Pre Games WCS Women


 
Canada[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
3Larocque, Jocelyne1988-05-19LDL16963Brampton Canadettes Girls
4Lacquette, Brigette1992-10-11LDL16982Brampton Canadettes Girls
5Rougean, Lauriane1990-04-12LDL17576Montreal Stars
6Johnston, Rebecca1989-09-24RWL17767Calgary Hitmen
7Rattray, Jamie Lee1992-09-30LWL16978Brampton Canadettes Girls
8Fortino, Laura1991-01-30RDL16665Brampton Canadettes Girls
9Wakefield, Jennifer1989-06-15CER17770Linköping HC
11Saulnier, Jillian1992-03-07CER16665Cornell University
13Ouellette, Caroline1979-05-25RWL18278Canada
14Birchard, Courtney1989-07-14LDL17769Brampton Canadettes Girls
17Bram, Bailey1990-09-05RWL17065Linköping HC
19Jenner, Brianne1991-05-04CER17770Cornell University
21Irwin, Haley1988-06-06LWL17072Calgary Hitmen
24Spooner, Natalie1990-10-17CER17781Toronto Furies
26Campbell, Jessica1992-06-24RWL16682Calgary Hitmen
27Watchorn, Tara1990-05-30LDL17880Boston University
29Poulin, Marie-Philip1991-03-28LWL17072Boston University
30Mashmeyer, Emerance1994-05-10GKL16963Harvard University
31Lacasse, Geneviéve1989-05-05GKL17561Boston College
33Desbiens, Ann-René1994-04-10GKL17772University of Wisconsin
37Davis, Sarah1992-06-23LWL16476Calgary Hitmen
38Krzyzaniek, Halli1995-02-04RDL17273University of North Dakota
39Clark, Emily1995-11-28CEL17258University of Wisconsin
41Terry, Kelly1992-06-06RWR16963Toronto Furies
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
23.5172.270.9

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachDerraugh, Dough
Assistant CoachBothwell, Tim
Equipment ManagerWest, Jake
General ManagerDavidson, Melody
Goalie CoachJohnston, Joe

 
Finland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Suonpää, Eveliina1995-04-12GKL17363Ilves Tampere
2Savander, Eve1998-09-02RDR16867Team Oriflame KuortaneTeam Oriflame Kuortane
4Lindstedt, Rosa1988-01-24RDL18680JYP JyväskyläIlves Tampere
5Kilponen, Anna1995-05-16RDL16974Ilves Tampere
6Hiirikoski, Jenni1987-03-30LDL16260JYP Jyväskylä
7Jalosuo, Mira1989-02-03RDR18484SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
8Savolainen, Ronja1997-11-29LDL17468Blues Espoo
9Haikarainen, Jennica1989-08-01CEL17475MODO Hockey
10Välimäki, Linda1990-05-31LWL16672Blues Espoo
12Tapani, Susanna1993-03-02LWL17765HPK Hämeenlinna
13Välilä Nieminen, Rikka1973-06-12RWR16360JYP Jyväskylä
14Mäkinen, Niina1992-04-18LWL17063Kärpät Oulu
15Tuominen, Minnamari1990-06-26RWR16574Blues Espoo
16Tanskanen, Vilma1995-04-14CEL17569KJT Kerava
20Kärnä, Sari1988-04-02LWR16459Ilves Tampere
21Karvinen, Michelle1990-03-27CEL16669Blues Espoo
22Nuutinen, Emma1996-12-07CEL17674Blues Espoo
24Tulus, Noora1995-08-15RWR16565Blues Espoo
25Ollikainen, Suvi1995-03-06CEL16664KJT Kerava
27Saari, Saila1989-11-01LWL17063JYP Jyväskylä
29Rantamäki, Karoliina1978-02-23LWL16365SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
30Räisänen, Meeri1989-12-02GKL17067SKIF Nizhny NovgorodBlues Espoo
31Vaattovaara, Vilma1993-03-10GKL17264University of New Hampshire
41Räty, Noora1989-05-29GKL16568Kiekko-Vantaa
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
23.7170.168.0

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachMustonen, Pasi
Assistant CoachPärmäkoski, Tommi
Assistant CoachToivola, Juuso
Team ManagerPuputti, Tuula
Equipment ManagerHemmo, Järä
General ManagerSieppi, Arto

 
Japan[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Fujimoto, Nana1989-03-03GKL16354Vortex SapporoVortex Sapporo
2Koike, Shiori1993-03-21LDL15952Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
3Takeda, Rina1993-01-16RDL18167FTS Mikage GretzFTS Mikage Gretz
4Toko, Ayaka1994-08-22RDR16158Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
5Aoki, Kanae1985-02-20RDR16560Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
6Suzuki, Sena1991-08-04LDL16758Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
7Hori, Mika1992-02-17LWR16353Toyota CygnusToyota Cygnus
8Yamaya, Riko1995-11-27LDL16353Toyota CygnusToyota Cygnus
10Yoneyama, Haruna1991-11-07LWL16555Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
11Adachi, Yurie1985-04-26CEL15651Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
12Osawa, Chiho1992-02-10RWR16264Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
14Toko, Haruka1997-03-16LWL16456Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
15Ukita, Rui1996-06-26CEL16871DaishinDaishin
16Terashima, Naho1993-05-02RWL15756DaishinDaishin
17Hirano, Yuka1987-01-26RWR15752AIK IF
18Taka, Suzuka1996-10-06LWR16051Mitsuboshi Daito PeregrineMitsuboshi Daito Peregrine
19Shishiuchi, Miho1992-08-21CER16462HPK Hämeenlinna
20Komura, Yuri1992-01-30GKL15652Toyota CygnusToyota Cygnus
21Kubo, Hanae1982-12-10RWR16863Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
22Iwahara, Tomomi1987-12-19CER16161Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
23Nakamura, Ami1987-11-15RWR16263Seibu Proncess RabbitsSeibu Proncess Rabbits
29Kondo, Mai1992-04-04LDL15952FTS Mikage GretzFTS Mikage Gretz
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
23.5162.857.5

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachFujisawa, Yoshifumi
Assistant CoachKasahara, Yujiro
DoctorHattori, Mikihiko
PhysiotherapistSugawara, Kazuhiro
General ManagerYamanaka, Takeshi
Team StaffHosoya, Taeko

 
Russia[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Tarakanova, Valeria1998-06-20GKL18383SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
2Goncharenko, Angelina1994-05-23LDL17767Tornado Dmitrov Spartak Moscow
3Kadirova, Fanuza1998-04-06LWL16264Arktik-Universitet UkhtaArktik-Universitet Ukhta
4Pechnikova, Maria1992-06-08RDL17660SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
7Dyupina, Evgenia1994-06-30LWR16759Dinamo St. Petersburg
8Gavrilova, Iya1987-09-03CEL17367University of Calgary
9Vafina, Aleksandra1990-07-28LWL16558University of CalgaryFakel Chelyabinsk
10Belyakova, Liudmila1994-08-12LWL16967Tornado Dmitrov Spartak Moscow
13Pirogova, Nina1999-01-26RDL17170HC TornadoHC Tornado
15Pavlova, Valeria1995-04-15LWL17575Biryusa KrasnoyarskSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
16Silina, Elena1987-06-20LWL16458SKIF Nizhny NovgorodTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod
17Lebedeva, Ekaterina1989-09-14CEL16569Agidel, UfaSpartak-Merkury
18Sosina, Olga1992-07-27LWR16669SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
21Shchukina, Anna1987-11-05RDL17176Tornado Dmitrov SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
22Kanayeva, Diana1997-03-27CEL17258Dynamo St. PetersburgDynamo St. Petersburg
23Burina, Tatiana1980-03-20RWL16366Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
24Shtaryova, Alevtina1997-02-09LWL17367HC TornadoHC Tornado
25Smirnova, Anastasia1986-01-01RDL17866SKIF Nizhny Novgorod
26Dergacheva, Elena1995-11-08RWL15957Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
29Shokhina, Anna1997-06-23LWL16562Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
31Leskina, Julia1991-02-09GKL17876Spartak-Merkury
32Batalova, Maria1996-05-03LDL17368Tornado Dmitrov HC Tornado
33Sorokina, Maria1995-08-19GKL16558Dinamo St. PetersburgDinamo St. Petersburg
34Tkachyova, Svetlana1984-11-03LDL17068Tornado Dmitrov
44Kapustina, Alexandra1984-04-07LDL16873SKIF Nizhny NovgorodSKIF Nizhny Novgorod
55Skiba, Galina1984-05-09RWL16366Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
68Shibanova, Tatyana1994-11-10LWL16365Agidel, UfaAgidel, Ufa
70Shibanova, Anna1994-11-10LDL16262Agidel, Ufa
88Smolina, Ekaterina1988-10-08CER16258Tornado Dmitrov Tornado Dmitrov
91Ananina, Ekaterina1991-06-13RWL17266Agidel, UfaSpartak-Merkury
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
22.5169.065.9

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachChekanov, Mikhail
Assistant CoachChekanov, Mikhail
Assistant CoachSherbakov, Yevgeni
Team ManagerUryupin, Nikolai
Equipment ManagerBychkov, Sergei
General ManagerMelikov, Sergey

 
Skåne[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Svensson, Joel1999-06-05GKR17967Rögle BKRögle BK
2Lindbom, Isak1999-03-10LDL15960Rögle BKKalmar HC
3Jammeh, Gabriel1999-10-18RDR18078Rögle BKTrelleborgs IF
4Persson, Melwin1999-05-14LDL17875Växjö Lakers HCRögle BK
5Liljegren, Timothy1999-04-30RDR17979Rögle BKKristianstads IK
6Würschl, Niklas1999-08-28RDR17264Rögle BK
7Roslund, Freddy1999-05-18CEL17358IF Malmö RedhawksIF Lejonet
8Bengtsson, Anton1999-02-01CEL18065Tyringe SoSSOsby IK
10Erlandsson, Isak1999-01-28CEL16972IF Malmö RedhawksTyringe SoSS
12Kurtz Bengtsson, Erik1999-09-20LWR17669Rögle BKRögle BK
13Gabrielson, Emil1999-07-01LWL18071Jonstorps IF IshFJonstorps IF IshF
14Hansson, Erik1999-01-20CER17965Rögle BKKristianstads IK
15Hast, Fabian1999-04-25LWL18179IF Malmö RedhawksIF Lejonet
16Alm, Måns1999-02-03LDL17570IF Malmö RedhawksLund Giants HC
17Sterner, Gustav1999-04-11LDL17669IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
18Sylvegård, Marcus1999-05-04CER17163IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
19Wennström, Kevin2000-01-13CEL17673Rögle BKRögle BK
20Johansson, Oscar1999-05-21LWL18373IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
21Elvenes, Lukas1999-08-18RWL18372Rögle BKRögle BK
22Sjögren, Oskar1999-03-25LDR17164IF Malmö RedhawksFrosta HC
25Gidbark, Linus1999-12-01GKL18278IF Malmö RedhawksIF Malmö Redhawks
99Rosdahl, Jesper1999-10-24LWL18779IF Malmö RedhawksLimhamn HK
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
15.3176.870.1

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachWallentin, Peter
Assistant CoachJönsson, Kenny
Team ManagerSjögren, Jens
Goalie CoachHamberg, Tobias

 
Sweden[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Grahn, Sara1988-09-25GKL17069Brynäs IFIFK Hallsberg Hockey
2Alasalmi, Emmy1994-01-17LDR16362AIK IFViggbyholms IK
4Asserholt, Jenni1988-04-08LWL17271Linköping HCGuldsmedshytte SK
5Fällman, Johanna1990-06-21LDL17370University of North DakotaNotvikens IK
6Bäcklin, Lina1994-10-03RDL16968Brynäs IFBrynäs IF
7Olofsson, Johanna1991-07-13RDL16966MODO HockeyStorumans IK
8Svedin, Annie1991-10-12RDL16265IF Sundsvall HockeyTimrå IK
10Andersson, Emilia1988-08-31LDL17574Linköping HCGillbo IF
13Wester, Lina1992-11-07CEL17065Leksands IFIFK Ore
14Küller, Sabina1994-09-22CEL17572AIK IFNorrtälje IK
16Winberg, Pernilla1989-02-24RWL16563Linköping HCLimhamns IS
17Bäckman, Linnéa1991-04-18RDL16766AIK IFVästerhaninge IF
18Borgqvist, Anna1992-06-11CEL16363Brynäs IFVäxjö Lakers HC
19Lindh, Maria1993-09-29RWL17663University of Minnesota - DuluthSegeltorps IF
21Udén Johansson, Erica1989-07-20RWL17172Quinnipiac UniversityNjurunda SK
23Hedengren, Lisa1992-02-14CEL17272AIK IFAIK IF
24Grahm, Erika1991-01-26LWL17470MODO HockeyKramfors-Alliansen
25Murase, Minatsu1995-06-23GKL16765AIK IFKallhälls IF
26Olsson, Hanna1999-01-20CEL17167Sällskapet Skärgården Hockey84Sällskapet Skärgården Hockey84
27Nordin, Emma1991-03-22CEL16870MODO HockeyMODO Hockey
28Löwenhielm, Michelle1995-03-22CEL17267University of Minnesota - DuluthEnebybergs IF
29Carlsson, Olivia1995-03-02RWL17469MODO HockeyForshaga IF
30Martin Hasson, Kim1986-02-28GKL16668Linköping HCHammarby IF
35Wallner, Valentina1990-03-30GKL17065Djurgårdens IF IFTrångsunds IF
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
22.8169.867.6

Team Officials
Title Name
Head CoachBoork, Leif
Assistant CoachÖstblom, Olof
Team ManagerEderfors, Emelie
Equipment ManagerAndersson, Benny
Team StaffLandberg, Staffan

 
Switzerland[Top]
Team Roster
No NameBirthdatePosition L/R HeightWeight Club Youth club
1Alder, Janine1995-07-05GKL16555EHC WinterthurEHC Winterthur
2Abgottspon, Celine1995-11-24LWL17376HC LuganoHC Lugano
3Forster, Sarah1993-05-19LDL17065Linköping HC
6Marty, Julia1998-04-16RDL16969SC ReinachSC Reinach
7Stalder, Lara1994-05-15CEL16765University of Minnesota - Duluth
8Fischer, Andrea1990-07-11RWL16054University of Saint Thomas
9Marty, Stefanie1988-04-16CEL16770Linköping HC
10Staiger, Reica1996-11-08LDR16363EHC WinterthurEHC Winterthur
11Zollinger, Sabrina1993-05-27RDL16363ZSC LionsZSC Lions
12Schrannz, Andrea1988-04-18CEL15964EV Bomo ThunEV Bomo Thun
14Eggimann, Romy1995-09-29RWL15857HC LuganoHC Lugano
15Waidacher, Monika1990-07-09CEL17270ZSC LionsZSC Lions
16Waidacher, Nina1992-08-23CER17065University of Minnesota - Duluth
18Raselli, Evelina1992-05-03LWL16963HC LuganoHC Lugano
21Benz, Laura1992-08-25RDL17263ZSC LionsZSC Lions
22Altmann, Livia1994-12-13LDL16565ZSC LionsZSC Lions
24Sigrist, Shannon1999-04-20RDR16762ZSC LionsZSC Lions
25Muller, Alina1998-03-12RWL17264Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
26Ruegg, Dominique1996-02-05CEL17270EHC UzwillEHC Uzwill
30Heim, Sandra1995-06-25GKL16556EV Bomo ThunEV Bomo Thun
41Schelling, Florence1989-03-09GKL17565EHC BuelachEHC Buelach
51Traschsel, Laura1994-01-16LWL16165SC WeinfeldenSC Weinfelden
55Schindler, Florence1995-01-31CEL16159EV Bomo ThunEV Bomo Thun
63Stiefel, Anja1990-08-09CER16062HC LuganoHC Lugano
78Lussier, Barbara1995-02-20RWL17173Cegep Andre-LaurendeauCegep Andre-Laurendeau
88Stanz, Phoebe1994-01-07LWL16363Yale University
92Thalmann, Sandra1992-12-18RDL16371SC ReinachSC Reinach
   Avg.    Avg. Avg.   
20.9166.464.3

Team Officials
Title Name
Assistant CoachTheiler, Simon
Team ManagerMuller, Roger
Equipment ManagerNaf, Thomas
DoctorHesse, Thomas
General ManagerRaffainer, Reto