Women 4-Nations (dec)


 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
3Terho, Emma1981-12-17LDL Blues Espoo
4Lindstedt, Rosa1988-01-24RDL JYP JyväskyläIlves Tampere
6Hiirikoski, Jenni1987-03-30LDL JYP Jyväskylä
7Huhtamäki, Heidi1993-11-12RDL Blues Espoo
8Voutilainen, Marjo1981-03-22RWL KalPa Kuopio
9Hovi, Venla1987-10-28RWL KalPa KuopioIlves Tampere
10Hallvar, Essi1983-04-02LDR Blues Espoo
11Rajahuhta, Annina1989-03-08LWL Blues Espoo
12Tapani, Susanna1993-03-02LWL Blues Espoo
13Välimäki, Linda1990-05-31LWL Blues Espoo
14Mäkinen, Niina1992-04-18LWL Kärpät Oulu
15Tuominen, Minnamari1990-06-26RWR Ohio State University
16Kärnä, Sari1988-04-02LWR Ilves Tampere
18Villilä, Tea1991-04-16RDL University of Minnesota - Duluth
19Mertanen, Terhi1981-04-04RDL Blues EspooBlues Espoo
20Tarkki, Saija1982-12-29RDL Kärpät Oulu
21Karvinen, Michelle1990-03-27CEL University of North Dakota
26Saarimäki, Tiina1991-06-10LDL Ilves Tampere
28Tuomanen, Anne1987-04-15LWR Ilves Tampere
29Rantamäki, Karoliina1978-02-23LWL SKIF Nizny Novgorod
30Räisänen, Meeri1989-12-02GKL JYP JyväskyläBlues Espoo
31Ranne, Tiina1994-12-06GKL Team Oriflame Kuortane
   Avg.      
24.4 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachPieniniemi, Mika
CoachRisku, Jari
Team ManagerVälilä, Rikka
Equipment ManagerJärä, Hemmo
DoctorMustonen, Kukka-Maaria
PhysiotherapistAho, Jukka
PhysicianNenonen, Janne
Goalie CoachKilpivaara, Petteri

 
GermanyGermany[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
3Kratzer, Sophie1989-04-20LWL ESC Planegg-WürmtalERC Dorfen
4Hammerl, Jessica1988-07-10RDL TSV Erding
5Anwander, Manuela1992-01-09RWR ERC Ingolstadt
6Evers, Bettina1981-08-17RWL ESC Planegg-WürmtalOSC Berlin-Schöneberg
7Kamenik, Nina1985-04-27RWL OSC Berlin-Schöneberg
8Zorn, Julia1990-02-06LWL ESC Planegg-WürmtalEV Landsberg
9Becker, Maritta1981-03-11CEL ESC Planegg-Würmtal
10Weisser, Anja1991-10-02LDL PEI University
12Götz, Susann1982-12-14CEL OSC Berlin-SchönebergOSC Berlin-Schöneberg
13Spielberger, Kerstin1995-12-14LWL EHC Klostersee
14Janzen, Jaqueline1993-11-29RWL ERC SchwenningenVS Villingen
15Lanzl, Andrea1987-10-08CEL ESC Planegg-Würmtal
18Fellner, Susanne1985-02-26RDL ECDC Memmingen
20Gleissner, Daria1993-06-30LDL ECDC Memmingen
21Richter, Ronja1989-12-28RDL ESC Planegg-Würmtal
23Eisenschmid, Tanja1993-04-20LDL University of North DakotaECDC Memmingen
24Schuster, Lisa1987-05-28LWL OSC Berlin-Schöneberg
25Busch, Franziska1985-10-25LWL ECDC Memmingen
26Bittner, Monika1988-01-29CEL ESC Planegg-Würmtal
27Harrer, Viona1986-11-05GKL EC Bad TölzEHC Jonsdorfer Falken
28Fiegert, Anna1994-04-03LDL Scanlon Creek
30Harss, Jennifer1987-07-14GKL ESV Königsbrunn
   Avg.      
23.7 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachKathan, Peter
Assistant CoachWanner, Michael
Team ManagerGemsjäger, Peter
Equipment ManagerKotz, Josef
DoctorBalensiefen, Meinhard
PhysiotherapistGrundmann, Norbert

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Prugova, Anna1993-11-20GKL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
2Goncharenko, Angelina1994-05-23LDL North Star MoscowSpartak Moscow
4Pechnikova, Maria1992-06-08RDL SKIF Nizny NovgorodSKIF Nizny Novgorod
5Petrovskaya, Kristina1980-06-03LDL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
8Gavrilova, Iya1987-09-03CEL University of Calgary
10Belyakova, Ludmila1994-08-12LWL North Star MoscowSpartak Moscow
11Sergina, Marina1986-03-02LWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
14Silina, Elena1987-06-20LWL SKIF Nizny Novgorod
16Kozlovskikh, Anna1990-10-04LWL Agidel, Ufa
17Smolentseva, Ekaterina1981-10-08RWL Tornado Dmitrov
18Sosina, Olga1992-07-27LWR SKIF Nizny NovgorodSKIF Nizny Novgorod
19Ananina, Ekaterina1991-06-13RWL Fackel ChelyabinskSpartak-Merkury
23Burina, Tatiana1980-03-20RWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
24Mitrofanova, Elina1992-01-28LWR Agidel, Ufa
25Lebedeva, Ekaterina1989-09-14CEL Fackel ChelyabinskSpartak-Merkury
27Dyubanok, Inna1990-02-20RDL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
28Smolina, Ekaterina1988-10-08CER Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
33Shibanova, Anna1994-11-10LDL Agidel, Ufa
34Tkacheva, Svetlana1984-11-03LWL Tornado Dmitrov
40Alexandrova, Nadezhda1986-01-03GKL SKIF Nizny NovgorodSKIF Nizny Novgorod
44Kapustina, Alexandra1984-04-07LDL SKIF Nizny NovgorodSKIF Nizny Novgorod
55Skiba, Galina1984-05-09RWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
   Avg.      
23.9 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachChekanov, Mikhail
CoachMalmygin, Vladimir
CoachNovikov, Yury
Equipment ManagerPichuritsa, Sergei
DoctorKondrashin, Dmitri
PhysicianFilippov, Oleg
Team StaffDanilov, Vasily

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
2Holmlöv, Elin1987-08-05RWL HC TornadoRimbo IF
3Nevalainen, Frida1987-01-27LDL Segeltorps IFIF Björklöven
4Asserholt, Jenni1988-04-08LWL Linköpings HCGuldsmedshytte SK
5Östlund, Kajsa1986-12-22RDR Brynäs IFBergsbyns SK
6Bäcklin, Lina1994-10-03RDL Brynäs IFBrynäs IF
7Olofsson, Johanna1991-07-13RDL MODO HockeyStorumans IK
8Holst, Erika1979-04-08CEL Segeltorps IFVeddige HK
10Andersson, Emilia1988-08-31LWL Minnesota State University - MankatoGillbo IF
11Engström, Sofia1988-07-03RDL Leksands IF
13Wester, Lina1992-11-07LWL Brynäs IFIFK Ore
14Nordberg-Tenglin, Louise1991-03-25RDL AIK IFEkerö IK
15Johansson, Lisa1992-04-11LWR AIK IFNybro Vikings IF
17Bäckman, Linnéa1991-04-18RDL AIK IFVästerhaninge IF
19Lind, Maria1993-09-29RWL MODO HockeySegeltorps IF
22Eliasson, Emma1989-06-12CEL Munksund-Skuthamns SKKiruna AIF
23Hedengren, Lisa1992-02-14CEL AIK IFAIK IF
24Grahm, Erika1991-01-26RWL MODO HockeyKramfors-Alliansen
26Östlund, Angelica1991-07-05CEL Brynäs IFBrynäs IF
27Nordin, Emma1991-03-22CEL MODO HockeyMODO Hockey
29Blom, Gizela1985-08-13RWL AIK IFNorrtälje IK
30Martin, Kim1986-02-28GKL Linköpings HCHammarby IF
35Lizana, Valentina1990-03-30GKL MODO HockeyTrångsunds IF
   Avg.      
22.8 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachHögberg, Niclas
Assistant CoachOttosson, Anders
Team ManagerLandberg, Staffan
Equipment ManagerAndersson, Benny
DoctorWickström, Arne
PhysiotherapistLindskogen, Anna-Karin
Goalie CoachPalm, Anders
Team StaffFlygh, Joakim