Channel One Cup


 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
5Novak, Filip1982-05-07RDL Dynamo MoscowHC Ceske Budejovice
6Kindl, Jakub1987-02-10LDL HC Pardubice
14Plekanec, Tomas1982-10-31LWL HC KladnoHC Kladno
23Nemec, Ondrej1984-04-18RDR HC Lev PragueHC Karlovy Vary
27Ruzicka, Martin1985-12-15LWR HC Oceláři TřinecHC Oceláři Třinec
31Pavelec, Ondrej1987-08-31GKL Pelicans Lahti
32Orsava, Jakub1991-02-27RWR HC Oceláři TřinecHC Oceláři Třinec
34Honejsek, Antonin1991-12-19CEL RI ZlinRI Zlin
35Salak, Alexander1987-01-05GKL Färjestads BK
41Skoula, Martin1979-10-28RDL HC Lev Prague
42Koukal, Petr1982-08-16CEL Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
43Kovar, Jan1990-03-20LWR HC Plzeň
46Krejci, David1986-04-28LWR HC Pardubice
60Rolinek, Tomas1980-02-17LWL Salavat Yulaev UfaHC Pardubice
61Svoboda, Jakub1989-12-27RWR HC BrnoHC Brno
64Polak, Roman1986-04-28RDR HC Vítkovice
67Frolik, Michael1988-02-17RWL KLH Chomutov
80Kutlak, Zdenek1980-02-13RDL HC Ambri-PiottaHC Ceske Budejovice
83Hemsky, Ales1983-08-19RWR HC Pardubice
87Nakladal, Jakub1987-12-30LDR Spartak Moscow
88Petruzalek, Jakub1985-04-24LWR Amur KhabarovskHC Sparta Praha
92Voracek, Jakub1989-08-15RWL HC Lev Prague
93Nedved, Petr1971-12-09CEL Bílí Tygři Liberec
   Avg.      
27.0 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachHadamczik, Alois
Assistant CoachPalecek, Josef
Team ManagerCerny, Jan
Equipment ManagerOndrasek, Petr
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
DoctorZiegelbauer, Zdenek
PhysiotherapistTruc, Michal
General ManagerLener, Slavomir
Team StaffProchazka, Jan
Team StaffZikmund, Zdenek

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
2Laakso, Teemu1987-08-27RDR Severstal Cherepovets
4Melart, Ilari1989-02-11LDL HIFK HelsinkiKiekko-Vantaa
5Kukkonen, Lasse1981-09-18RDL Rögle BK
6Ohtamaa, Atte1987-11-06LDL Kärpät Oulu
7Mäenpää, Mikko1983-04-19LDL CSKA Moscow
12Lehterä, Jori1987-12-23CEL Sibir Novosibirsk
15Näkyvä, Kristian1990-11-18RDL JYP Jyväskylä
18Lepistö, Sami1984-10-17LDL Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
19Kiiskinen, Tuomas1986-10-05RWL HC Donbass, Donetsk
21Huhtala, Tommi1987-12-07LWL Blues Espoo
22Eronen, Teemu1990-11-22LDL Jokerit Helsinki
23Sallinen, Jere1990-10-26LWL HPK Hämeenlinna
25Enlund, Jonas1987-11-03RWL Sibir Novosibirsk
26Osala, Oskar1987-12-26LWL Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
27Kuusela, Kristian1983-02-19RWR Blues Espoo
28Lahti, Miika1987-02-06CEL JYP Jyväskylä
30Ahonen, Ari1981-02-06GKL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
31Ortio, Joni1991-04-16GKL HIFK Helsinki
39Viitaluoma, Ville1981-02-16CEL HPK Hämeenlinna
41Pihlström, Antti1984-10-22RWL Salavat Yulaev Ufa
42Kähkönen, Toni1986-09-29LWL Kärpät OuluBlues Espoo
46Ramstedt, Teemu1987-12-09CEL Blues Espoo
50Aaltonen, Juhamatti1985-06-04RWR Rögle BK
   Avg.      
25.8 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachJalonen, Jukka
CoachMoisanen, Ari
CoachSulin, Ari-Pekka
Team LeaderJutila, Timo
Equipment ManagerBrusin, Kari
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
PhysiotherapistVaitinen, Timo
General ManagerKurri, Jari
PhysicianHakkarainen, Harri
Team StaffLahti, Janne
Team StaffMälkiä, Janne
Team StaffSulin, Juha

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
5Nikulin, Ilya1982-03-12RDL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
6Denisov, Denis1981-12-31RDL CSKA Moscow
7Kalinin, Dmitry1980-07-22RDL SKA St. Petersburg
8Ovechkin, Alexander1985-09-17LWR Dynamo Moscow
10Mozyakin, Sergey1981-03-30RWR Metallurg MagnitogorskLokomotiv Yaroslavl
11Malkin, Evgeny1986-07-31CEL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
13Datsyuk, Pavel1978-07-20CEL CSKA Moscow
16Plotnikov, Sergey1990-06-03LWL Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
27Tereschenko, Alexey1980-12-16CEL Ak Bars, KazanSalavat Yulaev Ufa
30Barulin, Konstantin1984-09-04GKL Ak Bars, Kazan
41Kulemin, Nikolay1986-07-14RWL Metallurg Magnitogorsk
47Radulov, Alexander1986-07-05CEL CSKA MoscowDynamo Moscow
48Biryukov, Evgeny1986-04-19LDL Metallurg MagnitogorskMetallurg Magnitogorsk
51Tyutin, Fedor1983-07-19LDL Atlant Mytishi
52Shirokov, Sergey1986-03-10LWR CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow
60Anisimov, Artem1988-05-24CEL Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
71Kovalchuk, Ilya1983-04-15RWL SKA St. Petersburg
73Chudinov, Maxim1990-03-25RDR Severstal CherepovetsSeverstal Cherepovets
74Emelin, Alexey1986-04-25LDL Ak Bars, KazanLada Togliatti
82Medvedev, Evgeni1982-08-27LDL Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
83Koshechkin, Vasily1983-03-27GKL Severstal CherepovetsLada Togliatti
87Shipachev, Vadim1987-03-12CEL Severstal CherepovetsSeverstal Cherepovets
93Zherdev, Nikolay1984-11-05RWR Atlant Mytishi
   Avg.      
27.7 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBiljaletdinov, Zinetula
CoachBelov, Valery
CoachYushkevich, Dmitri
Equipment ManagerRogatin, Konstantin
Equipment ManagerShulja, Oleg
PhysicianKhabibrakhmanov, Ilmir
PhysicianKonov, Valeri
Goalie CoachMyshkin, Vladimir
Team StaffBukatin, Anatoly
Team StaffGornov, Kirill
Team StaffSalakhiev, Ramil
Team StaffUlanov, Sergey
Team StaffZakharov, Mikhail

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Enroth, Jhonas1988-06-25GKL Almtuna ISHuddinge IK
3Burström, Niclas1991-01-25LDL Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
4Kronwall, Staffan1982-09-10LDL Lokomotiv YaroslavlJärfälla HC
8Bäckman, Mattias1992-10-03LDL Linköpings HCLinköpings HC
10Lindström, Joakim1983-12-05LWL Skellefteå AIKMODO Hockey
12Pettersson, Fredrik1987-06-10RWR HC Donbass, DonetskFrölunda HC
14Berglund, Patrik1988-06-02CEL VIK Västerås HKVIK Västerås HK
15Lindberg, Oscar1991-10-29CEL Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
16Viklund, Tobias1986-05-08LDL AIK IFKramfors-Alliansen
17Söderberg, Carl1985-10-12CEL Linköpings HCIF Malmö Redhawks
19Bäckström, Nicklas1987-11-23CEL Dynamo MoscowValbo AIF
20Lundqvist, Joel1982-03-02CEL Frölunda HCJärpens IF
21Ericsson, Jimmie1980-02-22CEL Skellefteå AIKSödertälje SK
23Persson, Niklas1979-03-26RWL CSKA MoscowSorunda/Ösmo HC
24Frögren, Jonas1980-08-28LDL HC Atlant Moscow reg.
25Stålberg, Viktor1986-01-17LWL HC Atlant Moscow reg.Lerums BK
27Hörnqvist, Patric1987-01-01CER Djurgårdens IF IFGillbo IF
35Lindbäck, Anders1988-05-03GKL Ilves TampereIK Sätra
44Danielsson, Nicklas1984-12-07LWR SC BernAlmtuna IS
51Ahnelöv, Jonas1987-12-11RDL MODO HockeyFlemingsbergs IF
67Omark, Linus1987-02-05LWL EV Zug
77Hedman, Victor1990-12-18LDL Barys AstanaMODO Hockey
90Johansson, Marcus1990-10-06LWL Bofors IK KarlskogaIF Lejonet
   Avg.      
25.9 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMårts, Pär
Assistant CoachKarlsson, Jan
Assistant CoachPopovic, Peter
Team ManagerKöhler, Lars-Henry "Putte"
Equipment ManagerKellerstam, Mats
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorStröm, Peter
PhysiotherapistAhlstrand, Mattias
PhysiotherapistCarlsson, Thomas
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffEngman, Ulf
Team StaffEriksson, Helena
Team StaffFeltenmark, Anders
Team StaffPettersson, Pär