Pre Games WCS Women


 
CanadaCanada[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
3Larocque, Jocelyne1988-05-19LDL Brampton Canadettes Girls
4Lacquette, Brigette1992-10-11LDL Brampton Canadettes Girls
5Rougean, Lauriane1990-04-12LDL Montreal Stars
6Johnston, Rebecca1989-09-24RWL Calgary Hitmen
7Rattray, Jamie Lee1992-09-30LWL Brampton Canadettes Girls
8Fortino, Laura1991-01-30RDL Brampton Canadettes Girls
9Wakefield, Jennifer1989-06-15CER Linköping HC
11Saulnier, Jillian1992-03-07CER Cornell University
13Ouellette, Caroline1979-05-25RWL Canada
14Birchard, Courtney1989-07-14LDL Brampton Canadettes Girls
17Bram, Bailey1990-09-05RWL Linköping HC
19Jenner, Brianne1991-05-04CER Cornell University
21Irwin, Haley1988-06-06LWL Calgary Hitmen
24Spooner, Natalie1990-10-17CER Toronto Furies
26Campbell, Jessica1992-06-24RWL Calgary Hitmen
27Watchorn, Tara1990-05-30LDL Boston University
29Poulin, Marie-Philip1991-03-28LWL Boston University
30Mashmeyer, Emerance1994-05-10GKL Harvard University
31Lacasse, Geneviéve1989-05-05GKL Boston College
33Desbiens, Ann-René1994-04-10GKL University of Wisconsin
37Davis, Sarah1992-06-23LWL Calgary Hitmen
38Krzyzaniek, Halli1995-02-04RDL University of North Dakota
39Clark, Emily1995-11-28CEL University of Wisconsin
41Terry, Kelly1992-06-06RWR Toronto Furies
   Avg.      
23.5 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachDerraugh, Dough
Assistant CoachBothwell, Tim
Equipment ManagerWest, Jake
General ManagerDavidson, Melody
Goalie CoachJohnston, Joe

 
FinlandFinland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Suonpää, Eveliina1995-04-12GKL Ilves Tampere
2Savander, Eve1998-09-02RDR Team Oriflame KuortaneTeam Oriflame Kuortane
4Lindstedt, Rosa1988-01-24RDL JYP JyväskyläIlves Tampere
5Kilponen, Anna1995-05-16RDL Ilves Tampere
6Hiirikoski, Jenni1987-03-30LDL JYP Jyväskylä
7Jalosuo, Mira1989-02-03RDR SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
8Savolainen, Ronja1997-11-29LDL Blues Espoo
9Haikarainen, Jennica1989-08-01CEL MODO Hockey
10Välimäki, Linda1990-05-31LWL Blues Espoo
12Tapani, Susanna1993-03-02LWL HPK Hämeenlinna
13Välilä Nieminen, Rikka1973-06-12RWR JYP Jyväskylä
14Mäkinen, Niina1992-04-18LWL Kärpät Oulu
15Tuominen, Minnamari1990-06-26RWR Blues Espoo
16Tanskanen, Vilma1995-04-14CEL KJT Kerava
20Kärnä, Sari1988-04-02LWR Ilves Tampere
21Karvinen, Michelle1990-03-27CEL Blues Espoo
22Nuutinen, Emma1996-12-07CEL Blues Espoo
24Tulus, Noora1995-08-15RWR Blues Espoo
25Ollikainen, Suvi1995-03-06CEL KJT Kerava
27Saari, Saila1989-11-01LWL JYP Jyväskylä
29Rantamäki, Karoliina1978-02-23LWL SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
30Räisänen, Meeri1989-12-02GKL SKIF Nizhny NovgorodBlues Espoo
31Vaattovaara, Vilma1993-03-10GKL University of New Hampshire
41Räty, Noora1989-05-29GKL Kiekko-Vantaa
   Avg.      
23.7 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMustonen, Pasi
Assistant CoachPärmäkoski, Tommi
Assistant CoachToivola, Juuso
Team ManagerPuputti, Tuula
Equipment ManagerHemmo, Järä
General ManagerSieppi, Arto

 
JapanJapan[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Fujimoto, Nana1989-03-03GKL Vortex SapporoVortex Sapporo
2Koike, Shiori1993-03-21LDL Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
3Takeda, Rina1993-01-16RDL FTS Mikage GretzFTS Mikage Gretz
4Toko, Ayaka1994-08-22RDR Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
5Aoki, Kanae1985-02-20RDR Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
6Suzuki, Sena1991-08-04LDL Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
7Hori, Mika1992-02-17LWR Toyota CygnusToyota Cygnus
8Yamaya, Riko1995-11-27LDL Toyota CygnusToyota Cygnus
10Yoneyama, Haruna1991-11-07LWL Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
11Adachi, Yurie1985-04-26CEL Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
12Osawa, Chiho1992-02-10RWR Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
14Toko, Haruka1997-03-16LWL Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
15Ukita, Rui1996-06-26CEL DaishinDaishin
16Terashima, Naho1993-05-02RWL DaishinDaishin
17Hirano, Yuka1987-01-26RWR AIK IF
18Taka, Suzuka1996-10-06LWR Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
19Shishiuchi, Miho1992-08-21CER HPK Hämeenlinna
20Komura, Yuri1992-01-30GKL Toyota CygnusToyota Cygnus
21Kubo, Hanae1982-12-10RWR Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
22Iwahara, Tomomi1987-12-19CER Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
23Nakamura, Ami1987-11-15RWR Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
29Kondo, Mai1992-04-04LDL FTS Mikage GretzFTS Mikage Gretz
   Avg.      
23.5 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachFujisawa, Yoshifumi
Assistant CoachKasahara, Yujiro
DoctorHattori, Mikihiko
PhysiotherapistSugawara, Kazuhiro
General ManagerYamanaka, Takeshi
Team StaffHosoya, Taeko

 
RussiaRussia[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Tarakanova, Valeria1998-06-20GKL SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
2Goncharenko, Angelina1994-05-23LDL Tornado Dmitrov Spartak Moscow
3Kadirova, Fanuza1998-04-06LWL Arktik-Universitet UkhtaArktik-Universitet Ukhta
4Pechnikova, Maria1992-06-08RDL SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
7Dyupina, Evgenia1994-06-30LWR Dinamo St. Petersburg
8Gavrilova, Iya1987-09-03CEL University of Calgary
9Vafina, Aleksandra1990-07-28LWL University of CalgaryFakel Chelyabinsk
10Belyakova, Liudmila1994-08-12LWL Tornado Dmitrov Spartak Moscow
13Pirogova, Nina1999-01-26RDL HC TornadoHC Tornado
15Pavlova, Valeria1995-04-15LWL Biryusa KrasnoyarskSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
16Silina, Elena1987-06-20LWL SKIF Nizhny NovgorodTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod
17Lebedeva, Ekaterina1989-09-14CEL Agidel, UfaSpartak-Merkury
18Sosina, Olga1992-07-27LWR SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
21Shchukina, Anna1987-11-05RDL Tornado Dmitrov SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
22Kanayeva, Diana1997-03-27CEL Dynamo St. PetersburgDynamo St. Petersburg
23Burina, Tatiana1980-03-20RWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
24Shtaryova, Alevtina1997-02-09LWL HC TornadoHC Tornado
25Smirnova, Anastasia1986-01-01RDL SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
26Dergacheva, Elena1995-11-08RWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
29Shokhina, Anna1997-06-23LWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
31Leskina, Julia1991-02-09GKL Spartak-Merkury
32Batalova, Maria1996-05-03LDL Tornado Dmitrov HC Tornado
33Sorokina, Maria1995-08-19GKL Dinamo St. PetersburgDinamo St. Petersburg
34Tkachyova, Svetlana1984-11-03LDL Tornado Dmitrov
44Kapustina, Alexandra1984-04-07LDL SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
55Skiba, Galina1984-05-09RWL Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
68Shibanova, Tatyana1994-11-10LWL Agidel, UfaAgidel, Ufa
70Shibanova, Anna1994-11-10LDL Agidel, Ufa
88Smolina, Ekaterina1988-10-08CER Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
91Ananina, Ekaterina1991-06-13RWL Agidel, UfaSpartak-Merkury
   Avg.      
22.5 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachChekanov, Mikhail
Assistant CoachChekanov, Mikhail
Assistant CoachSherbakov, Yevgeni
Team ManagerUryupin, Nikolai
Equipment ManagerBychkov, Sergei
General ManagerMelikov, Sergey

 
SkåneSkåne[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Svensson, Joel1999-06-05GKR Rögle BKRögle BK
2Lindbom, Isak1999-03-10LDL Rögle BKKalmar HC
3Jammeh, Gabriel1999-10-18RDR Rögle BKTrelleborgs IF
4Persson, Melwin1999-05-14LDL Växjö Lakers HCRögle BK
5Liljegren, Timothy1999-04-30RDR Rögle BKKristianstads IK
6Würschl, Niklas1999-08-28RDR Rögle BK
7Roslund, Freddy1999-05-18CEL IF Malmö RedhawksIF Lejonet
8Bengtsson, Anton1999-02-01CEL Tyringe SoSSOsby IK
10Erlandsson, Isak1999-01-28CEL IF Malmö RedhawksTyringe SoSS
12Kurtz Bengtsson, Erik1999-09-20LWR Rögle BKRögle BK
13Gabrielson, Emil1999-07-01LWL Jonstorps IF IshFJonstorps IF IshF
14Hansson, Erik1999-01-20CER Rögle BKKristianstads IK
15Hast, Fabian1999-04-25LWL IF Malmö RedhawksIF Lejonet
16Alm, Måns1999-02-03LDL IF Malmö RedhawksLund Giants HC
17Sterner, Gustav1999-04-11LDL IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
18Sylvegård, Marcus1999-05-04CER IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
19Wennström, Kevin2000-01-13CEL Rögle BKRögle BK
20Johansson, Oscar1999-05-21LWL IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
21Elvenes, Lukas1999-08-18RWL Rögle BKRögle BK
22Sjögren, Oskar1999-03-25LDR IF Malmö RedhawksFrosta HC
25Gidbark, Linus1999-12-01GKL IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
99Rosdahl, Jesper1999-10-24LWL IF Malmö RedhawksLimhamn HK
   Avg.      
15.3 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachWallentin, Peter
Assistant CoachJönsson, Kenny
Team ManagerSjögren, Jens
Goalie CoachHamberg, Tobias

 
SwedenSweden[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Grahn, Sara1988-09-25GKL Brynäs IFIFK Hallsberg Hockey
2Alasalmi, Emmy1994-01-17LDR AIK IFViggbyholms IK
4Asserholt, Jenni1988-04-08LWL Linköping HCGuldsmedshytte SK
5Fällman, Johanna1990-06-21LDL University of North DakotaNotvikens IK
6Bäcklin, Lina1994-10-03RDL Brynäs IFBrynäs IF
7Olofsson, Johanna1991-07-13RDL MODO HockeyStorumans IK
8Svedin, Annie1991-10-12RDL IF Sundsvall HockeyTimrå IK
10Andersson, Emilia1988-08-31LDL Linköping HCGillbo IF
13Wester, Lina1992-11-07CEL Leksands IFIFK Ore
14Küller, Sabina1994-09-22CEL AIK IFNorrtälje IK
16Winberg, Pernilla1989-02-24RWL Linköping HCLimhamns IS
17Bäckman, Linnéa1991-04-18RDL AIK IFVästerhaninge IF
18Borgqvist, Anna1992-06-11CEL Brynäs IFVäxjö Lakers HC
19Lindh, Maria1993-09-29RWL University of Minnesota - DuluthSegeltorps IF
21Udén Johansson, Erica1989-07-20RWL Quinnipiac UniversityNjurunda SK
23Hedengren, Lisa1992-02-14CEL AIK IFAIK IF
24Grahm, Erika1991-01-26LWL MODO HockeyKramfors-Alliansen
25Murase, Minatsu1995-06-23GKL AIK IFKallhälls IF
26Olsson, Hanna1999-01-20CEL Sällskapet Skärgården Hockey84Sällskapet Skärgården Hockey84
27Nordin, Emma1991-03-22CEL MODO HockeyMODO Hockey
28Löwenhielm, Michelle1995-03-22CEL University of Minnesota - DuluthEnebybergs IF
29Carlsson, Olivia1995-03-02RWL MODO HockeyForshaga IF
30Martin Hasson, Kim1986-02-28GKL Linköping HCHammarby IF
35Wallner, Valentina1990-03-30GKL Djurgårdens IF IFTrångsunds IF
   Avg.      
22.8 
Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBoork, Leif
Assistant CoachÖstblom, Olof
Team ManagerEderfors, Emelie
Equipment ManagerAndersson, Benny
Team StaffLandberg, Staffan

 
SwitzerlandSwitzerland[Top]
Team Roster Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R   Club Youth club
1Alder, Janine1995-07-05GKL EHC WinterthurEHC Winterthur
2Abgottspon, Celine1995-11-24LWL HC LuganoHC Lugano
3Forster, Sarah1993-05-19LDL Linköping HC
6Marty, Julia1998-04-16RDL SC ReinachSC Reinach
7Stalder, Lara1994-05-15CEL University of Minnesota - Duluth
8Fischer, Andrea1990-07-11RWL University of Saint Thomas
9Marty, Stefanie1988-04-16CEL Linköping HC
10Staiger, Reica1996-11-08LDR EHC WinterthurEHC Winterthur
11Zollinger, Sabrina1993-05-27RDL ZSC LionsZSC Lions
12Schrannz, Andrea1988-04-18CEL EV Bomo ThunEV Bomo Thun
14Eggimann, Romy1995-09-29RWL HC LuganoHC Lugano
15Waidacher, Monika1990-07-09CEL ZSC LionsZSC Lions
16Waidacher, Nina1992-08-23CER University of Minnesota - Duluth
18Raselli, Evelina1992-05-03LWL HC LuganoHC Lugano
21Benz, Laura1992-08-25RDL ZSC LionsZSC Lions
22Altmann, Livia1994-12-13LDL ZSC LionsZSC Lions
24Sigrist, Shannon1999-04-20RDR ZSC LionsZSC Lions
25Muller, Alina1998-03-12RWL Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
26Ruegg, Dominique1996-02-05CEL EHC UzwillEHC Uzwill
30Heim, Sandra1995-06-25GKL EV Bomo ThunEV Bomo Thun
41Schelling, Florence1989-03-09GKL EHC BuelachEHC Buelach
51Traschsel, Laura1994-01-16LWL SC WeinfeldenSC Weinfelden
55Schindler, Florence1995-01-31CEL EV Bomo ThunEV Bomo Thun
63Stiefel, Anja1990-08-09CER HC LuganoHC Lugano
78Lussier, Barbara1995-02-20RWL Cegep Andre-LaurendeauCegep Andre-Laurendeau
88Stanz, Phoebe1994-01-07LWL Yale University
92Thalmann, Sandra1992-12-18RDL SC ReinachSC Reinach
   Avg.      
20.9 
Team Officials
Title Name
Assistant CoachTheiler, Simon
Team ManagerMuller, Roger
Equipment ManagerNaf, Thomas
DoctorHesse, Thomas
General ManagerRaffainer, Reto