J18 SM-slutspel



Overview

Last update: 2013-09-04 15:37
16th finals
Timrå IK - Flemingsbergs IK2 - 0 (Timrå IK promoted to next round) 16th final 4 (16F4)
Skellefteå AIK - Clemensnäs HC2 - 0 (Skellefteå AIK promoted to next round) 16th final 8 (16F8)
Djurgårdens IF - IF Troja/Ljungby2 - 0 (Djurgårdens IF promoted to next round) 16th final 12 (16F12)
IF Malmö Redhawks - Mora IK2 - 0 (IF Malmö Redhawks promoted to next round) 16th final 16 (16F16)
Eighth finals
Brynäs IF - Timrå IK2 - 1 (Brynäs IF promoted to next round) Eighth final 2 (8F2)
AIK - IF Malmö Redhawks2 - 1 (AIK promoted to next round) Eighth final 4 (8F4)
Färjestads BK - Skellefteå AIK0 - 2 (Skellefteå AIK promoted to next round) Eighth final 6 (8F6)
Rögle BK - Djurgårdens IF1 - 2 (Djurgårdens IF promoted to next round) Eighth final 8 (8F8)
Quarterfinals
MODO Hockey - AIK2 - 0
Quarterfinal 1 (QF1)
Frölunda HC - Brynäs IF1 - 2
Quarterfinal 2 (QF2)
Leksands IF - Skellefteå AIK1 - 2
Quarterfinal 3 (QF3)
Linköpings HC - Djurgårdens IF0 - 2
Quarterfinal 4 (QF4)
Semifinals
MODO Hockey - Skellefteå AIK5 - 1
Semifinal 1 (SF1)
Brynäs IF - Djurgårdens IF3 - 2
Semifinal 2 (SF2)
Finals
MODO Hockey - Brynäs IF2 - 6
Final
Djurgårdens IF - Skellefteå AIK0 - 1
Placing game 3-4
 
                

Schedule and Results

16th finals
16th final 4 (16F4) Timrå IK promoted to next round  
Timrå IK - Flemingsbergs IK2 - 0  
Flemingsbergs IK - Timrå IK1 - 6 (1-1, 0-3, 0-2) 132Visättra Ishall
Timrå IK - Flemingsbergs IK5 - 2 (0-1, 3-0, 2-1) 78E.ON Arena
16th final 8 (16F8) Skellefteå AIK promoted to next round  
Skellefteå AIK - Clemensnäs HC2 - 0  
Clemensnäs HC - Skellefteå AIK0 - 2 (0-2, 0-0, 0-0) 651Kopparhallen
Skellefteå AIK - Clemensnäs HC10 - 0 (6-0, 3-0, 1-0) 368Skellefteå Kraft Arena
16th final 12 (16F12) Djurgårdens IF promoted to next round  
Djurgårdens IF - IF Troja/Ljungby2 - 0  
IF Troja/Ljungby - Djurgårdens IF3 - 6 (0-2, 3-1, 0-3) 280Sunnerbohov
Djurgårdens IF - IF Troja/Ljungby6 - 2 (3-1, 1-0, 2-1) 58Hovet, Johanneshov
16th final 16 (16F16) IF Malmö Redhawks promoted to next round  
IF Malmö Redhawks - Mora IK2 - 0  
Mora IK - IF Malmö Redhawks2 - 4 (0-2, 2-1, 0-1) 186FM Mattsson Arena
IF Malmö Redhawks - Mora IK4 - 1 (1-0, 1-1, 2-0) 104Kirsebergs Ishall
Eighth finals
Eighth final 2 (8F2) Brynäs IF promoted to next round  
Brynäs IF - Timrå IK2 - 1  
Timrå IK - Brynäs IF5 - 1 (0-0, 1-0, 4-1) 218E.ON Arena
Brynäs IF - Timrå IK5 - 1 (0-0, 1-0, 4-1) 245Läkerol Arena
Brynäs IF - Timrå IK3 - 1 (0-1, 2-0, 1-0) 314Läkerol Arena
Eighth final 4 (8F4) AIK promoted to next round  
AIK - IF Malmö Redhawks2 - 1  
IF Malmö Redhawks - AIK4 - 3 (0-2, 2-0, 2-1) 165Malmö Isstadion
AIK - IF Malmö Redhawks6 - 3 (1-0, 1-0, 4-3) 89Ulriksdals IP Hall 1
AIK - IF Malmö Redhawks6 - 4 (3-1, 2-2, 1-1) 138Ulriksdals IP Hall 1
Eighth final 6 (8F6) Skellefteå AIK promoted to next round  
Färjestads BK - Skellefteå AIK0 - 2  
Skellefteå AIK - Färjestads BK4 - 3 (0-1, 2-1, 1-1, 1-0) 102Skellefteå Kraft Arena
Färjestads BK - Skellefteå AIK2 - 4 (0-2, 2-2, 0-0) 229Löfbergs Lila Arena
Eighth final 8 (8F8) Djurgårdens IF promoted to next round  
Rögle BK - Djurgårdens IF1 - 2  
Djurgårdens IF - Rögle BK5 - 1 (1-0, 2-0, 2-1) 70Hovet, Johanneshov
Rögle BK - Djurgårdens IF4 - 3 (2-0, 1-1, 0-2, 1-0) 166Lindab Arena
Rögle BK - Djurgårdens IF5 - 7 (2-3, 0-2, 3-2) 312Lindab Arena
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1 (QF1) MODO Hockey promoted to next round  
MODO Hockey - AIK2 - 0  
AIK - MODO Hockey3 - 9 (0-2, 2-5, 1-2) 147Ulriksdals IP Hall 1
MODO Hockey - AIK4 - 3 (1-1, 1-0, 1-2, 1-0) 176Fjällräven Center
Quarterfinal 2 (QF2) Brynäs IF promoted to next round  
Frölunda HC - Brynäs IF1 - 2  
Brynäs IF - Frölunda HC4 - 3 (1-0, 0-1, 3-2) 542Läkerol Arena
Frölunda HC - Brynäs IF7 - 3 (3-2, 2-1, 2-0) 161Frölundaborg Isstadion
Frölunda HC - Brynäs IF5 - 6 (0-2, 4-4, 1-0) 331Frölundaborg Isstadion
Quarterfinal 3 (QF3) Skellefteå AIK promoted to next round  
Leksands IF - Skellefteå AIK1 - 2  
Skellefteå AIK - Leksands IF6 - 3 (3-2, 0-1, 3-0) 229Skellefteå Kraft Arena
Leksands IF - Skellefteå AIK2 - 1 (0-1, 1-0, 1-0) 133Tegera Arena
Leksands IF - Skellefteå AIK1 - 4 (0-1, 1-1, 0-2) 235Tegera Arena
Quarterfinal 4 (QF4) Djurgårdens IF promoted to next round  
Linköpings HC - Djurgårdens IF0 - 2  
Djurgårdens IF - Linköpings HC3 - 1 (1-0, 1-1, 1-0) 321Hovet, Johanneshov
Linköpings HC - Djurgårdens IF2 - 4 (0-1, 2-1, 0-2) 229Cloetta Center
Semifinals
Semifinal 1 (SF1) MODO Hockey promoted to next round  
MODO Hockey - Skellefteå AIK 1 - 0   
MODO Hockey - Skellefteå AIK5 - 1 (1-0, 2-1, 2-0) 417Weidermans Buss Arena
Semifinal 2 (SF2) Brynäs IF promoted to next round  
Brynäs IF - Djurgårdens IF 1 - 0   
Brynäs IF - Djurgårdens IF3 - 2 (0-1, 1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0) 388Weidermans Buss Arena
Finals
Final 
MODO Hockey - Brynäs IF 0 - 1   
MODO Hockey - Brynäs IF2 - 6 (0-1, 2-3, 0-2) 451Behrn Arena
Placing game 3-4  
Djurgårdens IF - Skellefteå AIK 0 - 1   
Djurgårdens IF - Skellefteå AIK0 - 1 (0-0, 0-1, 0-0) 128Weidermans Buss Arena