Channel One Cup


 
Czech Republic[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
5Novak, Filip1982-05-07RDL18282Dynamo MoscowHC Ceske Budejovice
6Kindl, Jakub1987-02-10LDL19295HC Pardubice
14Plekanec, Tomas1982-10-31LWL17889HC KladnoHC Kladno
23Nemec, Ondrej1984-04-18RDR18292HC Lev PragueHC Karlovy Vary
27Ruzicka, Martin1985-12-15LWR18179HC Oceláři TřinecHC Oceláři Třinec
31Pavelec, Ondrej1987-08-31GKL18892Pelicans Lahti
32Orsava, Jakub1991-02-27RWR18282HC Oceláři TřinecHC Oceláři Třinec
34Honejsek, Antonin1991-12-19CEL18282RI ZlinRI Zlin
35Salak, Alexander1987-01-05GKL18688Färjestads BK
41Skoula, Martin1979-10-28RDL190103HC Lev Prague
42Koukal, Petr1982-08-16CEL17784Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
43Kovar, Jan1990-03-20LWR18090HC Plzeň
46Krejci, David1986-04-28LWR18385HC Pardubice
60Rolinek, Tomas1980-02-17LWL17783Salavat Yulaev UfaHC Pardubice
61Svoboda, Jakub1989-12-27RWR18888HC BrnoHC Brno
64Polak, Roman1986-04-28RDR188103HC Vítkovice
67Frolik, Michael1988-02-17RWL18584KLH Chomutov
80Kutlak, Zdenek1980-02-13RDL192100HC Ambri-PiottaHC Ceske Budejovice
83Hemsky, Ales1983-08-19RWR18384HC Pardubice
87Nakladal, Jakub1987-12-30LDR18790Spartak Moscow
88Petruzalek, Jakub1985-04-24LWR17782Amur KhabarovskHC Sparta Praha
92Voracek, Jakub1989-08-15RWL18996HC Lev Prague
93Nedved, Petr1971-12-09CEL19293Bílí Tygři Liberec
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
27.0184.489.0

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachHadamczik, Alois
Assistant CoachPalecek, Josef
Team ManagerCerny, Jan
Equipment ManagerOndrasek, Petr
Equipment ManagerSmid, Zdenek
DoctorZiegelbauer, Zdenek
PhysiotherapistTruc, Michal
General ManagerLener, Slavomir
Team StaffProchazka, Jan
Team StaffZikmund, Zdenek

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
2Laakso, Teemu1987-08-27RDR18489Severstal Cherepovets
4Melart, Ilari1989-02-11LDL19297HIFK HelsinkiKiekko-Vantaa
5Kukkonen, Lasse1981-09-18RDL18488Rögle BK
6Ohtamaa, Atte1987-11-06LDL18892Kärpät Oulu
7Mäenpää, Mikko1983-04-19LDL18082CSKA Moscow
12Lehterä, Jori1987-12-23CEL18897Sibir Novosibirsk
15Näkyvä, Kristian1990-11-18RDL18585JYP Jyväskylä
18Lepistö, Sami1984-10-17LDL18488Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
19Kiiskinen, Tuomas1986-10-05RWL17478HC Donbass, Donetsk
21Huhtala, Tommi1987-12-07LWL18294Blues Espoo
22Eronen, Teemu1990-11-22LDL18084Jokerit Helsinki
23Sallinen, Jere1990-10-26LWL18383HPK Hämeenlinna
25Enlund, Jonas1987-11-03RWL18385Sibir Novosibirsk
26Osala, Oskar1987-12-26LWL194102Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
27Kuusela, Kristian1983-02-19RWR17586Blues Espoo
28Lahti, Miika1987-02-06CEL188100JYP Jyväskylä
30Ahonen, Ari1981-02-06GKL18988Metallurg Magnitogorsk
31Ortio, Joni1991-04-16GKL18684HIFK Helsinki
39Viitaluoma, Ville1981-02-16CEL18593HPK Hämeenlinna
41Pihlström, Antti1984-10-22RWL18082Salavat Yulaev Ufa
42Kähkönen, Toni1986-09-29LWL18385Kärpät OuluBlues Espoo
46Ramstedt, Teemu1987-12-09CEL18088Blues Espoo
50Aaltonen, Juhamatti1985-06-04RWR18489Rögle BK
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
25.8184.088.7

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachJalonen, Jukka
CoachMoisanen, Ari
CoachSulin, Ari-Pekka
Team LeaderJutila, Timo
Equipment ManagerBrusin, Kari
Equipment ManagerKoivunen, Riku
PhysiotherapistVaitinen, Timo
General ManagerKurri, Jari
PhysicianHakkarainen, Harri
Team StaffLahti, Janne
Team StaffMälkiä, Janne
Team StaffSulin, Juha

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
5Nikulin, Ilya1982-03-12RDL191101Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
6Denisov, Denis1981-12-31RDL18587CSKA Moscow
7Kalinin, Dmitry1980-07-22RDL19198SKA St. Petersburg
8Ovechkin, Alexander1985-09-17LWR18896Dynamo Moscow
10Mozyakin, Sergey1981-03-30RWR18078Metallurg MagnitogorskLokomotiv Yaroslavl
11Malkin, Evgeny1986-07-31CEL19187Metallurg Magnitogorsk
13Datsyuk, Pavel1978-07-20CEL18086CSKA Moscow
16Plotnikov, Sergey1990-06-03LWL18896Lokomotiv YaroslavlLokomotiv Yaroslavl
27Tereschenko, Alexey1980-12-16CEL18182Ak Bars, KazanSalavat Yulaev Ufa
30Barulin, Konstantin1984-09-04GKL18693Ak Bars, Kazan
41Kulemin, Nikolay1986-07-14RWL18583Metallurg Magnitogorsk
47Radulov, Alexander1986-07-05CEL18693CSKA MoscowDynamo Moscow
48Biryukov, Evgeny1986-04-19LDL18594Metallurg MagnitogorskMetallurg Magnitogorsk
51Tyutin, Fedor1983-07-19LDL19399Atlant Mytishi
52Shirokov, Sergey1986-03-10LWR17885CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow
60Anisimov, Artem1988-05-24CEL19490Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
71Kovalchuk, Ilya1983-04-15RWL18899SKA St. Petersburg
73Chudinov, Maxim1990-03-25RDR18092Severstal CherepovetsSeverstal Cherepovets
74Emelin, Alexey1986-04-25LDL186101Ak Bars, KazanLada Togliatti
82Medvedev, Evgeni1982-08-27LDL19089Ak Bars, KazanAk Bars, Kazan
83Koshechkin, Vasily1983-03-27GKL200109Severstal CherepovetsLada Togliatti
87Shipachev, Vadim1987-03-12CEL18483Severstal CherepovetsSeverstal Cherepovets
93Zherdev, Nikolay1984-11-05RWR18993Atlant Mytishi
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
27.7186.991.9

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBiljaletdinov, Zinetula
CoachBelov, Valery
CoachYushkevich, Dmitri
Equipment ManagerRogatin, Konstantin
Equipment ManagerShulja, Oleg
PhysicianKhabibrakhmanov, Ilmir
PhysicianKonov, Valeri
Goalie CoachMyshkin, Vladimir
Team StaffBukatin, Anatoly
Team StaffGornov, Kirill
Team StaffSalakhiev, Ramil
Team StaffUlanov, Sergey
Team StaffZakharov, Mikhail

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Enroth, Jhonas1988-06-25GKL18075Almtuna ISHuddinge IK
3Burström, Niclas1991-01-25LDL17970Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
4Kronwall, Staffan1982-09-10LDL195105Lokomotiv YaroslavlJärfälla HC
8Bäckman, Mattias1992-10-03LDL18877Linköpings HCLinköpings HC
10Lindström, Joakim1983-12-05LWL18590Skellefteå AIKMODO Hockey
12Pettersson, Fredrik1987-06-10RWR17883HC Donbass, DonetskFrölunda HC
14Berglund, Patrik1988-06-02CEL19295VIK Västerås HKVIK Västerås HK
15Lindberg, Oscar1991-10-29CEL18386Skellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
16Viklund, Tobias1986-05-08LDL18188AIK IFKramfors-Alliansen
17Söderberg, Carl1985-10-12CEL19199Linköpings HCIF Malmö Redhawks
19Bäckström, Nicklas1987-11-23CEL18597Dynamo MoscowValbo AIF
20Lundqvist, Joel1982-03-02CEL18491Frölunda HCJärpens IF
21Ericsson, Jimmie1980-02-22CEL18794Skellefteå AIKSödertälje SK
23Persson, Niklas1979-03-26RWL18893CSKA MoscowSorunda/Ösmo HC
24Frögren, Jonas1980-08-28LDL18788HC Atlant Moscow reg.
25Stålberg, Viktor1986-01-17LWL19195HC Atlant Moscow reg.Lerums BK
27Hörnqvist, Patric1987-01-01CER18385Djurgårdens IF IFGillbo IF
35Lindbäck, Anders1988-05-03GKL19892Ilves TampereIK Sätra
44Danielsson, Nicklas1984-12-07LWR18483SC BernAlmtuna IS
51Ahnelöv, Jonas1987-12-11RDL19097MODO HockeyFlemingsbergs IF
67Omark, Linus1987-02-05LWL18082EV Zug
77Hedman, Victor1990-12-18LDL198104Barys AstanaMODO Hockey
90Johansson, Marcus1990-10-06LWL18284Bofors IK KarlskogaIF Lejonet
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
25.9186.589.3

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMårts, Pär
Assistant CoachKarlsson, Jan
Assistant CoachPopovic, Peter
Team ManagerKöhler, Lars-Henry "Putte"
Equipment ManagerKellerstam, Mats
Equipment ManagerWeiderstål, Anders
DoctorStröm, Peter
PhysiotherapistAhlstrand, Mattias
PhysiotherapistCarlsson, Thomas
Goalie CoachLadhe, Stefan
Team StaffEngman, Ulf
Team StaffEriksson, Helena
Team StaffFeltenmark, Anders
Team StaffPettersson, Pär