27.3 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBiljaletdinov, Zinetula
Assistant CoachBelousov, Valerrii
Assistant CoachBelov, Valery
Assistant CoachBukatin, Anatoly
Assistant CoachEmelyanov, Boris
Assistant CoachMyshkin, Vladimir
Assistant CoachNikitin, Igor
Assistant CoachYushkevich, Dmitri
Equipment ManagerShuliya, Oleg
DoctorKhabibrakhmanov, Ilmir
DoctorKonov, Valeri
General ManagerKasatonov, Alexey
Team StaffGornov, Kirill
Team StaffKuzmak, Alexander
Team StaffRogatin, Konstantin
Team StaffSalakhiev, Ramil
Team StaffShalev, Alexey
Team StaffUlanov, Sergey
Team StaffZakharov, Mikhail

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Karlsson, Henrik1983-11-27GKL Skellefteå AIKIFK Tumba IK
3Burström, Niclas1991-01-25LDL Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
4Kronwall, Staffan1982-09-10LDL Lokomotiv YaroslavlJärfälla HC
6Hersley, Patrik1986-06-23RDR Leksands IFIF Malmö Redhawks
9Andersén, Niclas1988-04-28LDL Severstal CherepovetsGrums IK Hockey
13Wandell, Tom1987-01-29LWL Spartak MoscowSödertälje SK
14Johansson, Mikael1985-06-27CEL Leksands IFArvika HC
15Sjögren, Mattias1987-11-27CEL Linköpings HCIF Lejonet
16Viklund, Tobias1986-05-08LDL Avtomobil EkaterinburgKramfors-Alliansen
20Lundqvist, Joel1982-03-02CEL Frölunda HCJärpens IF
21Ericsson, Jimmie1980-02-22RWL Skellefteå AIKHC Vita Hästen
23Persson, Niklas1979-03-26RWL Rapperswil-Jona LakersSorunda/Ösmo HC
24Janmark-Nylén, Mattias1992-12-08CEL AIK IFSDE HF
25Engqvist, Andreas1987-12-23CER HC Atlant Moscow reg.
27Bång, Daniel1987-04-19RWL Lausanne HCAIK
29Klingberg, John1992-08-14RDR Frölunda HCLerums BK
30Ullmark, Linus1993-07-31GKL MODO HockeyLugnviks IF
34Brodin, Daniel1990-02-09RWR Brynäs IFHanvikens SK
39Paulsson, Marcus1984-01-10CEL HC DavosMörrums GoIS IK
48Rahimi, Daniel1987-04-28RDL Linköpings HCIF Björklöven
53Thuresson, Andreas1987-11-18LWR Brynäs IFTyringe SoSS
71Karlsson, William1993-01-08CEL HV 71Wings HC Arlanda
86Klasen, Linus1986-02-19RWL Luleå HFHuddinge IK
   Avg.      
26.3 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMårts, Pär
Assistant CoachPopovic, Peter
Team ManagerKöhler, Lars-Henry "Putte"
Equipment ManagerKellerstam, Mats
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorWrethling, Henrik
PhysiotherapistCarlsson, Thomas
General ManagerBoustedt, Tommy
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffEngman, Ulf
Team StaffFeltenmark, Anders
Team StaffPettersson, Pär